Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1428.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+2ST122:10+036h 35m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1836 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ST??15:55+439h 5m-32
 MT T S
1506 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KPD??00:50+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12ST??20:33+843h 43m-30
  T T S
1506 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16ST??09:31+532h 41m-31
SMTWTF 
1517 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4ST??09:55-133h 5m-17
 MT   S
1460 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +32/Dep +481h 15m+16ST??09:55+2033h 5m-10
    T  
1460 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +32/Dep +1:241h 15m+52ST??09:55+1:0833h 5m-8
     F 
1460 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+16DRArr +1:07/Dep +34h 23m-1:04ST??14:10+237h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+16DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04ST??10:23+333h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1502 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13ST??11:42+034h 32m-5
   WT  
1692 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +19/Dep +583h 3m+39ST??12:10+5735h 0m21
 M     
1656 kmKSG*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +13/Dep +71h 19m-6ST??09:31+532h 21m-5
 M WT  
1674 kmKSG*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +13/Dep +32h 52m-10ST??14:10+237h 0m14
 M WT  
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +15/Dep +312h 37m+16ST??09:55+1:0832h 45m23
     F 
1550 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+21ASKArr +21/Dep +194h 5m-2ST??15:30+438h 20m6
 M     
1717 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12ST??14:40+236h 38m13
SMTWTFS
1724 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+26SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41ST??09:02+3431h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1724 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5ST??14:40+234h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1794 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+14MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ST??14:40+234h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+58SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5ST??18:45+438h 30m-57
S      
1881 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12ST??14:40+232h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1794 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+19CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9ST??17:50+1:1033h 50m13
      S
1881 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+7TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11ST??03:10-139h 50m21
   W   
1945 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+9BPQArr +4/Dep +950m+5ST??20:20-231h 40m7
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+9BPQArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11ST??23:25+034h 45m23
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+9BPQArr +4/Dep +83h 20m+4ST??23:25-134h 45m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0645m+3ST??03:10+3637h 50m39
 M     
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0845m+5ST??03:10+037h 50m39
  T    
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +1:03/Dep +4545m-18ST??03:10-437h 50m26
    T  
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +1:03/Dep +5245m-11ST??03:10+1337h 50m25
      S
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+4JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ST??02:17+2459h 22m26
     F 
3170 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8ST??02:45+335h 15m22
  T T  
1653 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +15/Dep +31h 45m-12ST??02:45-135h 15m17
      S
1653 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+16SBCArr +8/Dep +71h 10m-1ST??02:45+334h 10m25
  T    
1653 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD219:05+22BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8ST109:55+2062h 50m14
no arr/dep
2886 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+30NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18ST??09:02+3436h 7m34
S TW   
1948 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+28KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18ST??09:55+2935h 40m-1
  T    
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ST??09:55-135h 15m-6
SM   F 
1759 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site