Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1149.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKYJ200:35-BZA021:00-20h 25m17
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1184 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+42BZA023:35+1:3820h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+13BZA003:55-621h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+18BZA1006:05+222h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKYJ007:47+20BZA006:05+1:0222h 18m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+1:45BZA1006:05+1:2322h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00+19TEL506:42+4621h 42m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:52+22BZA710:00+2721h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+2:58BZA014:30+3:3224h 57m20
S      
IISL
RSWL1249 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22-BZA013:05-22h 43m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+8BZA014:15+922h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50-BZA016:05-22h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1174 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ017:50+26BZA716:10+522h 20m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1174 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+28BZA016:45+1:1722h 12m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+53BZA616:45+1:1722h 12m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKYJ221:45+21TEL419:30+5621h 45m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ021:57-BZA019:10-21h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1174 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...KYJ??00:16+18PGTArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14BZA??07:10+2630h 54m34
SMTWTFS
1246 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1228h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1328h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2226h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3128h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2629h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1332 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+45TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BZA??05:30+1128h 3m-3
  T  F 
1337 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+45MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1328h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+20ERSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BZA??03:55-222h 33m4
   W   
1172 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ011:37-MAOArr /Dep +72h 55m+0BZA502:45-63h 8m20
S TW F 
2260 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KYJ015:00-SBCArr +19/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA021:40-30h 40m-7
S      
1472 kmDear IR please dont ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+29MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52BZA??15:10+2022h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1244 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ216:30-PERArr +1:05/Dep 2h 12m+0BZA016:45-48h 15m5
S      
1245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KYJ??16:30+29PGTArr +46/Dep +1650m-30BZA??16:10+423h 40m16
 M     
1174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+29KPDArr +1:09/Dep +72h 22m-1:02BZA??16:45+1524h 15m5
S      
1185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+29MASArr +53/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??15:55+4723h 25m12
   W F 
1249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+29MASArr +53/Dep +2:212h 15m+1:28BZA??16:40+2:0224h 10m8
S  W   
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+33SBCArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BZA??22:25+2028h 5m0
SM WT S
1469 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+29YPRArr +42/Dep +21h 45m-40BZA??22:25+2027h 52m0
 M W   
1440 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KYJ??18:58+26MASArr +25/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??21:40+2126h 42m2
     F 
1244 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+26MASArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BZA??17:40+2622h 42m-1
  T    
1244 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+27MASArr +7/Dep +84h 20m+1TEL??23:15+1:3024h 48m8
      S
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+27PGTArr +11/Dep +271h 55m+16BZA??21:40+2223h 13m18
      S
1144 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site