Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
31 Trains / 57 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+24VSKP315:55+3415h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+2:14VSKP020:35+3:2517h 50m11
 M     
IISL
GNWL929 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-VSKP??20:35-17h 50m11
 M     
IISL
PQWL929 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23VSKP119:15+1515h 55m5
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+35VSKP??19:15+4115h 55m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+30VSKP119:15+2815h 55m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRKPD004:45+9VSKP020:35+2215h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+3VSKP320:35+2315h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+22VSKP322:45+1515h 35m5
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+28VSKP222:45+1:0215h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10-VSKP3,422:45-15h 35m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+22VSKP122:45+2815h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4VSKP000:10+1116h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8VSKP322:45+1315h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10DVD??00:10+4414h 10m4
  T    
Unreserved
 835 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+23VSKP??00:45+4414h 45m7
    T  
3A2A
 852 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40+59VSKP*001:35+4814h 55m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-VSKP204:10+815h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+4VSKP004:10+315h 30m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40+1VSKP304:10+1215h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+31VSKP204:10+3015h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40-VSKP??05:10-15h 30m3
     F 
3A
GNWL906 km58 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15-VSKP??05:10-14h 55m4
    T  
3A
 852 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+29VSKP306:15+3515h 20m5
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+8VSKP306:15+1015h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22VSKP006:15+1715h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+8VSKP008:30+3015h 43m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+7VSKP008:30+1815h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+25VSKP315:15+2920h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-VSKP315:15-20h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km44 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+7VSKP*014:35+1:2215h 40m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL852 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11VSKP??21:50+1720h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3VSKP??20:35+1719h 5m-4
S   T  
910 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +104h 30m+5VSKP??21:50+1720h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +23h 55m-3VSKP??20:35+1718h 50m-4
S   T  
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14VSKP??21:50+1719h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
841 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +213h 30m+10VSKP??19:40+1317h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6VSKP??17:30+2315h 28m-16
  T    
841 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16VSKP??17:30+2215h 28m-15
     F 
841 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3VSKP??19:15+1117h 13m-17
S      
841 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3VSKP??20:35+1718h 25m4
S   T  
911 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8VSKP??20:35+1718h 10m3
S   T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16VSKP??21:50+1719h 25m0
SMTWTFS
911 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6VSKP??21:50+1719h 5m-3
    T  
911 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2VSKP??20:35+1717h 50m0
    T  
911 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1VSKP??21:50+1718h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7VSKP??20:35+1717h 20m-19
S   T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+36MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27VSKP??21:50+1718h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
910 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3VSKP??21:50+1717h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
911 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6VSKP??21:50+1717h 35m0
SMTWTFS
911 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+38MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+1716h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22VSKP??23:35+2318h 5m12
S      
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+1OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19VSKP??21:50+1716h 20m-4
S      
843 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4VSKP??21:50+1716h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
911 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+5TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9VSKP??04:40+2921h 15m27
  T    
869 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1VSKP??23:35+2316h 10m9
  T    
842 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+14TPTYArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0VSKP??02:00+1918h 18m-13
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+16MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9VSKP??04:10+320h 25m-9
      S
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+16MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10VSKP??00:10+1416h 25m-12
   W   
911 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3VSKP??06:15+1321h 15m7
    T  
911 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+21BNCArr +28/Dep +281h 39m+0VSKP??13:15+3528h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1325 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13VSKP??03:30+1017h 55m1
S      
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6VSKP??04:10+318h 20m2
      S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6VSKP??04:10-718h 20m-4
    T  
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+11MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10VSKP??04:10-718h 15m-6
    T  
911 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+29KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1VSKP??17:30+2231h 25m-11
    T  
1453 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1VSKP??06:15+318h 45m2
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1VSKP??06:15+1318h 45m1
    T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14VSKP??06:15+1318h 0m-18
    T  
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4VSKP??06:15+317h 35m4
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4VSKP??06:15+1317h 35m3
    T  
911 kmDinesh Gada-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+4TPTYArr -1/Dep +23h 55m+3VSKP??11:30+621h 45m19
S  W F 
841 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+3MASArr +8/Dep +04h 0m-8VSKP??10:25+919h 30m7
     F 
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...KPD??15:30+8TPTYArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3VSKP??11:30+620h 0m24
SMTWTFS
841 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KPD??15:30+8SLOArr +1:01/Dep +422h 59m-19VSKP??12:15+620h 45m1
SMTWTFS
869 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32VSKP??13:00+1321h 30m5
SMTWTFS
869 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+8TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3VSKP??08:30+917h 0m-4
 M     
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16VSKP??11:40+3120h 10m3
  T  F 
869 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10VSKP??13:00+1319h 0m7
SMTWTFS
911 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2VSKP??10:25+1216h 25m3
  T    
911 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2VSKP??10:25+916h 25m4
     F 
911 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4VSKP??13:00+1318h 30m7
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4VSKP??11:40+1317h 10m-3
    T  
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7VSKP??11:40+3117h 10m5
  T  F 
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3VSKP??11:40+1917h 10m15
      S
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+12MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0VSKP??13:00+1317h 35m13
SMT TFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+21MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4VSKP??13:00+1316h 55m8
SMTWTFS
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30VSKP??03:30+1028h 3m0
S      
1390 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site