Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
15 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1752.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+14BRC213:10+535h 3m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km50 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+24BRC213:10+834h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+23BRC222:00+4635h 23m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+16BRC222:00+1:2335h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km50 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+19BRC221:08+3034h 8m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30BRC023:00+4335h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30-BRC323:11-34h 41m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+33BRC023:11+1:0234h 41m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+11BRC222:42+3134h 10m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+20BRC003:37+3035h 50m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+20BRC205:04+1935h 54m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+37BRC205:04+1135h 54m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+18BRC205:04+1835h 54m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:15+50BRC205:04+1935h 49m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1756 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12+13BRC003:37+1831h 25m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1793 km57 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ??02:07+41LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03BRC??13:33+959h 26m2
no arr/dep
1787 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+26SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47BRC??21:49+4540h 27m11
      S
1797 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+22DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7BRC??04:18+946h 16m4
      S
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21BRC??21:49+4538h 2m16
      S
1840 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+19NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2351h 23m56
S TW   
2750 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+18SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BRC??11:48+2850h 48m14
SM   F 
2573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19BRC??19:10+1656h 53m1
S   T  
1787 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21BRC??23:47+1037h 30m5
S   T  
1787 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22BRC??21:18+735h 1m0
S   T  
1798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20BRC??22:21+1236h 4m4
S   T  
1798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20BRC??19:33+1757h 16m4
S   T  
1798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16BRC??20:10+2457h 53m3
    T  
1792 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22BRC??17:33+955h 16m1
S      
1787 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+24CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+954h 43m-10
SM W F 
2322 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+24CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3BRC??22:32+1959h 42m-8
 M W F 
2322 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+24CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BRC??11:02+1148h 12m-9
SMTWT S
2333 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+24DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2848h 58m5
SM   F 
2275 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+24DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22BRC??11:48+2448h 58m11
   W   
2275 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+24DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16BRC??11:48+3748h 58m14
    T  
2275 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+24DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3BRC??16:55+1154h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2318 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+24DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3BRC??12:32+2149h 42m5
SMTWTFS
2318 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19BRC??02:21+1038h 46m11
SMTWTFS
1755 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 30m-24BRC??03:52+1040h 17m-4
 M    S
1785 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18BRC??03:21+1339h 46m3
SMTWTFS
1779 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23BRC??02:48+1839h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
1785 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:35+17LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23BRC??23:47+1036h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1774 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4BRC??16:36+4651h 44m32
SMTWTFS
2537 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+23SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BRC??11:10+1:2346h 18m55
SMTWTFS
2537 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+12UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15BRC??14:03+4347h 21m16
    T  
2321 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+20AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6BRC??05:04+2938h 4m23
   W F 
1764 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+20AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16BRC??05:04+5938h 4m8
S      
1764 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+20AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15BRC??05:04+2936h 34m35
   W F 
1763 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+24SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31BRC??14:03+1:5443h 5m27
S      
2169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+24KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3BRC??00:18+3253h 20m26
     F 
2649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+31ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31BRC??05:09+1633h 49m-1
  T    
1752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ??19:47+24ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10BRC??05:09+1633h 22m-3
  T    
1766 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.