Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1033.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+19PUNE400:35+2723h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+22PUNE502:10+525h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr -2/Dep +61h 20m+8PUNE??02:10+325h 15m32
  T  FS
1252 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +19/Dep +332h 37m+14PUNE??02:00+1:2724h 50m16
     F 
1154 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+31RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29PUNE??02:00+3123h 58m0
S      
1066 km★Prayas★*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 5m-1:04PUNE??02:20+2524h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1223 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+26SAArr +30/Dep +4133m+11PUNE??10:35+3726h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+21SBCArr +9/Dep +362h 50m+27PUNE??10:35+3725h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+5HXArr +30/Dep +92h 47m-21PUNE??09:30+523h 55m15
      S
1065 kmGopal*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+26SBCArr +5/Dep +362h 0m+31PUNE??10:35+3724h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+14AJJArr +24/Dep +102h 17m-14PUNE??09:30+523h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1080 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+14AJJArr +20/Dep +1042m-10PUNE??09:30+522h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1080 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +131h 20m-55PUNE??09:30+521h 35m24
   W   
1148 km★Prayas★*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +1850m-50PUNE??09:05+1721h 10m17
   W   
1148 km★Prayas★*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +252h 45m-43PUNE??10:35+3722h 40m32
   W   
1148 kmGopal*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KPD??11:55+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +181h 30m-50PUNE??09:45+921h 50m14
   W   
1148 km★Prayas★*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+30BNCArr +35/Dep +121h 24m-23PUNE??15:50+3324h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1182 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8PUNE??18:40-127h 10m14
  T T  
1257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8PUNE??18:40-827h 10m11
      S
1257 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+27SBCArr +15/Dep +111h 10m-4PUNE??18:40-126h 5m17
  T    
1257 kmBMTIR*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+18KJMArr +20/Dep +181h 22m-2PUNE??16:30+2723h 45m30
     F 
1165 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+23KJMArr +32/Dep +1847m-14PUNE??16:30+2723h 0m27
 MTW F 
1165 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+23KJMArr +32/Dep +1147m-21PUNE??16:30+1:1323h 0m29
      S
1165 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+32MAQArr +17/Dep +553h 20m+38PUNE??05:50+5235h 15m18
 M  T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0PUNE119:15-96h 35m22
      S
4474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+32BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14PUNE??02:00-530h 55m9
   W   
1402 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+28AJJArr +38/Dep +82h 47m-30PUNE??19:50+523h 45m17
 M     
1080 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+38SRRArr +27/Dep +401h 30m+13PUNE??05:50+5231h 50m15
 M  T  
1709 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+1:10KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48PUNE??02:00+727h 45m-10
  T    
1338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+1:10GYArr +1:48/Dep +311h 46m-1:17PUNE??23:25+1925h 10m27
  T    
1065 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD322:40-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0PUNE202:00-27h 20m-14
SM   F 
1384 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD322:40-HYBArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PUNE301:10-26h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
1385 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+30SBCArr +3/Dep +62h 45m+3PUNE??02:10+327h 0m28
 M  TF 
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site