Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1622.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+23ST108:10+1530h 0m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km54 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+33ST108:10+2029h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37-ST315:42-29h 5m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+22ST115:42+1:1928h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+7ST118:45+1330h 13m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:32+18ST118:45+1530h 13m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1623 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+24ST018:45+1230h 13m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1623 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+14ST122:23+3730h 31m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+22ST103:10+1234h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+32ST203:10-1034h 0m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+17ST103:10-834h 0m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+28ST103:10+2033h 50m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1627 km48 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ??02:10+36LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11ST??11:42+033h 32m0
    T  
1657 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+23SRRArr +6/Dep +306h 0m+24ST??17:50+1936h 28m9
      S
1667 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+20DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+244h 8m2
      S
2100 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+14PGTArr +24/Dep +302h 25m+6ST??17:50+1934h 3m14
      S
1711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+17NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ST??09:02+4349h 15m54
S TW   
2621 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+18SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ST??09:55+348h 55m12
SM   F 
2444 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ??10:17+14LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28ST??17:22+131h 5m-1
S   T  
1657 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+14LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29ST??21:55+235h 38m2
S   T  
1657 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ??10:17+14LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30ST??19:53+433h 36m-1
S   T  
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ??10:17+14LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28ST??20:50+1034h 33m2
S   T  
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ??10:17+14LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28ST??17:55+231h 38m2
S   T  
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ??10:17+14LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24ST??18:19+1432h 2m1
S      
1662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ??10:17+14LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30ST??15:55+329h 38m-1
    T  
1657 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ST??15:55+353h 5m-12
SM W F 
2190 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21ST??20:33+157h 43m-10
 M W F 
2190 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ST??09:31+246h 41m-11
SMTWT S
2201 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ST??09:55+347h 5m3
SM   F 
2145 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ST??09:55+2547h 5m10
   W   
2145 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57ST??09:55+1:1047h 5m12
    T  
2145 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ST??14:10+251h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2186 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ST??10:23+347h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2186 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+23LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31ST??00:22+036h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+23LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32ST??01:30+637h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1650 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:37+23LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37ST??01:00+337h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1656 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+23LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ST??21:55+234h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1645 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+349h 48m30
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+23SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ST??09:02+4344h 10m53
SMTWTFS
2410 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+13UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ST??12:10+2845h 28m14
    T  
2192 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+18AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11ST??03:10+036h 10m21
   W F 
1635 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+18AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14ST??00:15+5733h 15m7
S      
1635 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+19AWYArr +33/Dep +1545m-18ST??03:10+034h 40m33
   W F 
1635 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+25SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ST??12:10+1:1641h 12m25
S      
2052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+25KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ST??22:10+451h 12m25
     F 
2521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site