Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
VNUP/Vishnupuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to VNUP/Vishnupuram
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VNUP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: VNUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKPD311:00+48PGRL121:58+1:4210h 58m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 571 km52 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD322:40+29NDKD309:08+1:0410h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+34BZAArr +23/Dep +232h 10m+0NDKD??15:00+4512h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+2GDRArr -3/Dep +193h 33m+22VNUP101:57+5616h 22m7
S      
610 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD??10:00+32MASArr +13/Dep +74h 20m-6VNUP101:57+5615h 57m4
S      
680 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD??10:40+34BZAArr +36/Dep +23h 25m-34VNUP101:27+3414h 47m-4
      S
637 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+15MASArr +4/Dep +72h 55m+3VNUP101:57+5614h 27m8
SMTWTFS
680 kmBMTIR*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +72h 5m-1:15VNUP101:57+5613h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+1TPTYArr -8/Dep +21h 50m+10VNUP102:54+4313h 9m0
S  W F 
610 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+3TPTYArr -5/Dep +235m+7VNUP102:54+4312h 14m15
SMTWTFS
610 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+41BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15NDKD??10:34+3315h 29m-3
   W   
619 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11MRGA??18:09+2018h 42m-8
S      
874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site