Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to DR/Dadar Central
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: DR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:10+20LTT*404:10+2626h 0m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1406 km54 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKYJ006:02+13DR620:17+2:1338h 15m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1848 km48 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+11LTT*111:45+4325h 28m21
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1406 km55 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKYJ010:50-DR504:09-41h 19m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1928 km47 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ011:37+14LTT*516:40+2929h 3m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...KYJ??01:27+36MSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0DR??03:10+649h 43m37
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...KYJ??01:27+36VMArr /Dep +24h 25m+0DR??05:40+1052h 13m24
S TW   
2344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...KYJ??07:47+45NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00CSTM??07:55+1848h 8m2
S TW   
2727 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??09:00+16HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0DR??04:27+043h 27m13
SMTWTFS
2250 kmDinesh Gada-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...KYJ??12:32+20PNVLArr /Dep +42h 55m+0BVI??17:07+628h 35m-4
  T    
1363 kmxxx-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KYJ??12:52+20RUArr /Dep +103h 0m+0LTT??05:45+4340h 53m22
      S
1923 km★Prayas★*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...KYJ??12:52+20NGPArr /Dep +035m+0CSTM??07:55+1843h 3m1
SMTWTFS
2670 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??12:52+20JTJArr /Dep +112h 2m+0DR??05:40+1040h 48m34
S TW   
1957 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??13:33+2:41JTJArr +2:28/Dep +111h 30m-2:17DR??05:40+1040h 7m35
S      
1942 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CNGR??14:42+12YPRArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11DR??05:40+3638h 58m36
     F 
1931 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...CNGR??14:42+9ASKArr +58/Dep +372h 0m-21DR??05:40+3638h 58m36
    T  
1920 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...CNGR??14:42+9UBLArr +28/Dep +43h 5m-24LTT??07:15+940h 33m12
    T  
1909 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KYJ??15:00+18ERNArr +36/Dep +103h 35m-26LTT??18:15+3827h 15m-7
S  W   
1408 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +26/Dep +1023h 55m-16LTT??18:15+3846h 55m1
  T   S
1394 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +18/Dep +1022h 40m-8LTT??18:15+3846h 28m-1
  T   S
1408 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KYJ??21:15+35MAQArr +26/Dep +545h 50m+28CSTM??04:25+2:0131h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1410 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+25MAQArr +34/Dep +543h 0m+20CSTM??04:25+2:0129h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1422 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+25MAQArr +34/Dep +73h 40m-27LTT??06:35+3731h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1410 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site