Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
12 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRKZJ101:30+18BINA319:00+1717h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKZJ??01:30+0BINA319:00-17h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+20BINA321:35-419h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km50 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRWL305:00+22BINA321:25+2316h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL980 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05+22BINA304:50+3315h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKZJ113:20+55BINA205:20+5316h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20+39BINA405:20+2:2616h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRWL217:35+4BINA208:20+1:0814h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL980 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRWL217:35+14BINA308:20+2614h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRWL217:35+22BINA308:20+2314h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRWL218:00+36BINA312:30+718h 30m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL980 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00+30BINA312:30+518h 30m20
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL980 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...WL??01:06+37JBPArr +47/Dep +102h 15m-37MAKR??01:28+2924h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...WL??03:10+52BPLArr +12/Dep +93h 25m-3BINA??23:30+1320h 20m-8
      S
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??03:10+52BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20BINA??21:00+1717h 50m-7
      S
981 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KZJ??04:22+17BPLArr +13/Dep +2:161h 25m+2:03BINA??21:00+2:4516h 38m-15
S    F 
972 kmGopal*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+17BPLArr +13/Dep +301h 55m+17BINA??22:00+2417h 38m4
S      
972 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+17BPLArr +13/Dep +381h 55m+25BINA??22:00+4017h 38m11
     F 
972 kmCheetah*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KZJ??06:30+46ETArr +35/Dep +234h 10m-12BINA??02:33+1120h 3m-2
 M     
972 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...WL107:05+13BPLArr +22/Dep +122h 0m-10BINA300:20+1541h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??07:05+13BPLArr +22/Dep +62h 30m-16BINA??01:00+217h 55m-1
S      
981 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...KZJ107:32+21BBSArr +21/Dep 21h 20m+0MAKR103:43+268h 11m51
     F 
2942 kmxxx-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...KZJ??08:42+14BPLArr +23/Dep +655m-17BINA??01:00+216h 18m-1
S      
972 kmsys tem~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...WL??09:10+28BPLArr /Dep +502h 40m+0BINA??04:40+4719h 30m12
 M WT  
981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...KZJ??09:16+7ETArr +11/Dep +211h 0m+10BINA??02:46+3017h 30m12
     F 
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...KZJ109:30+18BPLArr +8/Dep +61h 25m-2BINA301:00+239h 30m-5
      S
1667 kmHarsh-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...KZJ??12:02+7JBPArr +30/Dep +1:012h 25m+31MAKR??12:25+5224h 23m4
 M     
1335 kmxxx-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KZJ??12:40+14HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48BINA??18:00+4753h 20m20
S  W F 
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KZJ??13:20+26NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BINA??08:05+1918h 45m20
  T    
971 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...KZJ??14:47+4BPLArr +19/Dep +265h 5m+7BINA??09:35+618h 48m18
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...WL??17:35+19ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20BINA??11:15+2817h 40m19
  T    
980 kmRAJMOHAN-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...WL??23:45+3BPLArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27BINA??19:35+1719h 50m7
   W   
980 kmGopal*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...WL??23:45+11ETArr -6/Dep +391h 25m+45BINA??20:10+1020h 25m-10
    T  
981 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site