Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to VG/Viramgam Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: VG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Secunderabad   Daund   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+9VG000:24+035h 52m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+30VG108:31+2339h 21m46
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1930 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+27VG008:32+4039h 12m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1923 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Secunderabad   Daund   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+16SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8VG??15:15+1254h 15m19
SM   F 
2739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+13LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27VG??03:01+2240h 44m9
S   T  
1953 kmAkshay*^-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5VG??15:15+1252h 25m10
SM   F 
2438 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13VG??15:15+2352h 25m14
   W   
2438 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46VG??15:14+1:3952h 24m19
    T  
2438 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+23DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11VG??21:43+758h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2480 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32VG106:57+1043h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1945 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ011:37+20LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36VG103:01+2239h 24m7
SMTWTFS
1940 kmKerala Express with ...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+17AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16VG??08:31+1041h 31m27
   W F 
1930 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+24AWYArr +40/Dep +1345m-27VG??08:31+1040h 1m39
   W F 
1930 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22982
--
Σ Kochuveli-Somnath ...KYJ??17:10+15ADIArr +15/Dep +161h 10m+1VG??09:38+1540h 28m33
no arr/dep
1931 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+23SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10VG??17:33+3546h 35m31
S      
2353 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+23KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19VG??03:44+1056h 46m28
     F 
2814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site