Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
7 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 734.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+18KCG123:40+4914h 5m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL742 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKPD010:05+27KCG*503:30-417h 25m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL752 km43 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKPD311:00+18SC902:45+1415h 45m10
  T    
IISL
RLWL767 km49 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRCTO*317:30+0KCG*206:20+2812h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL710 km55 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKPD022:15+14KCG*314:00+115h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL742 km47 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD322:40+27SC1012:15+2913h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km56 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKPD323:27+7KCG*114:00+2814h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km50 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   Warangal   Arakkonam   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+17BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13SC??16:25+1615h 55m7
 M W  S
841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+11GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11SC??23:20+122h 30m-28
    T  
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+22YPRArr +9/Dep +61h 35m-3SC??23:20+122h 10m-2
    T  
926 kmGopal*^-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...KPD??02:02+20TPTYArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12KCG??17:05-315h 3m-12
 M W F 
742 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +242h 10m+17SC??18:45+1516h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5SC??20:10+1718h 8m-10
 MTWT S
841 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +531h 15m+46SC??17:00+1:0614h 58m36
SMTWTFS
841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+20TPTYArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13SC??21:00+2918h 58m-2
  T    
836 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+32BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 0m-34SC??20:10+1716h 50m1
  TW   
911 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??03:20+36BZAArr +41/Dep +82h 55m-33SC??21:50+3718h 30m-3
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...KPD??05:30+3BZAArr -3/Dep +81h 45m+11SC??21:50+3716h 20m3
S      
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...KPD??05:30+3BZAArr -4/Dep +81h 45m+12SC??21:50+3716h 20m0
   W   
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+3RUArr +19/Dep +384h 0m+19MJF??00:24+2418h 54m5
S      
751 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...KPD??07:42+18TPTYArr +2/Dep +16h 10m-1BMT??07:53+024h 11m12
S T  F 
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...KPD??07:42+18TPTYArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1KCG??03:50+1420h 8m-10
  T    
810 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+2GDRArr +0/Dep +153h 33m+15SC??05:15+1519h 40m10
S      
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD??10:00+24MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6SC??05:15+1519h 15m7
S      
837 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD??10:40+1:16BZAArr +54/Dep +143h 25m-40SC??04:55+218h 15m0
      S
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...KPD??11:22+2TPTYArr -5/Dep +31h 30m+8KCG??03:50+1416h 28m6
  T    
811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+2TPTYArr -5/Dep +13h 20m+6SC??05:50+718h 28m13
  T  F 
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+2TPTYArr -5/Dep +21h 30m+7SC??04:05+816h 43m11
     F 
818 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +22h 55m-5SC??05:15+1517h 45m11
SMTWTFS
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6KCG??07:55+520h 25m11
SMTWTFS
900 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6SC??07:15+2019h 45m6
SMTWTFS
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KPD??11:55+22GTLArr +50/Dep +4550m-5BMT??05:37+017h 42m33
   W   
914 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KPD??12:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26SC??07:15+2019h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
911 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25SC??05:15+1517h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
837 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...KPD??12:15+30AJJArr +36/Dep +215h 7m-15KCG??07:55+519h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
757 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??12:40+40TPTYArr +47/Dep +11h 50m-46BMT??07:53+019h 13m17
S      
832 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...KPD??12:40+11WLArr +40/Dep +4540m+5SC??04:35+615h 55m11
SMTWTFS
910 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...KPD??12:40+11BZAArr +4/Dep +101h 15m+6SC??05:50+717h 10m11
 MTW FS
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...KPD??12:40+11GDRArr +11/Dep +147m-10SC??05:40-717h 0m9
SMTWTFS
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...KPD??13:40+28GDRArr +38/Dep +17m-37SC??05:40-716h 0m9
      S
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+4TPTYArr -4/Dep +31h 50m+7SC??06:25+716h 40m6
S  W F 
767 km12864 departed from ...-
13450
--
Σ Mannargudi - Pakal...KPD??13:45+4PAKArr +7/Dep +1331m+6SC??04:05+814h 20m0
     F 
734 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14999
--
Σ MQ-HYB Σ...KPD??13:45+4PAKArr +7/Dep 2h 1m+0SC??07:05+2217h 20m-1
S      
822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+4TPTYArr -4/Dep +283h 35m+32KCG??07:55+518h 10m4
S  W F 
733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+1TPTYArr -7/Dep +335m+10SC??06:25+715h 45m21
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+27GDRArr +39/Dep +123h 44m-38SC??05:40-738h 45m11
  TW   
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr +17/Dep +123h 44m-16SC??05:40-738h 45m10
      S
851 kmBMTIR*^~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...KPD??14:55+5WLArr +50/Dep +542h 54m+4SC??09:00+3618h 5m10
     F 
901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??18:40+26BZAArr +31/Dep +33h 20m-28SC??16:25+1621h 45m-7
S T  F 
912 kmKishor*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+21BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10SC??14:35+5119h 30m0
   W   
815 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...KPD??20:55+30WLArr +32/Dep +541h 7m+22SC??13:45+916h 50m0
S TW   
911 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+30BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 25m-13SC??16:25+1619h 30m-9
S T    
911 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.