Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NRE/Nandalur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NRE/Nandalur
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50-NRE005:18-4h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km45 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05+22RJP014:38+34h 33m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km44 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30+2NRE020:29+452h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL167 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+34RUArr /Dep +103h 0m+0RJP??08:18+96h 16m-12
S      
189 km★Prayas★*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+34TPTYArr /Dep +63h 5m+0NRE??08:50+246h 48m-17
  T    
200 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +52h 5m-1:05RJP??10:34+178h 24m2
SMTWTFS
347 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...KPD??02:45+41TPTYArr +19/Dep +1930m+0NRE??08:13+1:045h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
199 kmPakru-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+0RUArr +20/Dep 4h 0m+0RJP??13:03+317h 33m-5
S      
189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+31TPTYArr +4/Dep +26h 10m-2NRE??18:13+2210h 31m-15
S T  F 
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+14AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13NRE??15:44+235h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
214 kmwe want special stat...-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+15MASArr +4/Dep +23h 10m-2RJP??21:14+389h 44m0
SMTWTFS
347 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+15AJJArr +20/Dep +1142m-9NRE??15:44+234h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
214 kmkushanmaths-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+1:34AJJArr +1:34/Dep +175h 7m-1:17RJP??21:14+388h 59m-19
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+15TPTYArr +21/Dep +21h 50m-19NRE??18:13+225h 33m-10
S      
200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+1TPTYArr -8/Dep +293h 35m+37RJP??21:14+387h 29m-7
S  W F 
179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11995
Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly...KPD??16:47+4TPTYArr -10/Dep +101h 15m+20NRE??22:50+346h 3m2
   W   
200 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site