Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNW/Pundag ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNW/Pundag
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNW⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNW/Pundag

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+25PNW110:54+940h 14m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1839 km46 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNW/Pundag

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+7BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13BKSC??09:30+3433h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1893 kmNeeraj-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+31BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39PUS??08:23+4754h 21m0
  T    
2689 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD302:02-ETArr +35/Dep 4h 15m+0BKSC204:45-74h 43m7
     F 
3405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??03:20+32ADRAArr +15/Dep +211h 40m+6KSX??15:29+636h 9m21
  TW   
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +202h 59m+2CRP??18:56+2039h 36m1
  TW   
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +222h 46m+4PUS??18:51+2939h 31m-2
   W   
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+1:00NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52BKSC??01:20+3442h 15m7
    T  
2231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??07:10+9KGPArr /Dep +145h 38m+0KSX??21:18+2738h 8m4
    T  
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??07:10+24KGPArr +40/Dep +145h 38m-26KSX??21:18+2738h 8m-7
     F 
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0BKSC??19:10+1:3236h 0m2
    T  
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0BKSC??23:20+4640h 10m7
    T  
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25BKSC??23:20+4640h 0m7
 M     
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...KPD??09:35+2MGSArr +57/Dep +5:541h 20m+4:57BKSC??13:50+5:5752h 15m4
S      
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +179h 9m-1:20BKSC??06:10+341h 35m19
      S
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9BKSC??23:20+4634h 45m9
      S
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +43/Dep +91h 35m-34BKSC??22:50+534h 10m-4
   W F 
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41BKSC??00:45-236h 5m-1
   W F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+3TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06BKSC??23:20+4634h 40m9
 M     
1819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43BKSC??02:10-1237h 30m-4
   W   
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +43/Dep +01h 5m-43MURI??21:25-432h 45m-5
     F 
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07BKSC??17:15+2:1152h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2674 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+13JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16CRP??21:54+857h 14m27
SMTWTFS
2612 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD213:40-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0BKSC217:15-75h 35m11
      S
3084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD213:40-PNBEArr /Dep +2:171h 50m+0PNW218:24-76h 44m7
      S
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54BKSC??17:15+2:1151h 35m14
 M     
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +58/Dep +4:562h 10m+3:58BKSC??13:50+5:5747h 25m9
   W   
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...KPD??17:30+4KGPArr +53/Dep 5h 32m+0BKSC??09:05-239h 35m29
      S
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KPD??17:30+4BBSArr +49/Dep +04h 50m-49BKSC??09:10+2039h 40m6
      S
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+46CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BKSC??04:30+5:1455h 35m4
S  W   
2922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD??20:55+59RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01BKSC??01:20+2352h 25m-10
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site