Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+18BRC300:18+3238h 43m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1967 km51 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+940h 43m-30
 MT T S
1639 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3BRC??22:32+1945h 42m-28
  T T S
1639 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BRC??11:02+1134h 12m-29
SMTWTF 
1650 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2834h 58m-15
 MT   S
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22BRC??11:48+2434h 58m-9
    T  
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16BRC??11:48+3734h 58m-6
     F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+11DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3BRC??16:55+1140h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+11DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3BRC??12:32+2135h 42m-15
SMTWTFS
1635 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7BRC??13:33+936h 23m-3
   WT  
1821 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +1:253h 3m+1:06BRC??14:03+1:5436h 53m23
 M     
1785 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4BRC??11:02+1133h 52m-3
 M WT  
1802 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1139h 45m26
 M WT  
1826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +26/Dep +192h 37m-7BRC??11:48+3734h 38m25
     F 
1679 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2BRC??17:18+1840h 8m8
 M     
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4BRC??16:36+4638h 34m15
SMTWTFS
1852 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+20SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BRC??11:10+1:2333h 8m38
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BRC??16:36+4636h 26m20
SMTWTFS
1923 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BRC??16:36+4636h 21m30
SMTWTFS
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+50SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0BRC??22:42+3142h 27m-57
S      
2010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BRC??16:36+4634h 51m19
SMTWTFS
1923 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+23CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BRC??21:49+4537h 49m15
      S
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+12TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BRC??05:04+2941h 44m23
   W   
2075 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+11BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3633h 31m8
  TW   
1922 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+11BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3336h 41m24
S      
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+11BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BRC??01:22+1536h 42m13
    T  
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+51SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14BRC??05:04+1939h 44m41
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+51SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32BRC??05:04+1139h 44m41
  T    
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+51SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57BRC??05:04+1839h 44m28
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+51SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45BRC??05:04+1939h 44m27
      S
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+51SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20BRC??03:37+1838h 17m16
  T TF 
2010 kmjoeiplkk-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+5JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1757h 28m23
     F 
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BRC??04:52+1437h 22m24
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BRC??04:52+2637h 22m19
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+16SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BRC??04:52+1436h 17m27
  T    
1783 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+21BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10BRC??11:48+2440h 43m15
   W   
1937 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+30NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2338h 15m36
S TW   
2078 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+14KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1BRC??11:48+3037h 33m1
  T    
1864 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BRC??11:48+2837h 8m-4
SM   F 
1889 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.