Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1622.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+16ST108:10+1730h 0m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+20ST108:10+2129h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+25ST315:42+1:1929h 5m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+17ST115:42+2528h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+9ST118:45+230h 13m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:32+17ST118:45+1330h 13m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1623 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+11ST018:45+2430h 13m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1623 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+20ST122:23+4630h 31m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+25ST103:10+1534h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+30ST203:10+034h 0m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+15ST103:10-634h 0m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+27ST103:10+3433h 50m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1628 km48 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ??02:10+14LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36ST??11:42+033h 32m0
    T  
1658 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+21SRRArr /Dep +356h 0m+0ST??17:50+1:1836h 28m9
      S
1667 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+13DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ST??02:10+344h 8m2
      S
2106 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+12PGTArr +23/Dep +352h 25m+12ST??17:50+1:1834h 3m14
      S
1712 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+13NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ST??09:02+3849h 15m54
S TW   
2621 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+16SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ST??09:55-148h 55m12
SM   F 
2444 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23ST??17:22+431h 5m-1
S   T  
1658 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27ST??21:55+635h 38m2
S   T  
1658 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep 5h 15m+0ST??19:53+633h 36m-1
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep +15h 55m-28ST??20:50+934h 33m2
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26ST??17:55+931h 38m2
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep +42h 50m-25ST??18:19+1032h 2m1
S      
1663 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27ST??15:55+429h 38m-1
    T  
1658 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+23CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ST??15:55+453h 5m-12
SM W F 
2189 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+23CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12ST??20:33+857h 43m-10
 M W F 
2189 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+23CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??09:31+546h 41m-11
SMTWT S
2200 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ST??09:55-147h 5m3
SM   F 
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ST??09:55+2047h 5m10
   W   
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46ST??09:55+1:0947h 5m12
    T  
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+23DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ST??14:10+251h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2185 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+23DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ST??10:23+347h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2185 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +93h 39m-29ST100:22+536h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32ST101:30+837h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1650 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38ST001:00+437h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1656 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36ST121:55+634h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1645 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ST??14:40+249h 48m30
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+22SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ST??09:02+3844h 10m53
SMTWTFS
2409 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10+1245h 28m14
    T  
2197 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+17AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16ST??03:10-136h 10m21
   W F 
1636 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+17AWYArr +29/Dep +152h 6m-14ST??00:15+1:0233h 15m7
S      
1636 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+24AWYArr +40/Dep +1345m-27ST??03:10-134h 40m33
   W F 
1636 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+23SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10ST??12:10+2841h 12m25
S      
2058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+23KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19ST??22:10-151h 12m25
     F 
2519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site