Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
31 Trains / 57 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 837.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+7VSKP315:55+615h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+4:10VSKP020:35+4:3317h 50m11
 M     
IISL
GNWL929 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20-VSKP119:15-15h 55m5
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20-VSKP??19:15-15h 55m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+27VSKP119:15+715h 55m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRKPD004:45+11VSKP020:35+315h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+44VSKP320:35+4715h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+45VSKP322:45+1:0415h 35m5
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+9VSKP222:45+1115h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+54VSKP3,422:45+1:2115h 35m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10-VSKP022:45-15h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+7VSKP000:10+316h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+27VSKP322:45+2215h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+33VSKP??00:45+914h 45m7
    T  
3A2A
 852 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40-VSKP*001:35-14h 55m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-VSKP204:10-315h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+2VSKP004:10+215h 30m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40+2VSKP304:10+1015h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+18VSKP204:10-515h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+1:19VSKP??05:10+1:3515h 30m3
     F 
3A
 906 km58 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+3VSKP??05:10-1414h 55m4
    T  
3A
 852 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+9VSKP306:15+915h 20m5
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+9VSKP306:15+1115h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+1:11VSKP006:15+5715h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km56 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+4VSKP008:30+1415h 43m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km54 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30-VSKP008:30-15h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km56 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50+2:00VSKP??08:25+4:1514h 35m6
  T    
SL3A
 852 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+28VSKP315:15+120h 35m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-VSKP315:15-20h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km44 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKPD020:27+34VSKP112:35+3216h 8m7
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+15VSKP*014:35+1:5415h 40m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 852 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+17MASArr -1/Dep +14h 40m+2VSKP??21:50+120h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+17MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5VSKP??20:35+1719h 5m-4
S   T  
911 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+28MASArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7VSKP??21:50+120h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+28MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4VSKP??20:35+1718h 50m-4
S   T  
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7VSKP??21:50+119h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
842 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +263h 30m-1VSKP??19:40+1217h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5VSKP??17:30+115h 28m-16
  T    
842 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5VSKP??17:30+915h 28m-15
     F 
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20VSKP??19:15+617h 13m-17
S      
842 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:50MASArr +2:34/Dep +43h 25m-2:30VSKP??20:35+1718h 25m4
S   T  
911 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +43h 5m+4VSKP??20:35+1718h 10m3
S   T  
910 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1VSKP??21:50+119h 25m0
SMTWTFS
910 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16VSKP??21:50+119h 5m-3
    T  
911 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13VSKP??20:35+1717h 50m0
    T  
911 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD203:15-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0VSKP021:50-18h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
911 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD203:15-MASArr /Dep +42h 30m+0VSKP020:35-17h 20m-19
S   T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40VSKP??21:50+118h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
911 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+16MASArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8VSKP??21:50+117h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
911 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+37MASArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23VSKP??21:50+117h 35m0
SMTWTFS
911 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:09MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52VSKP??21:50+116h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0VSKP??23:35+1218h 5m12
S      
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0VSKP??21:50+116h 20m-4
S      
841 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+34MASArr +33/Dep +145m-32VSKP??21:50+116h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
911 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +81h 2m+1VSKP??04:40+2021h 15m27
  T    
869 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2VSKP??23:35+1216h 10m9
  T    
842 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+34TPTYArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4VSKP??02:00-418h 18m-13
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+35MASArr +25/Dep 4h 40m+0VSKP??04:10+1320h 25m-9
      S
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+35MASArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25VSKP??00:10+2416h 25m-12
   W   
911 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+11MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4VSKP??06:15+721h 15m7
    T  
911 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+25BNCArr +37/Dep +101h 39m-27VSKP??13:15+1728h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1324 kmSudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+5BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18VSKP??03:30+417h 55m1
S      
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+20MASArr +9/Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP??04:10+1318h 20m2
      S
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9VSKP??04:10-818h 20m-4
    T  
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+32MASArr +23/Dep +02h 40m-23VSKP??04:10-818h 15m-6
    T  
911 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+20KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13VSKP??17:30+931h 25m-11
    T  
1451 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6VSKP??06:15+2718h 45m2
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4VSKP??06:15+718h 45m1
    T  
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +31h 45m-29VSKP??06:15+718h 0m-18
    T  
911 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+55MASArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37VSKP??06:15+2717h 35m4
 M     
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+55MASArr +38/Dep +31h 10m-35VSKP??06:15+717h 35m3
    T  
911 kmDinesh Gada-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +43h 55m+12VSKP??11:30+1321h 45m19
S  W F 
841 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+27MASArr +18/Dep +14h 0m-17VSKP??10:25+1219h 30m7
     F 
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...KPD??15:30+20TPTYArr +16/Dep +42h 30m-12VSKP??11:30+1320h 0m24
SMTWTFS
841 kmSudarshan*^~-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KPD??15:30+20SLOArr +1:14/Dep +452h 59m-29VSKP??12:15+1020h 45m1
SMTWTFS
869 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:11/Dep +243h 56m-47VSKP??13:00+1221h 30m5
SMTWTFS
869 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+20TPTYArr +16/Dep +71h 55m-9VSKP??08:30+517h 0m-4
 M     
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:11/Dep +362h 35m-35VSKP??11:40+1120h 10m3
  T  F 
869 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7VSKP??13:00+1219h 0m7
SMTWTFS
911 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5VSKP??10:25+416h 25m3
  T    
911 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6VSKP??10:25+1216h 25m4
     F 
911 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1VSKP??13:00+1218h 30m7
SMTWTFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0VSKP??11:40+1017h 10m-3
    T  
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1VSKP??11:40+1117h 10m5
  T  F 
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3VSKP??11:40+5817h 10m15
      S
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10VSKP??13:00+1217h 35m13
SMT TFS
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+37MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21VSKP??13:00+1216h 55m8
SMTWTFS
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18VSKP??03:30+428h 3m0
S      
1391 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site