Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NRE/Nandalur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NRE/Nandalur
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+16NRE005:18+204h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km45 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+2HX313:53+254h 18m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km56 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05+29RJP014:38+74h 33m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km44 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30+1NRE020:29+412h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL167 km56 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKPD022:15+28HX303:33+465h 18m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+26RUArr +29/Dep +103h 0m-19RJP??08:18+106h 16m-12
S      
189 kmCheetah*^~-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...KPD??02:02+26TPTYArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11HX??07:58+265h 56m-19
 M W F 
240 kmChart Prepared*~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+26TPTYArr +20/Dep +83h 5m-12NRE??08:50+226h 48m-17
  T    
200 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11RJP??10:34+128h 24m2
SMTWTFS
347 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...KPD??02:45+35TPTYArr +15/Dep +830m-7NRE??08:13+555h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
199 kmPakru-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+1RUArr +18/Dep +294h 0m+11RJP??13:03+277h 33m-5
S      
189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+15TPTYArr -1/Dep +16h 10m+2NRE??18:13+1910h 31m-15
S T  F 
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+13AJJArr +23/Dep +82h 17m-15NRE??15:44+205h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
214 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +03h 10m-2RJP??21:14+359h 44m0
SMTWTFS
347 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+11AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9NRE??15:44+204h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
214 kmkushanmaths-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+1:01AJJArr +1:02/Dep +145h 7m-48RJP??21:14+358h 59m-19
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +11h 50m-7NRE??18:13+195h 33m-10
S      
200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +273h 35m+34RJP??21:14+357h 29m-7
S  W F 
179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11995
Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly...KPD??16:47+5TPTYArr -4/Dep +71h 15m+11NRE??22:50+326h 3m2
   W   
200 kmKSG*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+19AJJArr +30/Dep +82h 47m-22HX??03:33-17h 28m6
 M     
255 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site