Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1033.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+16PUNE400:35+2823h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+20PUNE502:10+625h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+26SBCArr -3/Dep +11h 20m+4PUNE??02:10+125h 15m32
  T  FS
1252 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +15/Dep +312h 37m+16PUNE??02:00+1:1324h 50m16
     F 
1154 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+26RUArr +29/Dep +103h 0m-19PUNE??02:00+1:0123h 58m0
S      
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11PUNE??02:20+3224h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1223 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+19SAArr +22/Dep +4533m+23PUNE??10:35+5226h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+17SBCArr +2/Dep +562h 50m+54PUNE??10:35+5225h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+2HXArr +25/Dep +72h 47m-18PUNE??09:30+1023h 55m15
      S
1065 kmKSG*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+19SBCArr -2/Dep +562h 0m+58PUNE??10:35+5224h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1191 kmKSG*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+13AJJArr +23/Dep +82h 17m-15PUNE??09:30+1023h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1080 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+11AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9PUNE??09:30+1022h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1080 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+17DDArr +1:07/Dep +131h 20m-54PUNE??09:30+1021h 35m24
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+17DDArr +1:07/Dep +2050m-47PUNE??09:05+2121h 10m17
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+17DDArr +1:07/Dep +382h 45m-29PUNE??10:35+5222h 40m32
   W   
1148 kmKSG*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KPD??11:55+17DDArr +1:07/Dep +181h 30m-49PUNE??09:45+1421h 50m14
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+31BNCArr +30/Dep +121h 24m-18PUNE??15:50+3924h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1182 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8PUNE??18:40-427h 10m14
  T T  
1257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +15/Dep +31h 45m-12PUNE??18:40-827h 10m11
      S
1257 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+16SBCArr +8/Dep +71h 10m-1PUNE??18:40-426h 5m17
  T    
1257 kmBMTIR*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+17KJMArr +16/Dep +221h 22m+6PUNE??16:30+3523h 45m30
     F 
1165 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+22KJMArr +28/Dep +2247m-6PUNE??16:30+3523h 0m27
 MTW F 
1165 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+22KJMArr +28/Dep +1547m-13PUNE??16:30+1:2223h 0m29
      S
1165 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+24MAQArr +13/Dep +223h 20m+9PUNE??05:50-135h 15m18
 M  T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40+16DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29PUNE119:15+1296h 35m21
      S
4473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD219:05+22BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8PUNE102:00+2954h 55m9
no arr/dep
2491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+19AJJArr +30/Dep +82h 47m-22PUNE??19:50-123h 45m17
 M     
1080 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+34SRRArr +19/Dep +81h 30m-11PUNE??05:50-131h 50m15
 M  T  
1709 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+28KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18PUNE??02:00+2027h 45m-10
  T    
1338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+28GYArr +1:10/Dep +341h 46m-36PUNE??23:25+4325h 10m27
  T    
1065 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9PUNE??02:00+827h 20m-14
SM   F 
1364 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD??22:40+14HYBArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7PUNE??01:10+4026h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
1374 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+26SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1PUNE??02:10+127h 0m28
 M  TF 
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site