Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NRE/Nandalur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NRE/Nandalur
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50-NRE005:18-4h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km45 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05+25RJP014:38+74h 33m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km44 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30-NRE020:29-2h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL167 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+26RUArr /Dep +43h 0m+0RJP??08:18+46h 16m-12
S      
189 kmPrayas*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+26TPTYArr /Dep +43h 5m+0NRE??08:50+176h 48m-17
  T    
200 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +22h 5m-2:05RJP??10:34+158h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
347 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...KPD??02:50+27TPTYArr +12/Dep +3030m+18NRE??08:13+1:145h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
200 kmPakru-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+6RUArr +12/Dep +354h 0m+23RJP??13:03+237h 33m-5
S      
188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+24TPTYArr +6/Dep +26h 10m-4NRE??18:13+2010h 31m-15
S T  F 
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+20AJJArr +23/Dep +162h 17m-7NRE??15:44+285h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
214 kmwe want special stat...-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +83h 10m-1RJP??21:13+399h 43m0
SMTWTFS
346 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+28AJJArr +30/Dep +1642m-14NRE??15:44+284h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
214 kmkushanmaths-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+28AJJArr +32/Dep +305h 7m-2RJP??21:13+398h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+7TPTYArr +3/Dep +21h 50m-1NRE??18:13+205h 33m-10
S      
199 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+3TPTYArr -11/Dep +393h 35m+50RJP??21:13+397h 28m-7
S  W F 
179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11995
Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly...KPD??16:47+4TPTYArr -18/Dep +21h 15m+20NRE??22:50+246h 3m2
   W   
200 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site