Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 734.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+16KCG123:40+3514h 5m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL741 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05+25KCG*503:30+917h 25m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km43 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30-KCG*206:20-12h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKPD022:15+17KCG*314:00+3515h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km47 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKPD322:40+24SC1013:10+1714h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL779 km54 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKPD323:27+6KCG*114:00+1414h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km50 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+11BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41SC??16:25+1515h 55m7
 M W  S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+17GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0SC??23:20-1422h 30m-29
    T  
791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr +8/Dep +71h 35m-1SC??23:20-1422h 10m-3
    T  
892 kmGopal*^~-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...KPD??02:02+26TPTYArr /Dep +461h 45m+0KCG??17:00+3414h 58m-12
 M W F 
741 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +102h 10m+0SC??18:45+1816h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +44h 5m+0SC??20:10+2418h 8m-10
 MTWT S
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +321h 15m+0SC??17:00+5914h 58m36
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+26TPTYArr /Dep +43h 5m+0SC??21:00+218h 58m-2
  T    
836 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+47BZAArr +39/Dep +41h 0m-35SC??20:10+2416h 50m1
  TW   
911 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??03:20+47BZAArr +47/Dep +12h 55m-46SC??21:50+4618h 30m-3
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...KPD??05:30+6BZAArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6SC??21:50+4616h 20m3
S      
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...KPD??05:30+5BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12SC??21:50+4616h 20m0
   W   
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+6RUArr +12/Dep +354h 0m+23MJF??00:24+518h 54m5
S      
749 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+24TPTYArr +6/Dep +26h 10m-4BMT??07:53+024h 11m12
S T  F 
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...KPD??07:42+24TPTYArr +6/Dep +74h 55m+1KCG??03:50+1120h 8m-10
  T    
811 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+3GDRArr /Dep +203h 33m+0SC??05:15+1819h 40m10
S      
779 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD210:00+20MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4SC1005:15+1819h 15m7
S      
848 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD210:40+19BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30SC1004:55+142h 15m0
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...KPD??11:22+5TPTYArr -8/Dep +71h 30m+15KCG??03:50+1116h 28m6
  T    
810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+5TPTYArr -8/Dep +23h 20m+10SC??05:50+3418h 28m13
  T  F 
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+5TPTYArr -8/Dep +11h 30m+9SC??04:05+1116h 43m11
     F 
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +72h 55m-2SC??05:15+1817h 45m11
SMTWTFS
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +83h 10m-1KCG??07:55+2220h 25m11
SMTWTFS
898 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7SC??07:15+2119h 45m6
SMTWTFS
910 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KPD??11:55+31GTLArr +43/Dep +4250m-1BMT??05:37+017h 42m32
   W   
914 kmIn India now-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14SC??07:15+2119h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
910 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +16/Dep +72h 5m-9SC??05:15+1817h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
847 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+28AJJArr +32/Dep +305h 7m-2KCG??07:55+2219h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+7TPTYArr +3/Dep +21h 50m-1BMT??07:53+019h 13m17
S      
830 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...KPD??12:40+1:08WLArr +1:32/Dep +3653m-56SC??05:05-116h 25m11
SMTWTFS
911 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...KPD??12:40+1:08BZAArr +48/Dep +221h 15m-26SC??05:50+3417h 10m11
 MTW FS
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...KPD??12:40+1:08GDRArr +59/Dep +647m-53SC??05:40-317h 0m9
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...KPD??13:40+19GDRArr +21/Dep +67m-15SC??05:40-316h 0m9
      S
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+3TPTYArr -11/Dep +41h 50m+15SC??06:25+1616h 40m6
S  W F 
779 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
13450
--
Σ Mannargudi - Pakal...KPD??13:45+3PAKArr +4/Dep +931m+5SC??04:05+1114h 20m0
     F 
734 kmIn India now-
14999
--
Σ MQ-HYB Σ...KPD??13:45+3PAKArr +4/Dep +92h 1m+5SC??07:05+1717h 20m-2
S      
822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+3TPTYArr -11/Dep +393h 35m+50KCG??07:55+2218h 10m4
S  W F 
732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+5TPTYArr -4/Dep +435m+8SC??06:25+1615h 45m21
SMTWTFS
779 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +21/Dep +623h 44m-15SC??05:40-338h 45m11
  TW   
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+4GDRArr +22/Dep +623h 44m-16SC??05:40-338h 45m10
      S
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...KPD??14:55+24WLArr +1:33/Dep 2h 54m+0SC??09:00+018h 5m9
     F 
901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD218:40+25BZAArr +30/Dep +23h 20m-28SC016:25+1569h 45m-6
S  W F 
2260 kmKishor*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+1:25BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48SC??14:35-219h 30m0
   W   
816 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...KPD??20:55+1:46WLArr +1:34/Dep +1:021h 7m-32SC??13:45+1816h 50m0
S TW   
911 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+1:46BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19SC??16:25+1519h 30m-9
S T    
911 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site