Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1428.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+9ST122:10+236h 35m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1836 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD400:50-CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ST115:55-39h 5m-32
 MT T S
1506 kmKoush12461^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KPD400:50-CSTMArr /Dep +011h 10m+0ST120:33-43h 43m-30
  T T S
1506 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD400:50-CSTMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0ST109:31-32h 41m-31
SMTWTF 
1517 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep +271h 15m+0ST??09:55+133h 5m-17
 MT   S
1460 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep +141h 15m+0ST??09:55+133h 5m-10
    T  
1460 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep +391h 15m+0ST??09:55+1:0433h 5m-8
     F 
1460 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD400:50-DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ST114:10-37h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1511 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD400:50-DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ST110:23-33h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1511 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD501:10+26DRArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2ST111:42-134h 32m-5
   WT  
1692 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +9/Dep +453h 3m+36ST??12:10+5435h 0m21
 M     
1656 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD501:10+26DRArr +2/Dep +41h 19m+2ST109:31+432h 21m-5
 M WT  
1674 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD501:10+26DRArr +2/Dep +32h 52m+1ST114:10+137h 0m14
 M WT  
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD101:10-KJMArr +25/Dep +402h 37m+15ST109:55+1:0456h 45m23
no arr/dep
1702 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr +29/Dep +274h 5m-2ST??15:30-138h 20m6
 M     
1718 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +23/Dep +216h 45m-2ST??14:40+2136h 38m13
SMTWTFS
1724 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+32SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:031h 28m+37ST??08:52+4630h 50m36
SMTWTFS
1724 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+15MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5ST??14:40+2134h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1794 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+37MASArr +25/Dep +152h 50m-10ST??14:40+2134h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD104:15+30SRRArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23ST118:45+3562h 30m-57
      S
2045 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+34MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ST??14:40+2132h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1794 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+31CBEArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20ST??17:50+1:4533h 50m13
      S
1881 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+56TCRArr +1:17/Dep +411h 43m-36ST??03:10+839h 50m21
   W   
1945 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+56BPQArr +1:16/Dep +1250m-1:04ST??20:20+1031h 40m7
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+56BPQArr +1:16/Dep +53h 20m-1:11ST??23:15+1134h 35m23
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+56BPQArr +1:16/Dep +103h 20m-1:06ST??23:15+1734h 35m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep +1:0045m+0ST??03:10-237h 50m39
 M     
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep +1:0145m+0ST??03:10+2737h 50m39
  T    
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep +4545m+0ST??03:10-137h 50m26
    T  
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep +1:2045m+0ST??03:10+4437h 50m25
      S
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+30JPArr +57/Dep 2h 25m+0ST??02:17+3159h 22m26
     F 
3170 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr +21/Dep +81h 45m-13ST??02:45-135h 15m22
  T T  
1653 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr +21/Dep +91h 45m-12ST??02:45+1535h 15m17
      S
1653 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+28SBCArr +22/Dep +81h 10m-14ST??02:45-134h 10m25
  T    
1653 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+36BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0ST??09:55+138h 50m14
   W   
1808 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+1:39NGPArr +1:28/Dep +1:002h 25m-28ST??08:52+4635h 57m34
S TW   
1947 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+49KCGArr +44/Dep +01h 0m-44ST??09:55+2335h 40m-1
  T    
1734 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+33SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25ST??09:55+135h 15m-6
SM   F 
1772 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site