Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NRE/Nandalur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NRE/Nandalur
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+9NRE005:18+164h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km45 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+7HX313:53+274h 18m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL240 km56 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05+29RJP014:38+104h 33m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km44 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30+1NRE020:29+362h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL168 km56 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKPD022:15+7HX303:33+325h 18m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NRE/Nandalur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+22RUArr +25/Dep +83h 0m-17RJP??08:18+66h 16m-12
S      
189 kmCheetah*^~-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...KPD??02:02+22TPTYArr +15/Dep +41h 45m-11HX??07:58+205h 56m-19
 M W F 
239 kmChart Prepared*~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+22TPTYArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12NRE??08:50+226h 48m-17
  T    
200 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2RJP??10:34+178h 24m2
SMTWTFS
347 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...KPD??02:45+33TPTYArr +14/Dep +1030m-4NRE??08:13+595h 28m-28
SMTWTFS
200 kmPakru-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+1RUArr +16/Dep +364h 0m+20RJP??13:03+307h 33m-5
S      
190 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+14TPTYArr +0/Dep +26h 10m+2NRE??18:13+1910h 31m-15
S T  F 
201 kmBMTIR*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+13AJJArr +24/Dep +162h 17m-8NRE??15:44+305h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
215 kmAP Spl STS^-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3RJP??21:14+359h 44m0
SMTWTFS
347 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+12AJJArr +18/Dep +1642m-2NRE??15:44+304h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
215 kmkushanmaths-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+17AJJArr +22/Dep +175h 7m-5RJP??21:14+358h 59m-19
SMTWTFS
204 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+31TPTYArr +33/Dep +21h 50m-31NRE??18:13+195h 33m-10
S      
201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+4TPTYArr -1/Dep +283h 35m+29RJP??21:14+357h 29m-7
S  W F 
180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11995
Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly...KPD??16:47+8TPTYArr +4/Dep +51h 15m+1NRE??22:50+286h 3m2
   W   
201 kmGopal*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+21AJJArr +32/Dep +192h 47m-13HX??03:33+37h 28m6
 M     
255 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site