Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1753.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10-BRC209:58-31h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+17BRC209:58+5431h 23m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37-BRC217:30-30h 53m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+37BRC217:30+1:4430h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+23BRC217:38+3430h 38m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1754 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+14BRC220:45+4832h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32+26BRC320:45+1:0932h 13m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+18BRC020:45+1:0132h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+24BRC000:06+3732h 14m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10-BRC205:04-35h 54m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+45BRC205:04+1335h 54m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10-BRC205:04-35h 54m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+21BRC205:04+1135h 44m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1758 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ002:10+9LTTArr /Dep +13h 45m+0BRC013:33+2135h 23m2
    T  
1788 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+22SRRArr +17/Dep +256h 0m+8BRC??19:33+1:1638h 11m11
      S
1798 kmFan of 12479^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ006:02+21DRArr +11/Dep 1h 58m+0BRC604:18+946h 16m4
      S
2241 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+20PGTArr +19/Dep +252h 25m+6BRC??19:33+1:1635h 46m16
      S
1843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+1:10NGPArr /Dep +592h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4251h 23m56
S TW   
2750 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+20SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2450h 48m14
SM   F 
2585 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ210:17+16LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52BRC219:10+1532h 53m1
S   T  
1788 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ210:17+16LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54BRC223:47+1337h 30m5
S   T  
1788 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ210:17+16LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 15m-55BRC221:18+935h 1m0
S   T  
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ210:17-LTTArr +55/Dep 5h 55m+0BRC222:21-36h 4m4
S   T  
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ210:17+16LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53BRC219:33+1733h 16m4
S   T  
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ210:17+16LTTArr +55/Dep +272h 50m-28BRC320:10+4733h 53m3
S      
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ210:17+16LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55BRC417:33+2231h 16m1
    T  
1788 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2254h 43m-10
SM W F 
2321 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +12/Dep 11h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1559h 42m-8
 M W F 
2321 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2148h 12m-9
SMTWT S
2332 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +17/Dep +241h 15m+7BRC??11:48+2448h 58m5
SM   F 
2273 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1948h 58m11
   W   
2273 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +17/Dep +221h 15m+5BRC??11:48+2148h 58m14
    T  
2273 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +4/Dep 4h 23m+0BRC??16:55+2654h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2317 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +4/Dep +31h 48m-1BRC??12:32+2849h 42m5
SMTWTFS
2317 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr +36/Dep 3h 39m+0BRC??02:21+1138h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1758 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr +36/Dep +06h 35m-36BRC??03:52+740h 15m-4
 M    S
1788 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr +36/Dep +55h 8m-31BRC??03:21+939h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr +36/Dep +14h 45m-35BRC??02:48+1339h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1788 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35BRC??23:47+1336h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +27/Dep +346h 45m+7BRC??16:36+5251h 44m32
SMTWTFS
2539 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+21SEGMArr +29/Dep +1:011h 28m+32BRC??11:10+4246h 18m55
SMTWTFS
2538 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR214:42+18UBLArr +8/Dep +62h 30m-2BRC014:03+1:0071h 21m16
no arr/dep
2321 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ015:00+27AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24BRC205:04+1762h 4m23
  T T  
2370 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ015:00+27AWYArr +34/Dep +402h 6m+6BRC302:03+1:0359h 3m8
      S
2370 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ216:30+44AWYArr /Dep +1045m+0BRC205:04+1760h 34m35
  T T  
2446 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...KYJ017:50+30ERNArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5BRC000:06+29102h 16m12
no arr/dep
5249 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+27SAArr +26/Dep 2h 43m+0BRC??14:03+5543h 5m27
S      
2181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+27KPDArr +26/Dep +161h 52m-10BRC??00:18+1753h 20m26
     F 
2649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ019:20+33ERSArr +36/Dep +21h 55m-34BRC005:09+1757h 49m-1
 M     
1851 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ019:47+23ERSArr +5/Dep +240m-3BRC005:09+1733h 22m-3
  T    
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site