Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2243.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+31NDLS*413:45+1:4235h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2243 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0NZM*617:10+1:4035h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2236 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+13NZM*317:10+1:3435h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+1:00NZM220:40+1:5937h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-NZM220:40-37h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+25NDLS821:40+1:1438h 15m23
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2243 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NDLS521:40-38h 15m23
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2243 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+2NDLS621:40+1:1638h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+1:38NZM*003:00+5:4637h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2246 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2753h 35m16
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+7BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13NDLS??04:30+2:5852h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3088 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4453h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+7KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0459h 20m3
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+7KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5159h 20m6
   W   
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5457h 50m7
S      
3192 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+19CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2259h 25m-17
 MT T S
2689 kmNo one has right to ...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11NDLS??04:35+1651h 25m8
   WT  
2814 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+22LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:1553h 10m20
 M WT  
2851 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:18NZM??06:55+2:0653h 45m0
   W   
2881 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +502h 35m+50NZM??10:35+1:1033h 5m-7
 M   F 
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +2515h 10m+25NDLS??06:30+2:0753h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2313 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +501h 55m-15NZM??10:35+1:1032h 25m1
 M   F 
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04NDLS??23:00+5744h 50m48
S  WT  
2337 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 25m-1:04NZM??10:25+1:2332h 15m5
      S
2306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +01h 25m-1:05NZM??10:25+1:0932h 15m4
S    F 
2306 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2NZM??10:25+1:0932h 0m3
S    F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +501h 35m+52NZM??10:35+1:1032h 10m0
 M   F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NZM??10:25+1:2332h 0m4
      S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6NZM??10:25+1:2331h 15m5
      S
2281 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+19MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37NZM??10:35+1:1031h 20m-22
 M   F 
2306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+46MASArr +23/Dep +5035m+27NZM??10:35+1:1031h 15m-10
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+46BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:5937h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+32HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5156h 30m3
   W   
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+41MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13NZM??10:35+1:1031h 0m-16
 M   F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+41MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37NZM??10:25+1:0930h 50m-13
S    F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+11MASArr +14/Dep +231h 45m+9NZM??18:00+2:2637h 5m19
      S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+54MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19NZM??18:00+2:2637h 0m5
    T S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17NDLS??06:25+5:0347h 15m-1
  T    
3079 kmNo one has right to ...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+1:4451h 30m9
    T  
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+4:1962h 35m34
    T  
3207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24NDLS??10:00+1:1050h 40m5
 M     
3184 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25NDLS??21:45+4:1962h 25m34
 M     
3148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31NDLS??12:10+2:2950h 35m13
      S
2652 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+5851h 25m2
      S
2489 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53NDLS??03:20+1:0741h 30m6
   W   
2318 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30NDLS??10:25+1:0545h 50m3
      S
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31DLI??20:45+4:2856h 10m24
      S
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53NDLS??10:40+1:5646h 5m9
      S
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9NDLS??21:45+4:1957h 10m36
      S
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+1VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8NZM??16:45+1:4252h 10m36
      S
2816 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+1VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11NZM??16:45+1:4252h 5m34
   W F 
2765 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD312:40-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0NDLS1317:05-76h 25m12
no arr/dep
3460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+3TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06NDLS??21:45+4:1957h 5m36
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43NDLS??20:55+4:0356h 15m2
   W   
2974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16NZM??12:40+2047h 20m16
  T TF 
2995 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-79h 55m37
      S
3397 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD213:40-BPQArr /Dep +242h 55m+0NDLS406:30-88h 50m32
      S
3977 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+8BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 55m+5NDLS??06:30+2:0739h 35m33
     F 
2313 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+8BPQArr +10/Dep +123h 20m+2NDLS??07:05+5740h 10m5
     F 
2313 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+8BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20NZM??08:00+1:2141h 5m3
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+10GDRArr +17/Dep +192h 26m+2NDLS??06:30+2:0739h 35m34
  TW   
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +11/Dep +192h 26m+8NDLS??06:30+2:0739h 35m33
      S
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+11GDRArr +35/Dep +191h 27m-16NDLS??06:30+2:0739h 0m28
SMTWTFS
2243 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+1GYArr +45/Dep +5527m+10NDLS??10:30+1:2141h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2480 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +81h 30m+17NDLS??07:05+5737h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7NDLS??07:05+5736h 35m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD??19:05+32NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22NZM??09:15+1:4138h 10m4
   W   
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3NDLS??07:05+5735h 40m8
SMT TFS
2313 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+46BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4240h 20m26
S TW   
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+16NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0937h 30m-14
      S
2306 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+46JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5641h 45m44
S TW   
2305 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD322:40-SCArr /Dep +00m+0NZM710:35-59h 55m-18
  T  F 
2447 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site