Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNW/Pundag ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNW/Pundag
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNW⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNW/Pundag

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+25PNW110:54+2440h 14m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1839 km46 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNW/Pundag

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+24BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54BKSC??09:30+2933h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1893 kmNeeraj-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+22BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35PUS??08:23+4054h 21m0
  T    
2693 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD302:02-ETArr +30/Dep 4h 15m+0BKSC204:45-74h 43m7
     F 
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??03:20+30ADRAArr +18/Dep +301h 40m+12KSX??15:29+1736h 9m21
  TW   
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +232h 59m+2CRP??18:56+3039h 36m1
  TW   
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +242h 46m+3PUS??18:51+2939h 31m-2
   W   
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+17NGPArr +24/Dep +04h 20m-24BKSC??01:20+4142h 15m7
    T  
2230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??07:10+28KGPArr +1:10/Dep +155h 38m-55KSX??21:18+2538h 8m4
    T  
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD207:10+14KGPArr /Dep +155h 38m+0KSX121:18+2538h 8m-8
     F 
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+28BBSArr +1:11/Dep 3h 25m+0BKSC??19:10+736h 0m2
    T  
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+28BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09BKSC??23:20+3540h 10m7
    T  
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8BKSC??23:20+3540h 0m7
 M     
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...KPD??09:35+0MGSArr +51/Dep +4:331h 20m+3:42BKSC??13:50+4:4052h 15m4
S      
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +279h 9m-1:31BKSC??06:10+1741h 35m19
      S
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44BKSC??23:20+3534h 45m9
      S
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...KPD??12:40+4HTEArr +42/Dep +11h 35m-41BKSC??22:50+034h 10m-4
   W F 
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+4HTEArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40BKSC??00:45-236h 5m-1
   W F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4BKSC??23:20+3534h 40m9
 M     
1819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+4HTEArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28BKSC??02:10-437h 30m-4
   W   
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD312:40+4HTEArr +42/Dep +41h 5m-38MURI121:25+032h 45m-5
     F 
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +395h 25m+7BKSC??17:15+5452h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2674 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+11JBPArr +47/Dep +375h 40m-10CRP??21:54+1457h 14m28
SMTWTFS
2617 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+25MGSArr +1:06/Dep +394h 25m-27BKSC??17:15+5451h 35m11
      S
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD213:40+25PNBEArr +2:04/Dep +3:011h 50m+57PNW218:24+3:0176h 44m7
      S
2988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD213:40+22MGSArr +48/Dep +394h 25m-9BKSC217:15+5475h 35m12
 M     
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+23ALDArr +41/Dep +3:352h 10m+2:54BKSC??13:50+4:4047h 25m9
   W   
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...KPD??17:30+7KGPArr +1:16/Dep 5h 32m+0BKSC??09:05+039h 35m29
      S
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KPD??17:30+7BBSArr +43/Dep +04h 50m-43BKSC??09:10+1839h 40m6
      S
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+23CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46BKSC??04:30+4:2655h 35m4
S  W   
2922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD??20:55+37RDMArr +36/Dep +2414h 51m-12BKSC??01:20+1052h 25m-10
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site