Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ST/Surat
13 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1622.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+14ST111:20-133h 13m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1634 km49 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+24ST111:20-132h 50m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1623 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+23ST319:35+2532h 58m13
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1614 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+16ST119:35+1:1932h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1623 km50 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30ST121:10+4933h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1663 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30-ST121:23-32h 53m16
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1623 km49 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+33ST021:23+4532h 53m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1623 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+11ST120:33+1532h 1m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1623 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+20ST101:55+1934h 8m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1623 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+20ST103:10+134h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1634 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+37ST203:10-234h 0m39
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1634 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+18ST103:10-334h 0m27
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1634 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:15+50ST103:10+833h 55m40
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1627 km48 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ??02:07+41LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03ST??11:42-157h 35m0
no arr/dep
1657 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+26SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47ST??20:05+2238h 43m9
      S
1667 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+22DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ST??02:10+244h 8m2
      S
2092 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21ST??20:05+2236h 18m14
      S
1710 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+19NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55ST??09:02+1:1949h 15m54
S TW   
2620 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+18SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ST??09:55+948h 55m12
SM   F 
2443 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19ST??17:22+155h 5m-1
S   T  
1657 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21ST??21:55+035h 38m2
S   T  
1657 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22ST??19:53+233h 36m-1
S   T  
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20ST??20:50+634h 33m2
S   T  
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20ST??17:55+555h 38m2
S   T  
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16ST??18:19+1056h 2m1
    T  
1662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22ST??15:55+153h 38m-1
S      
1657 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+24CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ST??15:55+153h 5m-12
SM W F 
2192 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+24CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3ST??20:33+657h 43m-10
 M W F 
2192 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+24CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ST??09:31+446h 41m-11
SMTWT S
2203 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+24DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ST??09:55+947h 5m3
SM   F 
2145 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+24DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ST??09:55+747h 5m10
   W   
2145 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+24DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16ST??09:55+1647h 5m12
    T  
2145 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+24DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ST??14:10-351h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+24DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ST??10:23+647h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19ST??00:22+036h 47m7
SMTWTFS
1626 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18ST??01:30+937h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1649 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23ST??01:00+737h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1655 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23ST??21:55+034h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1644 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ST??14:40+3249h 48m30
SMTWTFS
2408 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+23SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ST??09:02+1:1944h 10m53
SMTWTFS
2407 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+12UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15ST??12:10+2845h 28m14
    T  
2192 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+20AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6ST??03:10+1036h 10m21
   W F 
1635 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+20AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16ST??03:10+4736h 10m7
S      
1635 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+20AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15ST??03:10+1034h 40m33
   W F 
1634 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+24SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31ST??12:10+1:3241h 12m25
S      
2040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+24KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3ST??22:10+3451h 12m25
     F 
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19ST??02:10+229h 58m4
  T TF 
1647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+13BSRArr +19/Dep +423h 36m-15ST??01:15+653h 3m3
  T TF 
1681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.