Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
16 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1149.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKYJ200:35+2:35BZA021:00+5:0620h 25m17
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1184 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+26BZA023:35+1:2620h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+16BZA003:55-1021h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+19BZA1006:05+722h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKYJ007:47+20BZA006:05+5822h 18m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+1:35BZA1006:05+1:2122h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00+20GNT107:15+3422h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1182 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:52+21BZA710:00+2821h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+2:28BZA014:30+3:3524h 57m20
S      
IISL
RSWL1249 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+8BZA013:05+4722h 43m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1243 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+7BZA014:15+1322h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1163 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+34BZA016:05+3222h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1174 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ017:50+28BZA716:10+922h 20m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1174 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+28BZA016:45+1:0322h 12m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1243 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+54BZA016:45+1:0922h 12m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ021:57+21BZA019:10+3121h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...KYJ000:16+55PGTArr +1:12/Dep +153h 20m-57BZA307:10+3054h 54m34
SMTWTFS
1251 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1228h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+1228h 3m-11
    T  
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26BZA??04:10+1:4326h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1331 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+2828h 3m-11
 M     
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ001:27+45MSArr +11/Dep +182h 25m+7BZA307:10+3053h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1331 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ001:27+45TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22BZA605:30+4052h 3m-3
 M  T  
1672 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ001:27+45MSArr +11/Dep +1:302h 50m+1:19BZA006:05+1:2252h 38m7
    T  
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+22ERSArr +20/Dep +521h 15m+32BZA??03:55+4822h 33m4
   W   
1172 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:37+21MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+1339h 8m20
 M WT S
1696 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KYJ??15:00+27SBCArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19BZA??21:40+1830h 40m-8
S      
1465 kmHum safar express id...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+51MASArr +54/Dep +81h 15m-46BZA??15:10+3922h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ216:30+51PERArr +1:14/Dep +592h 12m-15BZA016:45+1:0748h 15m5
S      
1245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KYJ??16:30+51PGTArr +55/Dep +1750m-38BZA??16:10+1623h 40m16
 M     
1174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+51KPDArr +1:15/Dep +72h 22m-1:08BZA??16:45+1324h 15m5
S      
1185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+51MASArr +54/Dep +1:041h 35m+10BZA??15:55+5523h 25m12
   W F 
1248 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+51MASArr +54/Dep +2:442h 15m+1:50BZA??16:40+2:3124h 10m8
S  W   
1243 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+32SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 40m-25BZA??22:25+2328h 5m0
SM WT S
1464 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+28YPRArr +33/Dep +21h 45m-31BZA??22:25+2327h 52m0
 M W   
1441 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KYJ??18:58+29MASArr +24/Dep +24h 40m-22BZA??21:40+2126h 42m2
     F 
1243 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ218:58+29MASArr +24/Dep +211h 0m-3BZA017:40+4622h 42m-1
  T    
1244 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL022:27+28MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4GNT100:01+2625h 34m9
      S
1207 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL022:27+28PGTArr +0/Dep +231h 55m+23BZA421:40+2047h 13m18
no arr/dep
1682 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site