Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1033.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+11PUNE400:35+1223h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1066 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+22PUNE502:10-425h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1259 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6PUNE??02:10-325h 15m32
  T  FS
1252 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +26/Dep +192h 37m-7PUNE??02:00+3024h 50m16
     F 
1154 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+20RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20PUNE??02:00+723h 58m0
S      
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3PUNE??02:20+2024h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1223 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+23SAArr +27/Dep +2533m-2PUNE??10:35+4026h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+24SBCArr +11/Dep +402h 50m+29PUNE??10:35+4025h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+18HXArr +42/Dep +202h 47m-22PUNE??09:30+2223h 55m15
      S
1066 kmGopal*^-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+27SBCArr +5/Dep +402h 0m+35PUNE??10:35+4024h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+11AJJArr +22/Dep +172h 17m-5PUNE??09:30+2223h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1081 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+16AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3PUNE??09:30+2222h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1081 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+22DDArr +1:23/Dep +191h 20m-1:04PUNE??09:30+2221h 35m24
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+22DDArr +1:23/Dep +2750m-56PUNE??09:05+3121h 10m17
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+22DDArr +1:23/Dep +202h 45m-1:03PUNE??10:35+4022h 40m32
   W   
1148 kmGopal*^-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KPD??11:55+22DDArr +1:23/Dep +101h 30m-1:13PUNE??09:45+1021h 50m14
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+39BNCArr +37/Dep +61h 24m-31PUNE??15:50+3224h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1183 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17PUNE??18:40-127h 10m14
  T T  
1257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17PUNE??18:40+1227h 10m11
      S
1257 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+16SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11PUNE??18:40-126h 5m17
  T    
1257 kmBMTIR*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+15KJMArr +19/Dep +361h 22m+17PUNE??16:30+4323h 45m30
     F 
1154 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+30KJMArr +42/Dep +3647m-6PUNE??16:30+4323h 0m27
 MTW F 
1154 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+30KJMArr +42/Dep +747m-35PUNE??16:30+1623h 0m29
      S
1154 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+29MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1PUNE??10:30+1339h 55m19
 M  T  
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+26DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37PUNE??19:15+2396h 35m20
      S
4482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+21BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10PUNE??02:00+1930h 55m9
   W   
1412 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+28AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6PUNE??19:50-323h 45m17
 M     
1081 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+38SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14PUNE??10:30+1336h 30m16
 M  T  
1708 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+14KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1PUNE??02:00+1127h 45m-10
  T    
1338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+14GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13PUNE??23:25+3625h 10m27
  T    
1066 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29PUNE??02:00+1127h 20m-14
SM   F 
1363 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD??22:40+27HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??01:10+2826h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
1373 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10PUNE??02:10-327h 0m28
 M  TF 
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.