Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2053.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+30PNBE*1020:00+2140h 40m32
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+0PNBE*109:50+1:5948h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2414 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+11DNR*109:05+4144h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2468 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+25PNBE1,209:50+2:0444h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2478 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+22DNR109:38+1:4543h 58m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2468 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+18SEE219:43+3:2046h 48m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2705 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54PNBE??16:05+1:0739h 35m6
SM  TF 
2255 kmSumit Kumar-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+19KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4PNBE??12:45+1:1359h 35m15
 M W   
3054 kmKoushik Patel~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+22ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11SEE??02:13+2:4348h 11m3
   W   
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+35HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26PNBE??21:00+2:2741h 40m-9
 M     
2324 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+7JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1SEE??08:25+2:3650h 55m26
   W   
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+1JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3650h 55m29
S      
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34PNBE??04:10+1:4644h 50m7
 M     
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58PNBE??01:05+4236h 30m2
      S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11PNBE??04:25+1:1739h 50m9
      S
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+4HTEArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40PNBE??12:25+3747h 45m38
   W F 
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+31SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??11:15+1:2646h 35m15
S      
2338 kmkushanmaths-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+23ALDArr +41/Dep +1:502h 50m+1:09PNBE??11:20+3:4744h 55m15
   W   
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+23ALDArr +41/Dep +5:343h 35m+4:53SEE??13:53+5:5247h 28m8
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+23ALDArr +41/Dep +3:0835m+2:27SEE??15:31+3:5649h 6m29
   W   
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+23JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37PNBE??12:45+1:1346h 20m18
   W   
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+8PRRArr +9/Dep +2030m+11SEE??14:38+4147h 43m28
      S
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+3BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12PNBE??16:40+2:5749h 45m9
     F 
2749 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...KPD??15:05+22BBSArr +21/Dep +102h 5m-11PNBE??10:00+4042h 55m9
no arr/dep
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+7KIULArr +2:01/Dep +262h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+4441h 45m21
      S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...KPD??18:40+25RNCArr +34/Dep +75h 45m-27PNBE??22:15+351h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3949h 40m-6
  T    
2726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2053h 5m45
S TW   
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD220:55+37RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24SEE003:52+1:0778h 57m4
 M  T  
2919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...KPD??20:55+23GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2449h 10m-11
  T    
2706 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site