Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1428.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+5ST122:10+036h 35m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1836 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+19CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+339h 5m-32
 MT T S
1506 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KPD??00:50+19CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+743h 43m-30
  T T S
1506 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+19CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+532h 41m-31
SMTWTF 
1517 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+19DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+033h 5m-17
 MT   S
1460 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+19DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-133h 5m-10
    T  
1460 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+19DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ST??09:55+1:3233h 5m-8
     F 
1460 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+19DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+037h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+19DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+233h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1502 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11ST??11:42-134h 32m-5
   WT  
1692 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +1:093h 3m+51ST??12:10+1:0935h 0m21
 M     
1656 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3ST??09:31+532h 21m-5
 M WT  
1674 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ST??14:10+037h 0m14
 M WT  
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +19/Dep +332h 37m+14ST??09:55+1:3232h 45m23
     F 
1550 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +28/Dep +204h 5m-8ST??15:30+1438h 20m6
 M     
1717 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+736h 38m13
SMTWTFS
1724 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+31SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3831h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1724 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+10MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8ST??14:40+734h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1794 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ST??14:40+734h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+52SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ST??18:45+1138h 30m-57
S      
1881 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+25MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ST??14:40+732h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1794 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11ST??17:50+1:5333h 50m13
      S
1881 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+10TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ST??03:10+839h 50m21
   W   
1945 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+13BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ST??20:20+931h 40m7
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+13BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ST??23:25+734h 45m23
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+13BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ST??23:25+734h 45m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ST??03:10+2237h 50m39
 M     
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ST??03:10+2737h 50m39
  T    
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ST??03:10-637h 50m26
    T  
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ST??03:10+4937h 50m25
      S
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+8JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+3659h 22m26
     F 
3170 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ST??02:45+135h 15m22
  T T  
1653 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ST??02:45+335h 15m17
      S
1653 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+27SBCArr +15/Dep +111h 10m-4ST??02:45+134h 10m25
  T    
1653 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+32BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ST??09:55-138h 50m14
   W   
1797 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+46NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3836h 7m34
S TW   
1948 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+1:10KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48ST??09:55+1435h 40m-1
  T    
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD322:40-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0ST109:55-35h 15m-6
SM   F 
1779 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site