Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1919.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+5BSB104:45+5843h 10m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2185 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+55MGS205:10+1:4240h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40-MGS206:10-40h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+17MGS006:10+1:3340h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03MGS??19:37+3:0943h 7m10
SM  TF 
2467 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+7BBSArr +31/Dep 25m+0MGS??17:10+1:1240h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2301 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??18:37+1:5842h 7m7
  TW  S
2404 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32BSB??19:05+4042h 35m1
    T  
2404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+7KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35MGS??23:07+2046h 37m-1
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+7KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29MGS023:07+1246h 37m2
   W   
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??19:05+3142h 35m-1
S      
2404 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+17DDArr +20/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??12:40-59h 50m45
SMTWTFS
2464 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+25KYNArr /Dep +173h 53m+0MGS??08:55+1:0455h 45m9
 M W   
2842 kmKoushik Patel-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+25ASKArr /Dep +324h 5m+0BSB??12:00+1:0958h 50m26
    T  
2801 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+25KYNArr /Dep +142h 35m+0BSB??12:40+1:4559h 30m52
 M WT  
2841 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD302:02-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS120:00-65h 58m-3
S T T  
2770 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0MGS220:00-65h 58m0
 M W F 
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+32ETArr +38/Dep +104h 15m-28BSB??19:45+2:1441h 43m-5
      S
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+32ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30BSB??19:45+2:0541h 43m-3
   W   
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+2:50MASArr +2:34/Dep +502h 15m-1:44MGS??18:35+3:3840h 25m6
  T    
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD203:20+1:03HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0BSB001:35+3:5470h 15m-5
no arr/dep
3528 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD203:20-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0BSB002:35-71h 15m26
  TW   
2705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+27OGLArr +21/Dep +551h 12m+34MGS??18:35+3:3839h 15m1
  T    
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+27ASNArr +15/Dep 1h 52m+0BSB??23:48+5444h 28m-3
   W   
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+27HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16MGS023:07+1267h 47m-1
  T    
2915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS022:57-67h 37m-5
no arr/dep
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD207:10-BBSArr /Dep +2:572h 5m+0MGS020:47-85h 37m-3
no arr/dep
4304 kmDear IR please dont ...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr +16/Dep +2:173h 25m+2:01MGS??01:17+2:4642h 7m7
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr +16/Dep +1:306h 25m+1:14BSB??07:28+2:0148h 18m21
    T  
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14BSB??09:12+3:1949h 52m17
 M     
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD207:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15MGS300:47+2941h 27m1
 M     
2396 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+7KGPArr +18/Dep +1:265h 0m+1:08BSB??07:28+2:0148h 8m20
 M     
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+2JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:273h 40m+17BSB??09:35+2:1850h 10m42
  T    
2448 kmGopal*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+21MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5BSB??07:05+1:0743h 15m8
 M    S
2264 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +143h 0m-18BSB??07:05+1:0742h 50m-8
 M    S
2264 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0MGS405:12-64h 37m2
no arr/dep
3338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:334h 43m-17BSB??09:30+3:1044h 55m20
      S
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??01:07+2436h 32m-1
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS004:55-64h 20m6
no arr/dep
3258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58MGS??06:25+2:4541h 50m7
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ADRAArr +1:40/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??01:17+2:2236h 42m5
      S
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9BBSArr +47/Dep +1:302h 25m+43BSB??07:28+2:0142h 53m20
      S
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+18BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27MGS??05:10+1:1840h 30m6
S      
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD312:40-TATAArr /Dep +1:4750m+0BSB907:28-66h 48m22
no arr/dep
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44MGS??08:52+1244h 12m1
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43BSB??08:55+4944h 15m24
     F 
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD314:25-ALDArr /Dep +6:442h 10m+0MGS206:45-64h 20m-2
no arr/dep
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD314:25-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS107:40-65h 15m5
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD314:25-ALDArr /Dep +6:463h 35m+0BSB108:25-66h 0m1
   W   
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD314:25-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0BSB106:15-63h 50m6
   W   
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD314:25-JBPArr /Dep +514h 20m+0MGS008:55-90h 30m12
no arr/dep
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+9KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0BSB??11:20+2744h 25m4
no arr/dep
2327 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+9BZAArr /Dep +3145m+0BSB??07:05+1:0740h 10m14
      S
2204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+27BPLArr +1:21/Dep 50m+0BSB??11:30+4:2744h 35m7
     F 
2518 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+4HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8MGS??09:52+2641h 5m7
   W   
2386 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD217:30-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0MGS009:35-64h 5m6
      S
2693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+28DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11BSB??20:55+5550h 15m-12
      S
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD219:05-BSPArr +1:22/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB516:10-69h 5m24
   W   
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD319:05-BSPArr +50/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB516:10-69h 5m18
S      
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+1:55LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:122h 50m+33BSB??18:45+4:1045h 50m-9
  T    
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD220:55-CNBArr +2:38/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB520:00-71h 5m-9
  T    
2844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+1:55LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45BSB??18:55+4:5546h 0m25
S TW   
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+1:55LJNArr +3:39/Dep +01h 25m-3:39BSB??21:20+048h 25m18
S TW   
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+30LJNArr +4:59/Dep +1:502h 40m-3:09BSB??20:30+2:4447h 35m37
     F 
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+1:03RArr +1:19/Dep +1:292h 1m+10BSB??19:25+2:5046h 30m-4
 M  T  
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site