Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: MAO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:10+20MAO217:10+1:3015h 0m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km56 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+4MAO217:10+1:2115h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+12MAO217:10+5314h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km57 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+11MAO101:20+1:0915h 3m15
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL841 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+21MAO101:20+1:1214h 43m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL821 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+14MAO101:20+4914h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+13MAO101:20+5514h 20m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL829 km58 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ011:37+14MAO104:55+1:0517h 18m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km48 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+15MAO103:50+4515h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32-MAO103:50-15h 18m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+10MAO203:50+5415h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+21MAO108:15+1416h 23m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km51 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+1:02MAO211:20+1:0918h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL841 km46 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+30MAO211:20+1:5018h 10m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km46 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+15MAO211:20+1418h 10m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+35MAO211:20+2618h 0m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL834 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...KYJ??01:03+38ERSArr /Dep +202h 10m+0MAO??17:10+1:2216h 7m-23
  T  F 
829 kmh_rahul123-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+18SRRArr +9/Dep +346h 0m+25MAO??03:50+1:4422h 28m1
      S
873 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...KYJ??07:39+6ERSArr +11/Dep +63h 55m-5MAO??03:00+1:0219h 21m22
SMTWTFS
830 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +20/Dep +342h 25m+14MAO??03:50+1:4420h 3m6
      S
918 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KYJ??09:00+16ERNArr /Dep +61h 10m+0MAO??03:00+1:0218h 0m21
SMTWTFS
845 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KYJ??10:50+21ERNArr /Dep +115m+0MAO??03:15+1216h 25m-2
 M     
844 kmAkshay*^-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KYJ??15:00+18ERNArr +36/Dep +103h 35m-26MAO??08:45+3617h 45m-12
S  W   
844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+18AWYArr +35/Dep +172h 6m-18MAO??11:20+3720h 20m10
   W F 
841 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+18AWYArr +35/Dep +162h 6m-19MAO??11:10+1420h 10m-1
S      
841 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+34AWYArr /Dep +1745m+0MAO??11:20+3718h 50m22
   W F 
841 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KYJ??17:50+32ERNArr +41/Dep +181h 45m-23MAO??10:00+4016h 10m6
     F 
844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +26/Dep +1023h 55m-16MAO??08:45+3637h 25m-4
  T   S
830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26MAO??12:00+5116h 40m-5
  T    
830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25MAO??13:40+2218h 20m12
 M     
830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +18/Dep +1022h 40m-8MAO??08:45+3636h 58m-6
  T   S
844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18MAO??12:00+5116h 13m-7
  T    
844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +18/Dep +140m-17MAO??13:40+2217h 53m10
 M     
844 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KYJ??21:15+35MAQArr +26/Dep +545h 50m+28MAO??18:40+1:3121h 25m2
SMTWTFS
828 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+25MAQArr +34/Dep +543h 0m+20MAO??18:40+1:3120h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
840 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+25MAQArr +34/Dep +73h 40m-27MAO??20:30+4821h 50m5
SMTWTFS
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site