Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2242.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02-NDLS*413:45-35h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2243 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+6NZM*617:10+3:0135h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2235 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+5NZM*317:10+3:5235h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-NZM220:40-37h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+2:49NZM220:40+3:2437h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+39NDLS821:40+3:0038h 15m23
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2243 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NDLS521:40-38h 15m23
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2243 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+9NDLS621:40+3:0338h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+3:34NZM*003:00+6:4237h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2245 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS1606:05+4:5853h 35m17
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32NDLS??04:30+4:1952h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3088 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43NDLS1606:05+5:1853h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45ANVT??11:50+7:2359h 20m3
S      
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+11KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2ANVT311:50+4:1659h 20m8
   W   
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DLI??10:20+4:5857h 50m7
S      
3192 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+17CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0DEE??12:15+3559h 25m-17
 MT T S
2692 kmHum safar express id...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7NDLS??04:35+1:0551h 25m8
   WT  
2816 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD501:10+26LDArr +11/Dep +401h 37m+29NZM606:20+3:5577h 10m20
 M WT  
3502 kmIn India now-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +15/Dep +2:163h 43m+2:01NZM??06:55+4:0753h 45m0
   W   
2880 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +1:492h 35m+1:49NZM??10:35+4:0133h 5m-7
 M   F 
2305 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +1:5315h 10m+1:53NDLS??06:30+4:0653h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2312 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +1:491h 55m-18NZM??10:35+4:0132h 25m1
 M   F 
2305 kmSaurabh-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +130m-2:06NDLS??23:00+2:3944h 50m48
S  WT  
2336 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +11h 25m-2:06NZM??10:25+3:1832h 15m5
      S
2305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD202:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +81h 25m-1:59NZM310:25+2:5632h 15m4
S    F 
2305 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD202:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NZM310:25+2:5632h 0m3
S    F 
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +1:491h 35m+1:52NZM??10:35+4:0132h 10m0
 M   F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NZM??10:25+3:1832h 0m4
      S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+29MASArr +20/Dep +155m-19NZM??10:25+3:1831h 15m5
      S
2280 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38NZM??10:35+4:0131h 20m-22
 M   F 
2304 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+47MASArr +23/Dep +1:4935m+1:26NZM??10:35+4:0131h 15m-10
 M     
2304 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+47BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23NZM??17:10+3:2637h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+47HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1680h 30m5
  T    
3690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+52MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06NZM??10:35+4:0131h 0m-16
 M   F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD203:35+52MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35NZM310:25+2:5630h 50m-13
S    F 
2304 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+17MASArr +20/Dep +1:041h 45m+44NZM??18:00+4:2837h 5m19
      S
2309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:15MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0NZM??18:00+4:2837h 0m5
    T S
2309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD207:10+39BBSArr +48/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:34NDLS1006:25+5:5995h 15m-1
no arr/dep
5091 kmHum safar express id...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +17/Dep +1:153h 25m+58NDLS??10:40+3:2451h 30m10
    T  
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +17/Dep +1:246h 25m+1:07NDLS??21:45+5:2762h 35m35
    T  
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr /Dep +32h 5m+0NDLS??10:00+3:5450h 40m1
 M     
3189 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+7KGPArr /Dep +1:255h 0m+0NDLS??21:45+5:2762h 25m34
 M     
3147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD309:35+16NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13NDLS312:10+3:4598h 35m12
      S
4199 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+16NEDArr +36/Dep +2:355h 50m+1:59NDLS??13:00+3:4651h 25m2
      S
2490 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +4:3945m+4:30NDLS??03:20+4:4041h 30m6
   W   
2317 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+24ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48NDLS??10:25+3:5545h 50m1
      S
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+24ASNArr +1:56/Dep 4h 27m+0DLI??20:45+5:2756h 10m21
      S
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+24ADRAArr +1:50/Dep +1:201h 55m-30NDLS??10:40+2:3346h 5m7
      S
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+24BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35NDLS??21:45+5:2757h 10m34
      S
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+24VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41NZM??16:45+4:2452h 10m34
      S
2815 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+1VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14NZM??16:45+4:2452h 5m35
   W F 
2764 km-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+7BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49NDLS??17:05+7:0552h 25m12
S      
3029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32NDLS??21:45+5:2757h 5m37
 M     
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +40/Dep +104h 35m-30NDLS??20:55+7:2956h 15m3
   W   
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD113:20+33SRRArr +1:50/Dep +223h 5m-1:28NZM512:40+5271h 20m16
 M WT  
3303 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40+19MZPArr +2:10/Dep +1:562h 40m-14DLI021:35+6:1779h 55m37
      S
3395 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD213:40+19BPQArr +19/Dep +1:562h 55m+1:37NDLS406:30+4:0688h 50m32
      S
3975 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD214:55+24BZAArr +35/Dep +1:421h 55m+1:07NDLS406:30+4:0687h 35m33
     F 
4064 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+24BPQArr +37/Dep +1:483h 20m+1:11NDLS??07:05+3:2540h 10m5
     F 
2312 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+24BPLArr +1:20/Dep +293h 25m-51NZM??08:00+3:0741h 5m3
     F 
2304 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD214:55+11GDRArr +21/Dep +1:552h 26m+1:34NDLS406:30+4:0687h 35m34
  TW   
3662 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD414:55+4GDRArr +22/Dep +1:552h 26m+1:33NDLS406:30+4:0687h 35m33
      S
3875 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD415:30+10GDRArr +44/Dep +1:551h 27m+1:11NDLS406:30+4:0663h 0m28
SMTWTFS
2776 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr /Dep +4727m+0NDLS??10:30+3:3041h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2480 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+12MASArr +1/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:36NDLS??07:05+3:2537h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2312 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +1:3755m+1:31NDLS??07:05+3:2536h 35m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD219:05+1:25NGPArr +47/Dep +402h 30m-7NZM709:15+3:3762h 10m-1
no arr/dep
2664 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+21MASArr +9/Dep +1:3735m+1:28NDLS??07:05+3:2535h 40m8
SMT TFS
2312 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD220:55+1:46BPLArr +1:21/Dep +462h 40m-35NZM613:15+3:42112h 20m26
S TW   
3166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD220:55+21NGPArr +53/Dep +343h 55m-19NZM310:25+2:5661h 30m-14
no arr/dep
2957 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+1:46JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57NZM??14:40+2:3241h 45m44
S TW   
2304 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+24SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12NZM??10:35+3:1235h 55m-18
   W  S
2437 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site