Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
VNUP/Vishnupuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to VNUP/Vishnupuram
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VNUP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: VNUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKPD311:00+37PGRL121:58+1:4310h 58m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 560 km51 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD322:40+12NDKD308:50+4910h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 10m+11NDKD??15:00+4312h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+0GDRArr -3/Dep +163h 33m+19VNUP101:57+5416h 22m7
S      
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD??10:00+21MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5VNUP101:57+5415h 57m4
S      
669 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD??10:40+20BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30VNUP101:27+3514h 47m-4
      S
637 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 55m-1VNUP101:57+5414h 27m8
SMTWTFS
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+1:10MASArr +1:01/Dep +12h 5m-1:00VNUP101:57+5413h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
669 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+0TPTYArr -8/Dep +21h 50m+10VNUP102:54+4613h 9m0
S  W F 
599 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +235m+10VNUP102:54+4612h 14m15
SMTWTFS
599 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+22BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0NDKD??10:34+3415h 29m-3
   W   
619 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16MRGA??18:09+1918h 42m-8
S      
874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site