Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
12 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 971.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRKZJ101:30+13BINA319:00+1717h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKZJ??01:30+0BINA319:00-17h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+9BINA321:35+119h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km50 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRWL305:00+23BINA321:25+3516h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL980 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05+26BINA304:50+3915h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKZJ113:20+45BINA205:20+4716h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20+37BINA405:20+1:5216h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRWL217:35+6BINA208:20+1:1614h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL980 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRWL217:35+15BINA308:20+2714h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRWL217:35+21BINA308:20+1:0114h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL980 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRWL218:00+29BINA312:30+1218h 30m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL980 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00+36BINA312:30+918h 30m20
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL980 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...WL201:06+30JBPArr +45/Dep +112h 15m-34MAKR101:28+3248h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
2049 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...WL??03:10+41BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13BINA??23:30+1120h 20m-8
      S
980 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??03:10+41BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6BINA??21:00+1217h 50m-7
      S
980 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KZJ??04:22+14BPLArr +15/Dep +401h 25m+25BINA??21:00+5016h 38m-15
S    F 
972 kmKSG*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+14BPLArr +15/Dep +291h 55m+14BINA??22:00+2417h 38m4
S      
972 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+14BPLArr +15/Dep +461h 55m+31BINA??22:00+4017h 38m10
     F 
972 kmCheetah*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KZJ??06:30+42ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13BINA??02:33+1320h 3m-2
 M     
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...WL??07:05+13BPLArr +23/Dep +152h 0m-8BINA??00:20+817h 15m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??07:05+13BPLArr +23/Dep +52h 30m-18BINA??01:00+517h 55m-1
S      
981 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...KZJ??07:32+20BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9MAKR??03:43+668h 11m50
     F 
2508 kmxxx-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...KZJ??08:42+15BPLArr +22/Dep +555m-17BINA??01:00+516h 18m-1
S      
972 kmsys tem~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...WL??09:10+46BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1BINA??04:40+3819h 30m11
 M WT  
980 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...KZJ??09:16+6ETArr +16/Dep +201h 0m+4BINA??02:46+3417h 30m12
     F 
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...KZJ??09:30+16BPLArr +11/Dep +51h 25m-6BINA??01:00+515h 30m-3
S      
972 kmHarsh*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...KZJ112:02+8JBPArr +32/Dep +552h 25m+23MAKR112:25+5148h 23m3
S      
2045 kmxxx-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KZJ??12:40+13HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28BINA??18:00+1:0153h 20m20
S  W F 
2787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KZJ??13:20+23NGPArr +21/Dep +361h 50m+15BINA??08:05+2118h 45m19
  T    
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...KZJ??14:47+2BPLArr +19/Dep +275h 5m+8BINA??09:35+318h 48m18
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...WL??17:35+16ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2BINA??11:15+2217h 40m19
  T    
980 kmRAJMOHAN-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...WL??23:45+3BPLArr +41/Dep +113h 0m-30BINA??19:35+1319h 50m7
   W   
980 kmKSG*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...WL??23:45+10ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44BINA??20:10+1520h 25m-10
    T  
981 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site