Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02-NDLS*413:45-35h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2243 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30-NZM*617:10-35h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2235 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30-NZM*317:10-35h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-NZM220:40-37h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05-NZM220:40-37h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25-NDLS821:40-38h 15m23
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2243 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NDLS521:40-38h 15m23
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2243 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-NDLS621:40-38h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20-NZM*003:00-37h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2245 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2953h 35m16
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+6BBSArr /Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2552h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3088 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:3853h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+5:5359h 20m3
S      
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+6KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0ANVT311:50+5:0759h 20m6
   W   
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:4557h 50m7
S      
3192 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD400:50-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0DEE312:15-59h 25m-17
 MT T S
2689 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD501:10+26DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NDLS1404:35+4051h 25m8
   WT  
2814 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+26LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NZM??06:20+2:4553h 10m20
 M WT  
2852 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0NZM??06:55+3:4553h 45m0
   W   
2881 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+16MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0633h 5m-7
 M   F 
2305 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+16MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5053h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2312 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??10:35+3:0632h 25m1
 M   F 
2305 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 30m+0NDLS??23:00+2:1644h 50m48
S  WT  
2336 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??10:25+2:3632h 15m5
      S
2305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??10:25+2:2732h 15m4
S    F 
2305 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25+2:2732h 0m3
S    F 
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0632h 10m0
 M   F 
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25+2:3632h 0m4
      S
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+16MASArr /Dep 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:3631h 15m5
      S
2280 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD203:15+25MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM710:35+3:0631h 20m-22
 M   F 
2305 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+48MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0631h 15m-10
 M     
2305 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+48BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:1937h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+26HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANVT311:50+5:0780h 30m3
  T    
3690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+43MASArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+3:0631h 0m-16
 M   F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+43MASArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??10:25+2:2730h 50m-13
S    F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+14MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??18:00+3:3237h 5m19
      S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:08MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:3237h 0m5
    T S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD207:10+20BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS1006:25+6:3095h 15m-1
no arr/dep
5091 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3251h 30m10
    T  
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0362h 35m35
    T  
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD207:20+3HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS1610:00+3:0150h 40m5
 M     
3183 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0362h 25m34
 M     
3147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1350h 35m12
      S
2652 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+2:3951h 25m2
      S
2489 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+21MASArr /Dep 45m+0NDLS??03:20+2:2041h 30m6
   W   
2317 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS1310:25-69h 50m3
      S
4045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0DLI020:45-80h 10m23
      S
4040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ADRAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS1110:40-94h 5m9
no arr/dep
4030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS1221:45-105h 10m36
      S
4646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD012:35-VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM416:45-100h 10m36
      S
4656 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??16:45+3:3352h 5m35
   W F 
2764 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+19BBSArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4352h 25m12
S      
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD312:40+2TATAArr /Dep 50m+0NDLS1221:45+5:0381h 5m36
no arr/dep
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr /Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+6:1156h 15m3
   W   
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??12:40+5147h 20m16
  T TF 
2995 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+21MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+5:5755h 55m37
      S
2923 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+21BPQArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5040h 50m32
      S
2312 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+30BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5039h 35m33
     F 
2312 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+30BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2740h 10m5
     F 
2312 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+30BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+2:3841h 5m3
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5039h 35m34
  TW   
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5039h 35m33
      S
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+20GDRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5039h 0m28
SMTWTFS
2243 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO317:30-GYArr /Dep 27m+0NZM309:55-64h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2819 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+10MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2737h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2312 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+18MASArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2736h 35m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD??19:05+36NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:15+3:0238h 10m-1
   W   
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2735h 40m8
SMT TFS
2312 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+1:39BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+3:0540h 20m26
S TW   
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+23NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:2737h 30m-14
      S
2304 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD220:55+1:39JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40+1:4289h 45m44
S TW   
2874 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+33SCArr /Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+2:5635h 55m-18
   W  S
2438 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site