Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
7 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 734.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+2KCG123:40+3114h 5m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL741 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05+29KCG*503:30-317h 25m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km43 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKPD311:00+28SC902:45+2015h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km49 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30+1KCG*206:20+1312h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKPD022:15+28KCG*314:00+1815h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km47 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD322:40+14SC1012:15+913h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km56 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKPD323:27+0KCG*114:00+1714h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km50 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+13BZAArr +16/Dep +111h 5m-5SC??16:25+2515h 55m7
 M W  S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+16GTLArr +16/Dep +74h 20m-9SC??23:20-522h 30m-29
    T  
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+20YPRArr +6/Dep +71h 35m+1SC??23:20-522h 10m-3
    T  
893 kmKSG*^~-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...KPD??02:02+26TPTYArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11KCG??17:05-215h 3m-12
 M W F 
742 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +15/Dep +252h 10m+10SC??18:45+1016h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 5m-14SC??20:10+918h 8m-10
 MTWT S
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +15/Dep +371h 15m+22SC??17:00+5314h 58m36
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+26TPTYArr +20/Dep +83h 5m-12SC??21:00+2418h 58m-2
  T    
837 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+33BZAArr +29/Dep +11h 0m-28SC??20:10+916h 50m1
  TW   
911 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??03:20+44BZAArr +34/Dep +82h 55m-26SC??21:50+3818h 30m-3
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -3/Dep +81h 45m+11SC??21:50+3816h 20m3
S      
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...KPD??05:30+7BZAArr -4/Dep +81h 45m+12SC??21:50+3816h 20m0
   W   
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+1RUArr +18/Dep +294h 0m+11MJF??00:24+1818h 54m5
S      
750 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+15TPTYArr -1/Dep +16h 10m+2BMT??07:53+324h 11m12
S T  F 
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...KPD??07:42+15TPTYArr -1/Dep +44h 55m+5KCG??03:50+320h 8m-10
  T    
811 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+0GDRArr -2/Dep +153h 33m+17SC??05:15+1219h 40m10
S      
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD??10:00+20MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6SC??05:15+1219h 15m7
S      
837 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD??10:40+21BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30SC??04:55-218h 15m0
      S
805 kmBMTIR*^~-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...KPD??11:22+1TPTYArr -7/Dep +41h 30m+11KCG??03:50+316h 28m6
  T    
811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+1TPTYArr -7/Dep +03h 20m+7SC??05:50+918h 28m13
  T  F 
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+1TPTYArr -7/Dep +51h 30m+12SC??04:05+316h 43m11
     F 
818 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 55m-1SC??05:15+1217h 45m11
SMTWTFS
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +03h 10m-2KCG??07:55+120h 25m11
SMTWTFS
899 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1SC??07:15+1919h 45m6
SMTWTFS
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KPD??11:55+17GTLArr +33/Dep +4950m+16BMT??05:37+017h 42m33
   W   
915 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KPD??12:15+1:01MASArr +53/Dep +13h 30m-52SC??07:15+1919h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
911 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+1:01MASArr +53/Dep +12h 5m-52SC??05:15+1217h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
837 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+1:01AJJArr +1:02/Dep +145h 7m-48KCG??07:55+119h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +11h 50m-7BMT??07:53+319h 13m17
S      
832 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...KPD??12:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +4053m+14SC??05:05+016h 25m11
SMTWTFS
911 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...KPD??12:40+9BZAArr +0/Dep +91h 15m+9SC??05:50+917h 10m11
 MTW FS
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...KPD??12:40+9GDRArr +5/Dep +447m-1SC??05:40-617h 0m9
SMTWTFS
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...KPD??13:40+17GDRArr +22/Dep +47m-18SC??05:40-616h 0m9
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +21h 50m+9SC??06:25+616h 40m6
S  W F 
767 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13450
--
Σ Mannargudi - Pakal...KPD??13:45+0PAKArr -1/Dep +1631m+17SC??04:05+314h 20m0
     F 
734 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14999
--
Σ MQ-HYB Σ...KPD??13:45+0PAKArr -1/Dep +212h 1m+22SC??07:05+3317h 20m-1
S      
822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +273h 35m+34KCG??07:55+118h 10m4
S  W F 
732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +235m+10SC??06:25+615h 45m21
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+10GDRArr +17/Dep +423h 44m-13SC??05:40-638h 45m11
  TW   
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+7GDRArr +16/Dep +423h 44m-12SC??05:40-638h 45m10
      S
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...KPD214:55+4WLArr +38/Dep +392h 54m+1SC1009:00+866h 5m10
     F 
2447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD218:40+16BZAArr +18/Dep +113h 20m-7SC016:25+2569h 45m-6
S  W F 
2258 kmKishor*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD219:05+22BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8SC214:35-443h 30m0
no arr/dep
1894 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...KPD??20:55+30WLArr +45/Dep +541h 7m+9SC??13:45+716h 50m0
S TW   
911 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+30BZAArr +20/Dep +114h 25m-9SC??16:25+2519h 30m-9
S T    
911 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site