Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+5ST108:10+5530h 0m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+13ST108:10+1829h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+25ST315:42+1:1029h 5m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1615 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+17ST115:42+3528h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+15ST118:45+1130h 13m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32+17ST118:45+1830h 13m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+12ST018:45+3530h 13m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+21ST122:23+2930h 31m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+1:03ST103:10+4934h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+30ST203:10+2734h 0m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+14ST103:10-634h 0m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+35ST103:10+2233h 50m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1628 km48 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ??02:10+20LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27ST??11:42-133h 32m0
    T  
1658 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+18SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24ST??17:50+1:5336h 28m9
      S
1667 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+14DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ST??02:10+244h 8m2
      S
2106 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+16PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12ST??17:50+1:5334h 3m14
      S
1712 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+46NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3849h 15m54
S TW   
2621 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+16SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19ST??09:55+048h 55m12
SM   F 
2455 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43ST??17:22+331h 5m-1
S   T  
1658 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46ST??21:55+535h 38m2
S   T  
1658 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47ST??19:53+633h 36m-1
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47ST??20:50+734h 33m2
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46ST??17:55+731h 38m2
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47ST??18:19+332h 2m1
S      
1663 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46ST??15:55+329h 38m-1
    T  
1658 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+353h 5m-12
SM W F 
2189 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+757h 43m-10
 M W F 
2189 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+546h 41m-11
SMTWT S
2200 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+22DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+047h 5m3
SM   F 
2143 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+22DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-147h 5m10
   W   
2143 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+22DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ST??09:55+1:3247h 5m12
    T  
2143 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+22DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+051h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2185 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+22DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+247h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2185 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21ST??00:22+536h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1628 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24ST??01:30+837h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1651 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30ST??01:00+437h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28ST??21:55+534h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1646 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+20BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+749h 48m30
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+20SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3844h 10m53
SMTWTFS
2409 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ST??12:10+1145h 28m14
    T  
2197 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+19AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18ST??03:10+836h 10m21
   W F 
1636 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+19AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20ST??00:15+5933h 15m7
S      
1636 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+22AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29ST??03:10+834h 40m33
   W F 
1636 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+21SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16ST??12:10+1:0941h 12m25
S      
2058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+21KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26ST??22:10+051h 12m25
     F 
2519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site