Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1033.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+18PUNE400:35+1223h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+26PUNE502:10+525h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1259 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+32SBCArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3PUNE??02:10-225h 15m32
  T  FS
1252 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10+32KJMArr +19/Dep +212h 37m+2PUNE??02:00+1024h 50m16
     F 
1154 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+24RUArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27PUNE??02:00+1823h 58m0
S      
1066 kmPrayas*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +32h 5m-1:50PUNE??02:20+1024h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1223 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+29SAArr +31/Dep 33m+0PUNE??10:35+3226h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+26SBCArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??10:35+3225h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+14HXArr +28/Dep 2h 47m+0PUNE??09:30+1023h 55m15
      S
1065 kmGopal*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+31SBCArr +12/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??10:35+3224h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+16AJJArr +22/Dep 2h 17m+0PUNE??09:30+1023h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1080 kmఒం నమో వేంకటేశాయ^~-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+26AJJArr +30/Dep 42m+0PUNE??09:30+1022h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1080 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+29DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??09:30+1021h 35m24
   W   
1147 kmPrayas*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD111:55-DDArr /Dep 50m+0PUNE209:05-45h 10m17
   W   
1335 kmPrayas*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+29DDArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PUNE??10:35+3222h 40m32
   W   
1147 kmGopal*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KPD??11:55+29DDArr /Dep +181h 30m+0PUNE??09:45+1321h 50m14
   W   
1147 kmPrayas*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+38BNCArr +37/Dep +111h 24m-26PUNE??15:50+2724h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10PUNE??18:40-727h 10m14
  T T  
1258 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14PUNE??18:40+727h 10m11
      S
1258 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+18SBCArr +12/Dep +81h 10m-4PUNE??18:40-726h 5m17
  T    
1258 kmBMTIR*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD116:45+17KJMArr +10/Dep +201h 22m+10PUNE216:30+2271h 45m31
no arr/dep
1849 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD117:30+29KJMArr +36/Dep +2047m-16PUNE216:30+2247h 0m28
SMT T  
1179 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD117:30+29KJMArr +36/Dep +747m-29PUNE216:30+4347h 0m31
     F 
1179 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD118:35+39MAQArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35PUNE105:50+5759h 15m18
S  W   
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0PUNE119:15-96h 35m21
      S
4475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+1:33BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55PUNE??02:00+330h 55m9
   W   
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+36AJJArr +43/Dep +172h 47m-26PUNE??19:50+2623h 45m17
 M     
1080 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD122:00+42SRRArr +29/Dep +501h 30m+21PUNE105:50+5755h 50m15
S  W   
2015 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+17KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PUNE??02:00-627h 45m-10
  T    
1338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+17GYArr /Dep +341h 46m+0PUNE??23:25+2925h 10m27
  T    
1065 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16PUNE??02:00+427h 20m-14
SM   F 
1375 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD322:40+23HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20PUNE301:10+926h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1386 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:25+32SBCArr +35/Dep +12h 45m-34PUNE??02:10-226h 45m28
 M  TF 
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site