Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+14BRC300:18+2038h 43m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1966 km51 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2140h 43m-30
 MT T S
1639 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1545h 42m-28
  T T S
1639 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2234h 12m-29
SMTWTF 
1650 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2434h 58m-15
 MT   S
1591 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3BRC??11:48+1834h 58m-9
    T  
1591 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5BRC??11:48+2034h 58m-6
     F 
1591 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+18DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BRC??16:55+2640h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+18DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BRC??12:32+2935h 42m-15
SMTWTFS
1635 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10BRC??13:33+2136h 23m-3
   WT  
1824 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD501:10-KYNArr +19/Dep 3h 3m+0BRC214:03-84h 53m23
no arr/dep
1829 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +10/Dep +31h 14m-7BRC??11:02+2233h 52m-3
 M WT  
1805 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +10/Dep +32h 47m-7BRC??16:55+2639h 45m26
 M WT  
1829 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10+32KJMArr +19/Dep +212h 37m+2BRC??11:48+2034h 38m25
     F 
1679 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr +26/Dep +184h 5m-8BRC??17:18+1240h 8m8
 M     
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+24BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8BRC??16:36+5238h 34m15
SMTWTFS
1854 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+24SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4433h 8m38
SMTWTFS
1853 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+18MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0BRC??16:36+5236h 26m20
SMTWTFS
1922 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+46MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10BRC??16:36+5236h 21m30
SMTWTFS
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD104:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BRC220:45+5064h 15m-55
      S
2175 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+30MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0BRC??16:36+5234h 51m19
SMTWTFS
1922 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+29CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BRC??19:33+1:2935h 33m15
      S
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD111:20+54TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BRC205:04+1765h 44m23
no arr/dep
2499 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+1:03BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BRC??22:11+1333h 31m8
  TW   
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+1:03BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09BRC??01:21+1236h 41m24
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+1:03BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02BRC??01:22+836h 42m13
    T  
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00BRC??05:04+1239h 44m41
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03BRC??05:04+1739h 44m41
  T    
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59BRC??05:04+1639h 44m28
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD113:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08BRC205:04+1663h 44m28
     F 
2318 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD113:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29BRC000:06+3058h 46m14
 M WT  
2318 kmjoeiplkk-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+13JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BRC??00:23+2357h 28m23
     F 
3039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10BRC??04:52+1137h 22m24
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14BRC??04:52+1437h 22m19
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+18SBCArr +12/Dep +81h 10m-4BRC??04:52+1136h 17m27
  T    
1783 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+1:33BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55BRC??11:48+1840h 43m15
   W   
1938 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+1:44NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4438h 15m36
S TW   
2077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+17KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??11:48+2937h 33m1
  T    
1863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2437h 8m-4
SM   F 
1900 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site