Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2593.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+46CNB408:15+2:0048h 28m47
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2795 km58 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26CNB??08:15+2:0054h 48m29
     F 
2894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KYJ??07:47+16ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2149h 58m9
      S
2795 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KYJ??10:17+11TNAArr +2:13/Dep +125h 32m-2:01CNB??13:30+1:3951h 13m8
S      
2709 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ??10:50+22GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1167h 0m3
   W   
2950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...KYJ??12:52+20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4855h 53m-1
SMTWT S
3369 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KYJ??12:52+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5448h 38m7
 M    S
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KYJ??12:52+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3948h 38m7
S T  F 
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KYJ??12:52+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5050h 48m7
      S
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...KYJ??15:52+21KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0CNB??04:20+4:3860h 28m9
   W   
2919 kms verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KYJ??15:52+16JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5450h 38m12
  T    
2724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site