Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1753.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+5BRC209:58+1:0431h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+13BRC209:58+3131h 23m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+25BRC217:30+1:2730h 53m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+17BRC217:30+5530h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+12BRC217:38+1:0730h 38m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+15BRC220:45+2632h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32+17BRC320:45+2932h 13m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+12BRC020:45+4832h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+21BRC000:06+4332h 14m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+1:03BRC205:04+5935h 54m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+30BRC205:04+4035h 54m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+14BRC205:04+2135h 54m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+35BRC205:04+3135h 44m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1758 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ??02:10+20LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BRC??13:33+1235h 23m2
    T  
1788 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+18SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24BRC??19:33+2:1238h 11m11
      S
1797 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+14DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+846h 16m4
      S
2236 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+16PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12BRC??19:33+2:1235h 46m16
      S
1842 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+46NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3751h 23m56
S TW   
2751 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ309:00-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0BRC211:48-50h 48m14
SM   F 
2594 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43BRC??19:10+1832h 53m1
S   T  
1788 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46BRC??23:47+1637h 30m5
S   T  
1788 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47BRC??21:18+1135h 1m0
S   T  
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47BRC??22:21+1436h 4m4
S   T  
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46BRC??19:33+2233h 16m4
S   T  
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47BRC??20:10+1933h 53m3
S      
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ??10:17+11LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46BRC??17:33+2031h 16m1
    T  
1788 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2054h 43m-10
SM W F 
2319 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1659h 42m-8
 M W F 
2319 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1348h 12m-9
SMTWT S
2330 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+22DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BRC??11:48+2148h 58m5
SM   F 
2273 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+22DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BRC??11:48+1048h 58m11
   W   
2273 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+22DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38BRC??11:48+1:5948h 58m14
    T  
2273 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+22DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1654h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+22DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1849h 42m5
SMTWTFS
2315 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21BRC??02:21+1738h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1757 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +06h 35m-30BRC??03:52+1440h 15m-4
 M    S
1787 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24BRC??03:21+1339h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1781 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30BRC??02:48+1539h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28BRC??23:47+1636h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+20BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18BRC??16:36+2651h 44m32
SMTWTFS
2539 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+20SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3746h 18m55
SMTWTFS
2538 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15BRC??14:03+3947h 21m16
    T  
2327 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+19AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18BRC??05:04+2138h 4m23
   W F 
1765 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+19AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20BRC??02:03+1:0535h 3m8
S      
1765 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+22AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29BRC??05:04+2136h 34m35
   W F 
1765 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KYJ??17:50+31ERNArr +41/Dep +171h 45m-24BRC??00:06+2630h 16m12
     F 
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+21SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16BRC??14:03+1:3343h 5m27
S      
2188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+21KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26BRC??00:18+653h 20m26
     F 
2649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+28ERSArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25BRC??05:09+733h 49m-1
  T    
1754 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ??19:47+22ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18BRC??05:09+733h 22m-3
  T    
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site