Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+5BRC300:18+738h 43m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1966 km51 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2140h 43m-30
 MT T S
1636 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1745h 42m-28
  T T S
1636 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1434h 12m-29
SMTWTF 
1647 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2234h 58m-15
 MT   S
1590 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1034h 58m-9
    T  
1590 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:2834h 58m-6
     F 
1590 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+18DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+1640h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+18DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2035h 42m-15
SMTWTFS
1632 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+23DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10BRC??13:33+1336h 23m-3
   WT  
1822 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +1:033h 3m+46BRC??14:03+1:3036h 53m23
 M     
1785 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+23DRArr +10/Dep +81h 19m-2BRC??11:02+1433h 52m-3
 M WT  
1803 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+23DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7BRC??16:55+1639h 45m26
 M WT  
1827 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +20/Dep +342h 37m+14BRC??11:48+1:2834h 38m25
     F 
1679 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+23ASKArr +26/Dep +204h 5m-6BRC??17:18+2140h 8m8
 M     
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+34BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BRC??16:36+2538h 34m15
SMTWTFS
1854 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+34SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3033h 8m38
SMTWTFS
1853 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+10MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BRC??16:36+2536h 26m20
SMTWTFS
1923 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+20MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BRC??16:36+2536h 21m30
SMTWTFS
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+48SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2640h 30m-55
S      
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+27MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BRC??16:36+2534h 51m19
SMTWTFS
1923 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+27CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12BRC??19:33+2:1535h 33m15
      S
2011 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+11TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BRC??05:04+2341h 44m23
   W   
2075 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+24BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BRC??22:11+2233h 31m8
  TW   
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+24BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BRC??01:21+536h 41m24
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+24BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20BRC??01:22+2036h 42m13
    T  
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16BRC??05:04+2839h 44m41
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18BRC??05:04+4439h 44m41
  T    
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51BRC??05:04+2239h 44m28
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7BRC??05:04+1:0039h 44m27
      S
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26BRC??00:06+2634h 46m14
  T TF 
2010 kmjoeiplkk-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+8JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BRC??00:23+3457h 28m23
     F 
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9BRC??04:52+1137h 22m24
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9BRC??04:52+1337h 22m19
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+27SBCArr +16/Dep +111h 10m-5BRC??04:52+1136h 17m27
  T    
1783 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+41BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15BRC??11:48+1040h 43m15
   W   
1927 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+47NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BRC??11:10+3038h 15m36
S TW   
2078 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+1:04KCGArr +50/Dep +01h 0m-50BRC??11:48+3437h 33m1
  T    
1863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+29SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2237h 8m-4
SM   F 
1900 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site