Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 560.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+1:05VSKP*613:30+4611h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 568 km52 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:10+12VSKP*014:35+711h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km49 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+2:43VSKP*517:30+1:3510h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32+18VSKP117:30+239h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+26VSKP817:30+139h 45m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:45+33VSKP020:35-212h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL007:50+1:29VSKP*2,518:25+2810h 35m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+17VSKP121:00+2110h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+13VSKP*522:05+1210h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+10VSKP??23:35+1610h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+37VSKP302:00-910h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+21VSKP*004:50+1:0210h 23m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+11VSKP*105:50+610h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL568 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+22VSKP*007:00-611h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL568 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRWL122:10+35VSKP*807:40+119h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL558 km59 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+36VSKP*011:15+2411h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km51 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+21VSKP*410:15+310h 28m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRKZJ123:47+22VSKP210:15+110h 28m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:25+18BZAArr +21/Dep +21h 25m-19VSKP??12:15+411h 50m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:25+18BZAArr +21/Dep +222h 50m+1VSKP??15:15+314h 50m54
SMTWTFS
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...KZJ??00:25+18BZAArr +21/Dep +3320m+12VSKP??11:00+1510h 35m14
 M  T S
568 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +25/Dep +21h 50m-23VSKP??12:15+411h 25m10
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +25/Dep +131h 25m-12VSKP??11:40+1110h 50m12
   W  S
568 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +25/Dep +171h 25m-8VSKP??11:40+1210h 50m4
  T    
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +25/Dep +223h 15m-3VSKP??15:15+314h 25m55
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +25/Dep +92h 25m-16VSKP??13:00+912h 10m14
SMTWTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+13BZAArr +25/Dep +81h 25m-17VSKP??11:40+910h 50m4
     F 
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+25BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1VSKP??13:15+1411h 55m21
 M WTFS
568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+25BZAArr +12/Dep +221h 10m+10VSKP??15:15+313h 55m45
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+25BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0VSKP??15:55+314h 35m8
 M WTFS
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+44BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2VSKP??15:55+311h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +3/Dep +131h 55m+10VSKP??21:50+312h 5m0
SMTWTFS
568 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +3/Dep +84h 25m+5VSKP??00:10+1214h 25m1
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +3/Dep +4610h 15m+43VSKP??06:15+4320h 30m20
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5VSKP??22:45+913h 0m4
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +3/Dep +301h 5m+27VSKP??20:35+1710h 50m3
S   T  
568 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ??09:45+17BZAArr +3/Dep +471h 5m+44VSKP??20:35+5310h 50m7
  T    
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+33BZAArr +48/Dep +82h 50m-40VSKP??00:10+1212h 45m-19
   W   
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+13BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 50m-6VSKP??22:45+911h 20m-17
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+1:00BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40VSKP??21:50+310h 24m-2
    T S
557 kmxxx-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+21BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12VSKP??04:10-913h 3m3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+21BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 0m+10VSKP??04:10-613h 3m7
   W F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+21BZAArr +4/Dep +242h 0m+20VSKP??04:10+913h 3m5
 M     
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ??16:07+48SCArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16VSKP??06:35+314h 28m-3
   W  S
832 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +4/Dep +1423h 45m+10VSKP??04:10-634h 3m12
  T T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+9BZAArr +4/Dep +461h 35m+42VSKP??06:15+4312h 8m24
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+1:18BZAArr +28/Dep +25h 25m-26VSKP??12:15+417h 32m-50
SM  T  
558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+2:16BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+610h 40m-22
  TW   
558 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ??20:20+15BZAArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13VSKP??08:30+1112h 10m10
no arr/dep
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+1:55BZAArr +1:33/Dep +111h 10m-1:22VSKP??06:35+39h 45m-7
 M W  S
558 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+14BZAArr +13/Dep +252h 30m+12VSKP??11:30+1014h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ??20:55+14BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 55m-11VSKP??08:30+1111h 35m10
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+20BZAArr +21/Dep +173h 50m-4VSKP??11:40+1212h 55m4
 M     
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+20RJYArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12VSKP??15:15+316h 30m55
 M W F 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+20BZAArr +21/Dep +201h 5m-1VSKP??08:30+209h 45m29
     F 
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+9RJYArr +53/Dep +412h 16m-12VSKP??11:40+1212h 20m1
 M     
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+9RJYArr +53/Dep +372h 16m-16VSKP??11:40+912h 20m1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+9SLOArr +49/Dep +1:014h 31m+12VSKP??15:15+315h 55m52
SMTWTFS
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...KZJ??23:20+9SLOArr +49/Dep +1:2928m+40VSKP??11:30+1012h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmSrikanth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site