Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2054.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20-PNBE*1020:00-40h 40m32
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35-PNBE*109:50-48h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2414 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40-DNR108:52-44h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2467 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40-PNBE1,209:50-44h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2477 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40-DNR109:38-43h 58m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2467 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55-SEE219:43-46h 48m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2705 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+3:0339h 35m6
SM  TF 
2255 kmSumit Kumar-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0PNBE??12:45+2:2159h 35m15
 M W   
3054 kmKoushik Patel-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+32ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13+3:1248h 11m3
   W   
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD203:20+48HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE021:00+2:4665h 40m-9
no arr/dep
3298 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+19JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0150h 55m25
   W   
2628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0150h 55m28
S      
2628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PNBE??04:10+2:3544h 50m7
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PNBE401:05-60h 30m2
no arr/dep
3127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr /Dep 4h 43m+0PNBE404:25-63h 50m9
      S
3127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE??12:25+4847h 45m38
   W F 
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+19SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??11:15+2:4346h 35m15
S      
2338 kmkushanmaths-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD314:25+22ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE111:20+5:5668h 55m15
   W   
2666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD314:25+22ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SEE013:53+5:5271h 28m8
   W   
2686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD314:25+22ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-73h 6m29
   W   
2751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD314:25+22JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PNBE112:45+2:2194h 20m18
no arr/dep
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+11PRRArr /Dep 30m+0SEE??14:38+1:0147h 43m28
      S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+30BPLArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??16:40+4:1249h 45m9
     F 
2748 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...KPD??15:05+1:10BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE??10:00+1742h 55m9
no arr/dep
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KPD217:30+8KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNBE411:15+1:0465h 45m21
      S
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...KPD??18:40+29RNCArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+1351h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
2152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+1:39LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??22:35+3:1849h 40m-6
  T    
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+1:39LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNBE??02:00+4:1453h 5m45
S TW   
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+1:07RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0SEE??03:52+2:2954h 57m3
 M  T  
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...KPD??20:55+1:39GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:0149h 10m-12
  T    
2705 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site