Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+0BSB104:45+4843h 10m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2185 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+11MGS205:10+3340h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+28MGS206:10+1:0940h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+21MGS006:10+1:0040h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52MGS??19:37+1:2343h 7m10
SM  TF 
2466 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+24BBSArr +1:03/Dep +425m-59MGS??17:10+1140h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2301 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59BSB??18:37+3542h 7m7
  TW  S
2404 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??19:05+1242h 35m1
    T  
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD000:30+24KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14MGS023:07+546h 37m0
S      
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+24KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13MGS??23:07-746h 37m2
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31BSB??19:05+4742h 35m-1
S      
2404 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??12:40-59h 50m45
SMTWTFS
2466 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+20KYNArr +14/Dep 3h 53m+0MGS??08:55+1855h 45m9
 M W   
2842 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+20ASKArr +18/Dep +184h 5m+0BSB??12:00+2458h 50m26
    T  
2802 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+20KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0BSB??12:40+3259h 30m52
 M WT  
2841 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+25JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10MGS??20:00+2:4041h 58m-3
 M W F 
2360 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+25BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MGS??20:00+2:3141h 58m0
  T T S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD302:02+25ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17BSB119:45+1:5765h 43m-4
     F 
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+25ETArr +30/Dep +184h 15m-12BSB??19:45+2:1841h 43m-3
   W   
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+15MASArr -4/Dep +32h 15m+7MGS??18:35+2:2140h 25m7
  T    
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+45HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33BSB??01:35+2:4046h 15m-5
 M     
2553 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2BSB??02:35+2947h 15m26
  TW   
2374 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+29OGLArr +17/Dep +91h 12m-8MGS??18:35+2:2139h 15m2
  T    
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3BSB??23:48+3544h 28m-3
   W   
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21MGS??23:07-743h 47m-1
   W   
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6MGS??22:57+1143h 37m-5
  T    
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+21BBSArr +1:02/Dep +32h 5m-59MGS??20:47+4837h 37m-3
  T    
2293 kmIri rules are differ...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+25BBSArr +1:24/Dep +33h 25m-1:21MGS??01:17+842h 7m6
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+25BBSArr +1:24/Dep +26h 25m-1:22BSB??07:28+5648h 18m20
    T  
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40BSB??09:12+2:1949h 52m17
 M     
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13MGS??00:47+1841h 27m1
 M     
2396 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9BSB??07:28+5648h 8m20
 M     
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+5JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4450h 10m42
  T    
2449 kmGopal*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+16MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2BSB??07:05+2843h 15m8
 M    S
2265 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+25MASArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BSB??07:05+2842h 50m-8
 M    S
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54MGS??05:12+2140h 37m4
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +474h 43m-1:07BSB??09:30+2:0644h 55m22
      S
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41MGS??01:07+1336h 32m1
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27MGS??04:55+740h 20m8
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14MGS??06:25+2641h 50m10
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10ADRAArr +1:43/Dep +271h 55m-1:16MGS??01:17+1136h 42m7
      S
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39BSB??07:28+5642h 53m22
      S
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+35BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13MGS??05:10+1140h 30m6
S      
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +56/Dep +5850m+2BSB??07:28+5642h 48m22
 M     
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+3HTEArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30MGS??08:52+344h 12m0
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD312:40+3HTEArr +43/Dep +41h 5m-39BSB608:55+2044h 15m24
     F 
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+24ALDArr +47/Dep +3:462h 10m+2:59MGS??06:45+4:4740h 20m-2
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+24ALDArr +47/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:06MGS??07:40+2:3641h 15m5
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+24ALDArr +47/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:55BSB??08:25+5:2042h 0m1
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+24ALDArr +47/Dep +3:0935m+2:22BSB??06:15+3:1239h 50m6
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+24JBPArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:55+1842h 30m12
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+28KGPArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40BSB??11:20+1844h 25m4
no arr/dep
2326 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+9BZAArr +39/Dep +2345m-16BSB??07:05+2840h 10m14
      S
2205 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+4BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20BSB??11:30+2:3944h 35m7
     F 
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+25HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03MGS??09:52-341h 5m7
   W   
2386 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+8ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07MGS??09:35+4240h 5m6
      S
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+24DHNArr /Dep +1035m+0BSB??20:55+3850h 15m-12
      S
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+21BSPArr +53/Dep +151h 55m-38BSB??16:10+4345h 5m24
   W   
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+48BSPArr +1:35/Dep +151h 55m-1:20BSB??16:10+4345h 5m18
S      
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+25LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0BSB??18:45+4:1645h 50m-9
  T    
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+25CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0BSB??20:00+4:0947h 5m-9
S  W   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+25LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0BSB??18:55+2:1746h 0m25
S TW   
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+25LJNArr /Dep +2:561h 25m+0BSB??21:20+4:1848h 25m18
S TW   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+24LJNArr +1:42/Dep +392h 40m-1:03BSB??20:30+1:1247h 35m37
     F 
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD220:55-RArr /Dep +482h 1m+0BSB219:25-70h 30m-3
 M  T  
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site