Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KVZ/Kavali ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVZ/Kavali to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒KVZ   Filters   Dep: KVZ   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KVZ/Kavali and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRKVZ001:45+51JTJ309:18+257h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km49 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSKM017:25+34JTJ001:45-48h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 419 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSKM020:20+28JTJ003:58+97h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 410 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVZ220:25+1:29JTJ006:08+279h 43m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVZ220:25-JTJ006:05-9h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km46 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KVZ/Kavali and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...KVZ??00:07+1:12TPTYArr +9/Dep +2550m+16JTJ??09:38+149h 31m7
    T  
371 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...KVZ??00:18+1:15TPTYArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16JTJ??09:38+149h 20m18
    T  
371 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...KVZ??01:25+41MSArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9JTJ??11:05+159h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
445 kmA good day ahead~-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KVZ??01:38+28MASArr +5/Dep +51h 20m+0JTJ??09:56+148h 18m-15
SM WTFS
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...KVZ??03:50+37MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10JTJ??14:43+5910h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
441 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...KVZ??03:50+37MASArr +12/Dep +121h 55m+0JTJ??13:18+209h 28m22
    T  
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...KVZ??03:50+37MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10JTJ??18:18+814h 28m-10
S      
441 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...KVZ??05:30+29MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2JTJ??17:13+911h 43m-32
   W  S
441 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...KVZ??05:30+45MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25JTJ??17:13+911h 43m-66
 MT  F 
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...KVZ??06:55+1:11GDRArr +20/Dep +1:032h 12m+43JTJ??17:25+1:1310h 30m17
SMTWTFS
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...KVZ??08:52+29MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7JTJ??18:53+1010h 1m-1
SMTWTFS
440 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...KVZ??08:52+29MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7JTJ??18:38+79h 46m-4
SMTWTFS
440 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...KVZ??08:52+29MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6JTJ??17:28+148h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
440 kmBMTIR*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...KVZ??11:42+40GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42JTJ??20:33+1:518h 51m-17
   W   
371 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...KVZ??11:42+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18JTJ??23:23+1911h 41m-31
SMTWTFS
441 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...KVZ??11:42+40MASArr +18/Dep +26h 5m-16JTJ??01:18+813h 36m-34
SMTWTFS
441 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KVZ??11:50+1:13RUArr +43/Dep +91h 52m-34JTJ??21:38-19h 48m-51
  T  F 
382 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...KVZ??16:39+1:04GDRArr +21/Dep +2:401h 27m+2:19JTJ??03:08+2:2810h 29m-13
 M   FS
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...KVZ??18:45+28MASArr +7/Dep +140m-6JTJ??02:23+87h 38m-3
SM WTFS
441 kmShashanka*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site