Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNW/Pundag ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNW/Pundag
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNW⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNW/Pundag

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+25PNW110:54+1840h 14m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1840 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNW/Pundag

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32BKSC??09:30+2:3633h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1893 kmNeeraj-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+26ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24BKSC??04:45+3:2150h 43m6
      S
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??03:20+47ADRAArr +8/Dep +151h 40m+7KSX??15:29+436h 9m21
  TW   
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...KPD203:20+47ASNArr +25/Dep +162h 59m-9CRP118:56+2263h 36m0
  TW   
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+2:49NGPArr +2:16/Dep +414h 20m-1:35BKSC??01:20+1:0842h 15m7
    T  
2231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??07:10+7KGPArr +12/Dep +65h 38m-6KSX??21:18+838h 8m5
    T  
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KPD??07:10+58KGPArr +1:22/Dep +65h 38m-1:16KSX??21:18+838h 8m-7
     F 
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +17/Dep +1:153h 25m+58BKSC??19:10+1:2836h 0m3
    T  
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +17/Dep +1:246h 25m+1:07BKSC??23:20+1:2140h 10m8
    T  
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+7KGPArr +32/Dep +1:255h 0m+53BKSC??23:20+1:2140h 0m7
 M     
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...KPD??09:35+3MGSArr +1:57/Dep +6:371h 20m+4:40BKSC??13:50+5:0752h 15m4
S      
2611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+24ASNArr +1:56/Dep +279h 9m-1:29BKSC??06:10+1341h 35m17
      S
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+24BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35BKSC??23:20+1:2134h 45m7
      S
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +40/Dep +51h 35m-35BKSC??22:50+334h 10m-3
   W F 
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +40/Dep +02h 55m-40BKSC??00:45+236h 5m0
   W F 
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32BKSC??23:20+1:2134h 40m10
 M     
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +40/Dep +104h 35m-30BKSC??02:10-737h 30m-3
   W   
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39MURI??21:25-332h 45m-4
     F 
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD212:40+1:08MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21BKSC217:15+3:1976h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2881 km-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD212:40+1:08JBPArr +1:36/Dep +385h 40m-58CRP121:54+1981h 14m27
SMTWTFS
3321 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+19MGSArr +2:28/Dep +3:184h 25m+50BKSC??17:15+3:1951h 35m11
      S
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??13:40+19PNBEArr +3:53/Dep +2:211h 50m-1:32PNW??18:24+2:1252h 44m7
      S
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+48MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21BKSC??17:15+3:1951h 35m14
 M     
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+15ALDArr +1:26/Dep +5:012h 10m+3:35BKSC??13:50+5:0747h 25m10
   W   
2630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...KPD217:30+10KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0BKSC209:05-163h 35m29
      S
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KPD217:30+10BBSArr +33/Dep +04h 50m-33BKSC109:10+4363h 40m6
no arr/dep
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD220:55+1:46CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07BKSC204:30+7:0679h 35m4
  T    
3270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD220:55+1:24RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2114h 51m-1:08BKSC101:20+3176h 25m-10
    T  
3001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site