Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to VG/Viramgam Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: VG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Secunderabad   Daund   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+7VG000:24+1135h 52m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1918 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+34VG108:31+1239h 21m46
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1929 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+51VG008:32+2739h 12m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1922 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Secunderabad   Daund   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+18SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19VG??15:15+2254h 15m19
SM   F 
2739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+16LTTArr +25/Dep +16h 0m-24VG??03:01+1740h 44m9
S   T  
1952 kmAkshay*^-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3VG??15:15+2252h 25m10
SM   F 
2440 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24VG??15:15+3452h 25m14
   W   
2440 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+23DDArr +31/Dep +1:061h 15m+35VG??15:14+1:0752h 24m19
    T  
2440 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+23DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47VG??21:43+858h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2481 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+23LTTArr +36/Dep +65h 8m-30VG??06:57+543h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1945 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+23LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35VG??03:01+1739h 24m7
SMTWTFS
1940 kmKerala Express with ...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+18AWYArr +26/Dep +172h 6m-9VG??08:31+641h 31m27
   W F 
1930 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ216:30+22AWYArr +35/Dep +1745m-18VG108:31+664h 1m39
  T T  
2610 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22982
--
Σ Kochuveli-Somnath ...KYJ??17:10+19ADIArr +6/Dep +171h 10m+11VG??09:38+1740h 28m34
no arr/dep
1930 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+25SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34VG??17:33+1:3046h 35m31
S      
2346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ??18:58+25KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7VG??03:44+356h 46m28
     F 
2815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site