Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1919.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+0BSB104:45+4743h 10m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2185 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+9MGS205:10+3540h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+19MGS206:10+4440h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+26MGS006:10+4640h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24MGS??19:37+1:2243h 7m10
SM  TF 
2466 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0MGS??17:10+840h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2301 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23BSB??18:37+5942h 7m7
  TW  S
2404 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38BSB??19:05+1142h 35m1
    T  
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52MGS??23:07+1546h 37m-1
S      
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52MGS??23:07-746h 37m2
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3BSB??19:05+1:0242h 35m-1
S      
2404 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??12:40-59h 50m45
SMTWTFS
2464 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 53m-1MGS??08:55+1255h 45m9
 M W   
2842 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +21/Dep +314h 5m+10BSB??12:00+3558h 50m26
    T  
2801 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD501:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6BSB512:40+4459h 30m52
 M WT  
2883 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+26JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8MGS??20:00+3:0041h 58m-3
 M W F 
2360 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+26BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26MGS??20:00+2:0841h 58m0
  T T S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD302:02+26ETArr +34/Dep +114h 15m-23BSB119:45+1:1865h 43m-5
     F 
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+26ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0BSB??19:45+1:5641h 43m-3
   W   
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9MGS??18:35+2:0640h 25m7
  T    
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+46HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43BSB??01:35+2:1446h 15m-5
 M     
2554 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9BSB??02:35+2747h 15m26
  TW   
2373 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+29OGLArr +18/Dep +61h 12m-12MGS??18:35+2:0639h 15m2
  T    
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21BSB??23:48+3244h 28m-3
   W   
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13MGS??23:07-743h 47m-1
   W   
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1MGS??22:57+743h 37m-5
  T    
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+14BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3MGS??20:47+4437h 37m-3
  T    
2292 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +32/Dep +23h 25m-30MGS??01:17+342h 7m6
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +32/Dep +66h 25m-26BSB??07:28+3948h 18m20
    T  
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29BSB??09:12+2:1349h 52m17
 M     
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19MGS??00:47+541h 27m1
 M     
2396 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +16/Dep +245h 0m+8BSB??07:28+3948h 8m20
 M     
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+0JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4450h 10m42
  T    
2449 kmKSG*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD211:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6BSB407:05+4343h 15m8
 M    S
2265 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD212:15+1:10MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 0m-1:01BSB407:05+4342h 50m-8
 M    S
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23MGS??05:12+1040h 37m4
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54BSB??09:30+1:4544h 55m22
      S
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17MGS??01:07+036h 32m1
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06MGS??04:55-140h 20m8
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11MGS??06:25+5641h 50m9
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41MGS??01:17+1336h 42m7
      S
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38BSB??07:28+3942h 53m22
      S
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+3BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2MGS??05:10+2440h 30m6
S      
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22BSB??07:28+3942h 48m22
 M     
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +40/Dep +134h 35m-27MGS??08:52+544h 12m0
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BSB??08:55+1944h 15m23
     F 
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:572h 10m+2:52MGS??06:45+4:5140h 20m-2
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:492h 50m+44MGS??07:40+2:2741h 15m5
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19BSB??08:25+5:4142h 0m1
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+27ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:3835m+2:33BSB??06:15+3:2739h 50m6
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+27JBPArr +20/Dep +524h 20m+32MGS??08:55+1242h 30m12
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+11KGPArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3BSB??11:20+1844h 25m4
no arr/dep
2328 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD414:55+8BZAArr +43/Dep +2045m-23BSB407:05+4388h 10m14
      S
3534 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+4BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6BSB??11:30+4:3244h 35m7
     F 
2518 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25MGS??09:52-141h 5m7
   W   
2386 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+7ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13MGS??09:35+1:2640h 5m6
      S
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40+19DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34BSB420:55+5950h 15m-12
      S
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+22BSPArr /Dep +131h 55m+0BSB??16:10+1:0645h 5m24
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+46BSPArr +1:27/Dep +131h 55m-1:14BSB??16:10+1:0645h 5m18
S      
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58BSB??18:45+4:0045h 50m-9
  T    
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+29CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46BSB??20:00+4:2147h 5m-9
S  W   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48BSB??18:55+2:0646h 0m25
S TW   
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:211h 25m-1:10BSB??21:20+2:0448h 25m18
S TW   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+19LJNArr +1:59/Dep +402h 40m-1:19BSB??20:30+1:1847h 35m37
     F 
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+32RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7BSB??19:25+1:1846h 30m-4
 M  T  
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site