Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 64 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2243.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+20NDLS*413:45+3535h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2244 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+3NZM*617:10+1:0835h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2236 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+3NZM*317:10+3635h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+26NZM220:40+5637h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-NZM220:40-37h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKPD307:25+1:05NDLS821:40+3038h 15m23
      S
IISL
RLWL2244 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NDLS521:40-38h 15m23
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2244 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+5NDLS621:40+1838h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2244 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+48NZM*003:00+3:4237h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 2246 km60 km/hr


64 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01NDLS??06:05+4:2953h 35m16
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+17BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49NDLS??04:30+2:2052h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3088 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11NDLS??06:05+3:0753h 35m14
  TW  S
3174 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+17KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27ANVT??11:50+2:4159h 20m4
S      
3084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+17KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26ANVT??11:50+2:4159h 20m6
   W   
3084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DLI??10:25+1:4657h 55m7
S      
3193 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEE??12:15+1359h 25m-17
 MT T S
2692 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7NDLS??04:35+1551h 25m8
   WT  
2813 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+22LDArr +10/Dep +391h 37m+29NZM??06:20+2753h 10m20
 M WT  
2852 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +213h 43m+2NZM??06:55+1953h 45m1
   W   
2881 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6NZM??10:35+2433h 5m-7
 M   F 
2305 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7NDLS??06:30+5053h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2312 kmSt1967~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +11h 55m-3NZM??10:35+2432h 25m1
 M   F 
2305 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +130m-3NDLS??23:00+1844h 50m48
S  WT  
2336 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3NZM??10:25+1732h 15m5
      S
2305 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3NZM??10:25+5932h 15m4
S    F 
2305 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1NZM??10:25+5932h 0m3
S    F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1NZM??10:35+2432h 10m0
 M   F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1NZM??10:25+1732h 0m4
      S
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+20MASArr +8/Dep +155m-7NZM??10:25+1731h 15m4
      S
2281 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15NZM??10:35+2431h 20m-22
 M   F 
2306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+36MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30NZM??10:35+2431h 15m-10
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+36BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32NZM??17:10+1:0437h 50m4
 M     
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+32HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59ANVT??11:50+2:4156h 30m3
   W   
3150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47NZM??10:35+2431h 0m-16
 M   F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47NZM??10:25+5930h 50m-13
S    F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+15MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3NZM??18:00+1:1237h 5m19
      S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+45MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18NZM??18:00+1:1237h 0m5
    T S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+10BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04NDLS??06:25+3:2447h 15m1
  T    
3081 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+23BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01NDLS??10:40+3051h 30m9
    T  
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+23BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41NDLS??21:45+4:0262h 35m34
    T  
3207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+4050h 40m5
 M     
3184 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18NDLS??21:45+4:0262h 25m34
 M     
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+18NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44NDLS??12:10+5350h 35m12
      S
2652 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+18NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38NDLS??13:00+3051h 25m2
      S
2491 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+11MASArr +5/Dep +1045m+5NDLS??03:20+041h 30m6
   W   
2317 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01NDLS??10:25+4045h 50m3
      S
3128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34DLI??20:45+2:2256h 10m24
      S
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ADRAArr +2:00/Dep +321h 55m-1:28NDLS??10:40+3746h 5m10
      S
3071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30NDLS??21:45+4:0257h 10m36
      S
3192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+13VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20NZM??16:45+3152h 10m37
      S
2813 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2NZM??16:45+3152h 5m35
   W F 
2758 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+40BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13NDLS??17:05+4:3852h 25m12
S      
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29NDLS??21:45+4:0257h 5m36
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06NDLS??20:55+3:3356h 15m2
   W   
2972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...KPD??12:40+11ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14NZM??04:05+2339h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2305 kmlvraghavan1987-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+51SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20NZM??16:55+851h 35m20
  T TF 
2995 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+28MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2DLI??21:35+4:0655h 55m37
      S
2923 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+28BPQArr +42/Dep +142h 55m-28NDLS??06:30+5040h 50m32
      S
2313 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+5BZAArr +18/Dep +51h 55m-13NDLS??06:30+5039h 35m33
     F 
2313 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+5BPQArr +3/Dep +113h 20m+8NDLS??07:05+2540h 10m5
     F 
2313 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+5BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7NZM??08:00+1341h 5m3
     F 
2306 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+27GDRArr +39/Dep +42h 26m-35NDLS??06:30+5039h 35m34
  TW   
2254 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13NDLS??06:30+5039h 35m33
      S
2254 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+6GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28NDLS??06:30+5039h 0m28
SMTWTFS
2244 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+0GYArr +45/Dep +3927m-6NDLS??10:30+1941h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2482 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1NDLS??07:05+2537h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2312 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5NDLS??07:05+2536h 35m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD??19:05+21NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30NZM??09:15+3038h 10m4
   W   
2247 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8NDLS??07:05+2535h 40m8
SMT TFS
2313 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+30BPLArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22NZM??13:15+1:0440h 20m24
S TW   
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+29NGPArr +42/Dep +233h 55m-19NZM??10:25+5937h 30m-14
      S
2306 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+30JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5NZM??14:40+2641h 45m45
S TW   
2305 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29NZM??10:35+3335h 55m-18
   W  S
2427 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.