Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32PNBE*1020:00+640h 40m32
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+2PNBE*109:50+1:0848h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2414 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+13DNR*109:05+1:0444h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2468 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+18PNBE1,209:50+1:3044h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2478 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+16DNR109:38+5043h 58m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2468 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+24SEE219:43+4:5346h 48m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2706 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38PNBE??16:05+2:1839h 35m6
SM  TF 
2255 kmSumit Kumar-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2PNBE??12:45+1:1859h 35m15
 M W   
3054 kmKoushik Patel~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+31ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17SEE??02:13+2:4448h 11m3
   W   
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+46HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:0841h 40m-9
 M     
2324 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+13JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7SEE??08:25+4:1950h 55m26
   W   
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16SEE??08:25+4:1950h 55m29
S      
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47PNBE??04:10+1:5744h 50m7
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36PNBE??01:05+4236h 30m2
      S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41PNBE??04:25+1:5139h 50m9
      S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41PNBE??12:25+2647h 45m37
   W F 
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+11SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:4846h 35m15
S      
2338 kmkushanmaths-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +58/Dep +2:392h 50m+1:41PNBE??11:20+4:3744h 55m15
   W   
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +58/Dep +6:123h 35m+5:14SEE??13:53+6:1147h 28m8
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +58/Dep +4:0135m+3:03SEE??15:31+3:4849h 6m29
   W   
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+27JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23PNBE??12:45+1:1846h 20m18
   W   
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+11PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7SEE??14:38+4047h 43m28
      S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+8BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2PNBE??16:40+4:2849h 45m9
     F 
2748 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...KPD??15:05+41BBSArr +36/Dep +92h 5m-27PNBE??10:00+742h 55m9
no arr/dep
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+4KIULArr +1:22/Dep +232h 45m-59PNBE??11:15+4641h 45m21
      S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...KPD??18:40+25RNCArr +16/Dep +45h 45m-12PNBE??22:15+151h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
2151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+46LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49PNBE??22:35+3:5449h 40m-6
  T    
2726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+46LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:1653h 5m45
S TW   
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+59RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:2654h 57m3
 M  T  
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...KPD??20:55+46GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4549h 10m-11
  T    
2706 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site