Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
18 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 829.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:07+41MAO218:25+1:3116h 18m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL841 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+14MAO218:25+5916h 18m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL841 km52 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+24MAO218:25+3415h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL829 km52 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+16MAO102:10+5015h 53m15
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL841 km53 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+23MAO102:10+1:2415h 33m9
     F 
SL
3A
2A
RSWL821 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+16MAO102:10+1:5215h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL829 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+19MAO102:10+5515h 10m9
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL829 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ011:35+17MAO105:50+1:0718h 15m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL829 km45 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30MAO004:10+1:5716h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL870 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30+26MAO104:05+1:1115h 35m11
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL829 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+33MAO204:05+1:0415h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL829 km53 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+11MAO104:05+5115h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL829 km53 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+20MAO110:05+118h 18m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL829 km45 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+20MAO211:30+1418h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL841 km46 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+37MAO211:30+3818h 20m29
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL841 km46 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+18MAO211:30+1318h 20m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL841 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:15+50MAO211:30+3918h 15m28
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL833 km46 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12+13MAO210:55+2214h 43m9
  T TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL870 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...KYJ??01:03+1:06ERSArr +1:15/Dep +12h 10m-1:14MAO??18:25+3117h 22m-23
  T  F 
830 kmh_rahul123-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+26SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47MAO??04:05+1:0722h 43m1
      S
874 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...KYJ??07:39+8ERSArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13MAO??01:25+1:2517h 46m21
SMTWTFS
829 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21MAO??04:05+1:0720h 18m6
      S
917 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KYJ??09:00+18ERNArr +29/Dep +322h 40m-26MAO??01:25+1:2540h 25m20
SMTWTFS
843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KYJ??10:50+24ERNArr +30/Dep +2015m-10MAO??03:30+3416h 40m-2
 M     
844 kmAkshay*^-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KYJ??15:00+20ERNArr +26/Dep +55h 35m-21MAO??12:35+2821h 35m-13
S  W   
844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+20AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6MAO??11:30+1820h 30m10
   W F 
841 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+20AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16MAO??11:30-220h 30m-1
S      
841 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+20AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15MAO??11:30+1819h 0m22
   W F 
840 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+31ERSArr +31/Dep +51h 55m-26MAO??12:35+2817h 15m-5
S  W   
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+31ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31MAO??12:35+3717h 15m-5
  T    
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...KYJ??19:20+31ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31MAO??14:05+818h 45m12
 M     
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KYJ??19:47+24ERSArr +10/Dep +540m-5MAO??12:35+2816h 48m-7
S  W   
843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ??19:47+24ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10MAO??12:35+3716h 48m-7
  T    
843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KYJ??19:47+24ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10MAO??14:05+818h 18m10
 M     
843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...KYJ??21:15+40MAQArr +31/Dep +3855m+7KAWR??14:35+1517h 20m22
SMTWTFS
772 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KYJ??21:15+40MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9MAO??21:40+1:0524h 25m2
SMTWTFS
827 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+31MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15MAO??21:40+1:0523h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
839 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+31MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30MAO??19:05+4320h 25m4
SMTWTFS
845 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.