Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1623.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10-ST108:10-30h 0m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+16ST108:10+2129h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+25ST315:42+3329h 5m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1615 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+40ST115:42+1:2428h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+13ST118:45+2830h 13m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32-ST118:45-30h 13m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+16ST018:45+5930h 13m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+26ST122:23+3330h 31m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+15ST103:10-434h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+37ST203:10-1034h 0m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+21ST103:10-534h 0m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+23ST103:10-433h 50m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1628 km48 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ002:10+10LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15ST111:42+533h 32m0
    T  
1658 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+22SRRArr +16/Dep +246h 0m+8ST??17:50+1:0736h 28m9
      S
1668 kmFan of 12479^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ006:02+28DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ST102:10+044h 8m2
      S
2111 kmPrayas*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+20PGTArr +21/Dep +242h 25m+3ST??17:50+1:0734h 3m14
      S
1713 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+1:32NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28ST??08:52+4349h 5m54
S TW   
2620 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+20SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+248h 55m12
SM   F 
2456 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ210:17+15LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52ST117:22-231h 5m-1
S   T  
1658 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ210:17+15LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54ST121:55+135h 38m2
S   T  
1658 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ210:17+15LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 15m-55ST119:53+333h 36m-1
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ210:17+15LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53ST120:50+834h 33m2
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ210:17+15LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53ST117:55+231h 38m2
S   T  
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ210:17+15LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29ST118:19+2732h 2m1
S      
1663 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ210:17+15LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55ST115:55+429h 38m-1
    T  
1658 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ST??15:55+453h 5m-12
SM W F 
2191 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12ST??20:33-157h 43m-10
 M W F 
2191 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ST??09:31+1146h 41m-11
SMTWT S
2202 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ST??09:55+247h 5m3
SM   F 
2143 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ST??09:55+147h 5m10
   W   
2143 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5ST??09:55+147h 5m12
    T  
2143 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ST??14:10+251h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2187 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ST??10:23+647h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +53h 39m+0ST??00:22-136h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1629 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +55h 8m+0ST??01:30+437h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1652 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST??01:00+337h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1658 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ST??21:55+134h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1647 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ST??14:40+2649h 48m30
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+21SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ST??08:52+4344h 0m53
SMTWTFS
2409 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR214:42+19UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5ST112:10+2269h 28m14
no arr/dep
2192 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ015:00+26AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24ST103:10-360h 10m21
  T T  
2241 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ015:00+26AWYArr +34/Dep +382h 6m+4ST100:15+5557h 15m7
      S
2241 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ216:30+45AWYArr /Dep +1045m+0ST103:10-358h 40m33
  T T  
2317 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+27SAArr +27/Dep +382h 43m+11ST??12:10+1241h 12m25
S      
2052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+27KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14ST??22:10+151h 12m25
     F 
2519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site