Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2056.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32PNBE*1020:00+4140h 40m33
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+2PNBE*109:50+1:3548h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2414 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+11DNR*1,209:05+3044h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2468 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+28PNBE1,209:50+1:5444h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2478 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+10DNR109:38+1:1043h 58m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2468 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+32SEE219:43+3:4346h 48m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2705 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01PNBE??16:05+1:0639h 35m6
SM  TF 
2255 kmSumit Kumar-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1PNBE??12:45+1:0259h 35m15
 M W   
3054 kmKoushik Patel~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+20ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4448h 11m3
   W   
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+36HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7PNBE??21:00+2:0241h 40m-9
 M     
2325 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...KPD??03:20+36RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30BKP??07:40+1:1052h 20m60
 M     
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+3JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:3050h 55m25
   W   
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+3JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3050h 55m28
S      
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24PNBE??04:10+1:4244h 50m7
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10PNBE??01:05+3736h 30m2
      S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22PNBE??04:25+1:1139h 50m9
      S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05PNBE??12:25+2647h 45m35
   W F 
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+40SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58SEE??11:15+1:1346h 35m15
S      
2338 kmkushanmaths-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+18ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30PNBE??11:20+3:4444h 55m15
   W   
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+18ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5847h 28m8
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+18ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3349h 6m29
   W   
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+18JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27PNBE??12:45+1:0246h 20m18
   W   
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+9PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12SEE??14:38+4747h 43m28
      S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+5BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5149h 45m9
     F 
2749 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...KPD??15:05+22BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24PNBE??10:00+1:0742h 55m9
no arr/dep
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+4KIULArr +1:12/Dep +172h 45m-55PNBE??11:15+3541h 45m21
      S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...KPD??18:40+26RNCArr +59/Dep +65h 45m-53PNBE??22:15+851h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5549h 40m-6
  T    
2726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2953h 5m45
S TW   
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+40RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1254h 57m4
 M  T  
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...KPD??20:55+30GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0349h 10m-11
  T    
2706 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.