Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to DR/Dadar Central
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1384.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:10+14LTT*404:10+3626h 0m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1405 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKYJ006:02-DR620:17-38h 15m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1842 km48 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+13LTT*111:45+2925h 28m21
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1406 km55 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKYJ010:50+23DR504:09+1:1441h 19m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1928 km47 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ011:37+20LTT*516:40+3829h 3m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3DR??03:10+1:1349h 43m37
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...KYJ??01:27+33VMArr +13/Dep 4h 25m+0DR??05:40+1252h 13m24
S TW   
2344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...KYJ??07:47+13NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39CSTM??07:55+2448h 8m2
S TW   
2727 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??09:00+16HYBArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0DR??04:27+2043h 27m13
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDinesh Gada-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...KYJ112:32+17PNVLArr +11/Dep +42h 55m-7BVI617:07+552h 35m-4
 M     
2201 kmxxx-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KYJ??12:52+22RUArr +30/Dep +113h 0m-19LTT??05:45+1:2740h 53m22
      S
1923 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...KYJ??12:52+22NGPArr +37/Dep +135m-36CSTM??07:55+2443h 3m1
SMTWTFS
2670 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??12:52+22JTJArr +31/Dep 2h 2m+0DR??05:40+1240h 48m34
S TW   
1957 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??13:33+58JTJArr +1:15/Dep 1h 30m+0DR??05:40+1240h 7m35
S      
1942 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CNGR??14:42+15YPRArr +10/Dep +12h 0m-9DR??05:40+838h 58m36
     F 
1931 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...CNGR??14:42+8ASKArr +30/Dep +232h 0m-7DR??05:40+838h 58m36
    T  
1920 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr -1/Dep +53h 5m+6LTT??07:15+840h 33m12
    T  
1909 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KYJ??15:00+17ERNArr +29/Dep +03h 35m-29LTT??18:15+5127h 15m-7
S  W   
1408 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +26/Dep +023h 55m-26LTT??18:15+5146h 55m1
  T   S
1394 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +14/Dep +022h 40m-14LTT??18:15+5146h 28m-1
  T   S
1408 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KYJ021:15+36MAQArr +24/Dep +325h 50m+8CSTM1204:25+1:3831h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1409 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KYJ022:40+25MAQArr +29/Dep +323h 0m+3CSTM1204:25+1:3829h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1421 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+25MAQArr +29/Dep +03h 40m-29LTT??06:35+2631h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1410 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site