Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
7 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35-KCG123:40-14h 5m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL741 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05-KCG*503:30-17h 25m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km43 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKPD311:00-SC902:45-15h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL779 km49 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30-KCG*206:20-12h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKPD022:15-KCG*314:00-15h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km47 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKPD322:40-SC1013:10-14h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL779 km54 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKPD323:27-KCG*114:00-14h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km50 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SC??16:25+1415h 55m7
 M W  S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+16GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SC??23:20-2022h 30m-29
    T  
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SC??23:20-2022h 10m-3
    T  
893 kmGopal*^~-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...KPD??02:02+32TPTYArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KCG??17:00+2814h 58m-12
 M W F 
741 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SC??18:45+1316h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SC??20:10+1918h 8m-10
 MTWT S
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SC??17:00+5814h 58m36
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD302:02+32TPTYArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SC021:00+466h 58m-2
S      
2975 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+26BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SC??20:10+1916h 50m1
  TW   
911 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??03:20+48BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SC??21:50+4318h 30m-3
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??21:50+4316h 20m3
S      
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...KPD??05:30+19BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??21:50+4316h 20m0
   W   
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+0RUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MJF??00:24+218h 54m5
S      
750 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+33TPTYArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BMT??07:53+1824h 11m12
S T  F 
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...KPD??07:42+33TPTYArr /Dep 4h 55m+0KCG??03:50+1720h 8m-10
  T    
811 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+5GDRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0SC??05:15+1519h 40m10
S      
779 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD??10:00+28MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SC??05:15+1519h 15m7
S      
848 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD210:40+29BZAArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SC1004:55-342h 15m0
      S
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...KPD??11:22+4TPTYArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KCG??03:50+1716h 28m6
  T    
811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+4TPTYArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SC??05:50+918h 28m13
  T  F 
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+4TPTYArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SC??04:05+1216h 43m11
     F 
818 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+19MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SC??05:15+1517h 45m11
SMTWTFS
848 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+19MASArr /Dep 3h 10m+0KCG??07:55+1020h 25m11
SMTWTFS
899 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+19MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SC??07:15+2319h 45m6
SMTWTFS
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KPD??11:55+33GTLArr /Dep 50m+0BMT??05:37+617h 42m32
   W   
915 kmSudarshan*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KPD??12:15+50MASArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SC??07:15+2319h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
911 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+50MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SC??05:15+1517h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
848 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+50AJJArr /Dep 5h 7m+0KCG??07:55+1019h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+19TPTYArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BMT??07:53+1819h 13m17
S      
832 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...KPD??12:40+56WLArr /Dep 53m+0SC??05:05+016h 25m11
SMTWTFS
911 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...KPD??12:40+56BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SC??05:50+917h 10m11
 MTW FS
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...KPD??12:40+56GDRArr /Dep 47m+0SC??05:40-617h 0m9
SMTWTFS
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...KPD??13:40+21GDRArr /Dep 7m+0SC??05:40-616h 0m9
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+2TPTYArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SC??06:25+816h 40m6
S  W F 
779 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
13450
--
Σ Mannargudi - Pakal...KPD??13:45+2PAKArr /Dep 31m+0SC??04:05+1214h 20m0
     F 
734 kmSudarshan*^~-
14999
--
Σ MQ-HYB Σ...KPD??13:45+2PAKArr /Dep 2h 1m+0SC??07:05+1017h 20m-2
S      
822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+2TPTYArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KCG??07:55+1018h 10m4
S  W F 
732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+6TPTYArr /Dep 35m+0SC??06:25+815h 45m21
SMTWTFS
779 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr /Dep 23h 44m+0SC??05:40-638h 45m11
  TW   
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr /Dep 23h 44m+0SC??05:40-638h 45m10
      S
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...KPD??14:55+30WLArr /Dep 2h 54m+0SC??09:00+418h 5m9
     F 
901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??18:40+29BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SC??16:25+1421h 45m-6
S T  F 
911 kmKishor*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+36BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SC??14:35-719h 30m0
   W   
816 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...KPD??20:55+1:39WLArr /Dep 1h 7m+0SC??13:45+1616h 50m0
S TW   
911 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+1:39BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SC??16:25+1419h 30m-9
S T    
911 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site