Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1920.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+3BSB004:45+1:3043h 10m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2185 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+1:03MGS205:10+1:5840h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+21MGS206:10+2:2040h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+44MGS006:10+2:0740h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19MGS019:37+1:4043h 7m11
SM  TF 
2466 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31MGS??17:10+2:2140h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2300 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49BSB518:37+1:5742h 7m7
  TW  S
2404 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40BSB??19:05+3842h 35m1
    T  
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44MGS??23:07+4146h 37m-1
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+11KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5MGS023:07+1:0046h 37m4
   W   
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??19:05+3842h 35m-1
S      
2404 km-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??12:40-59h 50m45
SMTWTFS
2465 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MGS??08:55+1:2055h 45m9
 M W   
2841 kmKoushik Patel-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5BSB??12:00+1:2558h 50m26
    T  
2801 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1BSB??12:40+2:0159h 30m52
 M WT  
2840 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+24JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11MGS??20:00+3:5141h 58m-3
 M W F 
2359 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02+24BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22MGS220:00+2:5365h 58m1
 M W F 
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+24ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24BSB??19:45+2:1241h 43m-5
      S
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+24ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26BSB??19:45+1:2641h 43m-3
   W   
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??18:35+3:4140h 25m6
  T    
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+42HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36BSB??01:35+4:2446h 15m-6
 M     
2553 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+46ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0BSB??02:35+1:1147h 15m26
  TW   
2373 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+46OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0MGS??18:35+3:4139h 15m1
  T    
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+46ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0BSB??23:48+3744h 28m-3
   W   
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+46HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22MGS023:07+1:0067h 47m1
  T    
2915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+46ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19MGS??22:57+2343h 37m-5
  T    
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD207:10+28BBSArr /Dep +2:502h 5m+0MGS020:47+2:5985h 37m-3
no arr/dep
4304 kmHum safar express id...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??01:17+1:3042h 7m7
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01BSB??07:28+1:5548h 18m21
    T  
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49BSB??09:12+3:0149h 52m17
 M     
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3441h 27m-2
 M     
2402 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+7KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42BSB??07:28+1:5548h 8m20
 M     
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+10JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0BSB??09:35+3:2250h 10m42
  T    
2448 kmGopal*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+15MASArr /Dep +73h 10m+0BSB??07:05+1:1843h 15m8
 M    S
2264 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8BSB??07:05+1:1842h 50m-8
 M    S
2263 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55MGS??05:12+1:0840h 37m2
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3BSB109:30+3:1068h 55m20
      S
3356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47MGS??01:07+3436h 32m-1
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23MGS??04:55+5940h 20m6
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25MGS??06:25+2:3541h 50m7
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ADRAArr +1:47/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??01:17+1:0136h 42m5
      S
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18BSB??07:28+1:5542h 53m20
      S
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+6BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50MGS??05:10+1:2940h 30m6
S      
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18BSB??07:28+1:5542h 48m23
 M     
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0MGS??08:52+2544h 12m1
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0BSB??08:55+5544h 15m24
     F 
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:33/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??06:45+5:5040h 20m-1
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58MGS??07:40+3:5941h 15m6
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:33/Dep 3h 35m+0BSB??08:25+4:5442h 0m2
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:33/Dep 35m+0BSB??06:15+4:0139h 50m7
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+17JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30MGS??08:55+1:2042h 30m13
   W   
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+10KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1BSB??11:20+5044h 25m4
no arr/dep
2326 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+4BZAArr +44/Dep +1445m-30BSB??07:05+1:1840h 10m14
      S
2204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+13BPLArr /Dep +5150m+0BSB??11:30+4:0344h 35m7
     F 
2517 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27MGS??09:52+1:0541h 5m7
   W   
2386 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD217:30+12ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0MGS009:35+3:0264h 5m6
      S
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0BSB420:55-50h 15m-12
      S
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+1:33BSPArr +2:14/Dep +1:151h 55m-59BSB??16:10+3:1345h 5m22
   W   
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+21BSPArr +1:44/Dep +1:151h 55m-29BSB??16:10+3:1345h 5m15
S      
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+1:44LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BSB??18:45+4:3445h 50m-9
  T    
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD220:55+1:44CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0BSB520:00+6:1171h 5m-9
  T    
2844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+1:44LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0BSB??18:55+5:2546h 0m25
S TW   
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+1:44LJNArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BSB??21:20+048h 25m18
S TW   
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+1:19LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24BSB??20:30+3:4247h 35m37
     F 
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD220:55+1:26RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37BSB219:25+3:3570h 30m-4
 M  T  
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site