Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
12 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 971.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRKZJ101:30-BINA319:00-17h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL971 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKZJ??01:30-BINA319:00-17h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07-BINA321:35-19h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km50 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRWL305:00-BINA321:25-16h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL979 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05-BINA304:50-15h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL979 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKZJ113:20-BINA205:20-16h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20-BINA411:45-22h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km43 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRWL217:35-BINA208:20-14h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL979 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRWL217:35-BINA308:20-14h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL979 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRWL217:35-BINA308:20-14h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL979 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRWL218:00-BINA312:30-18h 30m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL979 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00-BINA312:30-18h 30m19
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL979 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...WL??01:06+1:30JBPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MAKR??01:28+2824h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...WL??03:10+1:27BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BINA??23:30+2520h 20m-8
      S
980 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??03:10+1:27BPLArr /Dep 50m+0BINA??21:00+3017h 50m-7
      S
980 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KZJ??04:22+13BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BINA??21:00+1:2416h 38m-15
S    F 
972 kmGopal*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+13BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BINA??22:00+2:0517h 38m4
S      
972 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KZJ??04:22+13BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BINA??22:00+4:0517h 38m10
     F 
972 kmCheetah*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KZJ??06:30+30ETArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BINA??02:33+1:3320h 3m-2
 M     
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...WL??07:05+1:32BPLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BINA??00:20+2217h 15m2
SMTWTFS
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??07:05+1:32BPLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BINA??01:00+1217h 55m-1
S      
980 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...KZJ107:32+19BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0MAKR103:43+2168h 11m50
     F 
2942 kmxxx-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...KZJ??08:42+35BPLArr /Dep 55m+0BINA??01:00+1216h 18m-1
S      
971 kmsys tem~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...WL??09:10+1:35BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BINA??04:40+1:0719h 30m11
 M WT  
980 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...KZJ??09:16+12ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BINA??02:46+1:3817h 30m11
     F 
971 kmVinay Kumar~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...KZJ109:30+37BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BINA301:00+1239h 30m-3
      S
1666 kmHarsh*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...KZJ??12:02+7JBPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MAKR??12:25+1224h 23m3
 M     
1334 kmxxx-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KZJ312:40+10HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BINA118:00+2:0353h 20m20
S  W F 
2787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KZJ??13:20+23NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BINA??08:05+1:5218h 45m19
  T    
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...KZJ??14:47+1BPLArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BINA??09:35+018h 48m18
   W   
971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...WL??17:35+1:18ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BINA??11:15+3717h 40m20
  T    
979 kmRAJMOHAN-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...WL??23:45+3:32BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BINA??19:35+3919h 50m7
   W   
979 kmGopal*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...WL223:45+8ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BINA420:10+3:0644h 25m-10
    T  
1712 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site