Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
12 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRKZJ101:30+12BINA319:00+2917h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKZJ??01:30+0BINA319:00-17h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+4BINA321:35+719h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km50 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRWL305:00+37BINA321:25+1:0516h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL980 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05-BINA304:50-15h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKZJ113:20+19BINA205:20+2616h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20-BINA411:45-22h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km43 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRWL217:35+8BINA208:20+5614h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL980 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRWL217:35+19BINA308:20+5914h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRWL217:35+37BINA308:20+1:4714h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRWL218:00+30BINA312:30+2218h 30m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL980 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00+1:08BINA312:30+5918h 30m20
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL980 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...WL??01:06+51JBPArr +59/Dep +32h 15m-56MAKR??01:28+2124h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...WL??03:10+1:01BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28BINA??23:30+1220h 20m-8
      S
980 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??03:10+1:01BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7BINA??21:00+3117h 50m-7
      S
980 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KZJ??04:22+14BPLArr +27/Dep +41h 25m-23BINA??21:00+2216h 38m-15
S    F 
972 kmGopal*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+14BPLArr +27/Dep +1:181h 55m+51BINA??22:00+1:2917h 38m4
S      
972 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+14BPLArr +27/Dep +2:281h 55m+2:01BINA??22:00+2:3017h 38m10
     F 
972 km★Prayas★*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KZJ??06:30+28ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7BINA??02:33+2420h 3m-2
 M     
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...WL??07:05+27BPLArr +39/Dep +172h 0m-22BINA??00:20+1417h 15m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??07:05+27BPLArr +39/Dep +112h 30m-28BINA??01:00+1217h 55m-1
S      
981 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...KZJ??07:32+18BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2MAKR??03:43+1768h 11m50
     F 
2508 kmxxx-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...KZJ??08:42+14BPLArr +30/Dep +1155m-19BINA??01:00+1216h 18m-1
S      
972 kmsys tem~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...WL??09:10+1:07BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20BINA??04:40+4919h 30m11
 M WT  
980 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...KZJ??09:16+8ETArr +26/Dep +441h 0m+18BINA??02:46+1:0717h 30m12
     F 
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...KZJ??09:30+14BPLArr +19/Dep +111h 25m-8BINA??01:00+1215h 30m-3
S      
972 kmHarsh-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...KZJ??12:02+7JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27MAKR??12:25+824h 23m3
 M     
1335 kmxxx-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KZJ??12:40+10HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0BINA??18:00+1:3153h 20m20
S  W F 
2787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KZJ??13:20+10NGPArr +15/Dep +461h 50m+31BINA??08:05+4418h 45m19
  T    
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...KZJ??14:47+0BPLArr +24/Dep +265h 5m+2BINA??09:35-118h 48m18
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...WL??17:35+22ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0BINA??11:15+2817h 40m19
  T    
980 kmRAJMOHAN-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...WL??23:45+51BPLArr +1:38/Dep +123h 0m-1:26BINA??19:35+2319h 50m7
   W   
980 kmGopal*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...WL??23:45+8ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56BINA??20:10+1:4220h 25m-10
    T  
981 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site