Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KFH/Katphal ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KFH/Katphal to AWB/Aurangabad
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒KFH   Filters   Dep: KFH   Arr: AWB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KFH/Katphal and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+12AWB116:25+216h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL351 km52 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRDD*313:00+47AWB121:30+2:008h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL351 km41 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRDD316:25+24AWB300:50+2:588h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL350 km42 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+14AWB205:00+375h 35m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KFH/Katphal and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...DD??01:10+41MMRArr +28/Dep +1:442h 50m+1:16AWB??11:30+1:0610h 20m4
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...DD??05:50+35MMRArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13AWB??13:15+167h 25m0
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +121h 0m+0AWB??13:15+167h 25m9
SMTWTFS
351 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+35MMRArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13AWB??12:35+146h 45m-14
S TWTF 
327 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +122h 1m+0AWB??12:35+146h 45m-5
S TWTF 
285 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...DD??06:35+1:08MMRArr +9/Dep +02h 30m-9AWB??17:50-811h 15m-9
   W F 
351 kmIBRAHIM-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+18KYNArr +31/Dep +132h 26m-18AWB??20:10+1912h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
531 kmHussain*^~-
1288
--
Σ Bangalore-Aurangab...DD210:30-MMRArr /Dep +273h 30m+0AWB320:10-33h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
1636 kmHussain*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+32MMRArr +35/Dep +361h 35m+1AWB??04:05+348h 0m11
SMTWTFS
350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+27PBNArr +18/Dep +343h 17m+16AWB??13:35+1716h 25m-3
 MTWTFS
597 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+1:09CSTMArr +51/Dep +02h 30m-51AWB??13:15+1615h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
635 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site