Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
VNUP/Vishnupuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to VNUP/Vishnupuram
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VNUP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: VNUP   

Shortest Route: 610.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKPD311:00+1:09PGRL121:58+3:1210h 58m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 571 km52 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKPD322:40+33NDKD309:08+1:0410h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +23/Dep +162h 10m-7NDKD??15:02+4413h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+5GDRArr -4/Dep +213h 33m+25VNUP101:57+5716h 22m7
S      
610 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD??10:00+28MASArr +7/Dep +84h 20m+1VNUP101:57+5715h 57m4
S      
680 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD210:40+29BZAArr +33/Dep +23h 25m-31VNUP101:27+3538h 47m-4
      S
987 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +82h 55m+1VNUP101:57+5714h 27m8
SMTWTFS
680 kmBMTIR*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+50MASArr +38/Dep +82h 5m-30VNUP101:57+5713h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +31h 50m+11VNUP102:54+4213h 9m0
S  W F 
610 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+6TPTYArr -3/Dep +335m+6VNUP102:54+4212h 14m15
SMTWTFS
610 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+36BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0NDKD??10:34+3615h 29m-3
   W   
629 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12MRGA??18:09+2218h 42m-8
S      
874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site