Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47-CNB408:15-48h 28m47
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2795 km58 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ001:27+43MSArr +10/Dep 2h 50m+0CNB408:15+4:0478h 48m29
    T  
2892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KYJ??07:47+20ETArr +39/Dep +281h 20m-11CNB??09:45+2:1249h 58m9
      S
2795 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KYJ210:17+16TNAArr +50/Dep +1:315h 32m+41CNB713:30+2:1451h 13m8
S      
2725 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ??10:50+21GTLArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1CNB??05:50+1:2567h 0m3
   W   
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...KYJ??12:52+21NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +2:112h 5m-1:32CNB??20:45+2:0655h 53m-1
SMTWT S
3368 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KYJ??12:52+21JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:242h 30m-6CNB??13:30+2:1548h 38m6
 M    S
2737 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KYJ212:52+21JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:382h 30m+8CNB713:30+2:1472h 38m7
 M  T S
3148 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KYJ??12:52+21JHSArr +1:30/Dep 4h 55m+0CNB??15:40+1:5750h 48m6
      S
2737 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...KYJ??15:52+24KOTAArr +31/Dep +2:407h 30m+2:09CNB??04:20+2:1560h 28m9
   W   
2919 kmS Verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KYJ??15:52+6JHSArr +1:33/Dep +3:413h 27m+2:08CNB??18:30+3:2050h 38m11
  T    
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site