Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1149.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKYJ200:35+26BZA021:00+1:5120h 25m17
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1185 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+28BZA023:35+2320h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1165 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+30BZA003:55+1821h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+14BZA1006:05+622h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKYJ007:47+16BZA006:05+2622h 18m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+13BZA1006:05+2022h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKYJ309:00+16TEL506:28+2421h 28m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:52+22BZA710:00+1521h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+1:32BZA014:30+1:2624h 57m20
S      
IISL
RSWL1250 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKYJ213:33-BZA014:30-24h 57m20
S      
IISL
 1250 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+8BZA013:05+3422h 43m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+13BZA014:15-422h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1163 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+30BZA016:05+1222h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ017:50+24BZA716:10+1022h 20m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1175 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+26BZA516:45+1522h 12m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+33BZA616:45+1222h 12m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKYJ221:45+27TEL419:30+1:0521h 45m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ021:57-BZA019:10-21h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...KYJ??00:16+17PGTArr -11/Dep +103h 20m+21BZA??07:10+1930h 54m33
SMTWTFS
1246 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1428h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BZA??05:30+1328h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-426h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1328h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +4/Dep +12h 25m-3BZA??07:10+1929h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1332 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+33TPJArr +4/Dep +42h 0m+0BZA??05:30+1728h 3m-3
  T  F 
1336 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +4/Dep +162h 50m+12BZA??06:05+128h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+21ERSArr +18/Dep +101h 15m-8BZA??03:55+622h 33m4
   W   
1173 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:37+20MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BZA??02:45+2139h 8m20
 M WT S
1696 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KYJ??15:00+15SBCArr /Dep +31h 10m+0BZA??21:40+2530h 40m-7
S      
1466 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+23MASArr +32/Dep +101h 15m-22BZA??15:10+2322h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1244 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ??16:30+23PERArr +27/Dep +412h 12m+14BZA??16:45+2324h 15m5
 M     
1240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KYJ??16:30+23PGTArr +34/Dep +2350m-11BZA??16:10+123h 40m16
 M     
1175 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+23KPDArr +43/Dep +42h 22m-39BZA??16:45+1524h 15m5
S      
1185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+23MASArr +32/Dep +361h 35m+4BZA??15:55+3123h 25m12
   W F 
1249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+23MASArr +32/Dep +422h 15m+10BZA??16:40+4124h 10m8
S  W   
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+28SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1428h 5m1
SM WT S
1465 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+43YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1427h 52m1
 M W   
1443 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KYJ??18:58+24MASArr +12/Dep +14h 40m-11BZA??21:40+1726h 42m2
     F 
1244 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+24MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA??17:40+122h 42m-1
  T    
1244 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+34MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7TEL??23:15+4624h 48m8
      S
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+34PGTArr +22/Dep +281h 55m+6BZA??21:40+1923h 13m18
      S
1145 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site