Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDG/Kedgaon ▼
×
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDG/Kedgaon to LPI/Lingampalli
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LPI⇒KDG   Filters   Dep: KDG   Arr: LPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KDG/Kedgaon and LPI/Lingampalli

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Solapur   Kopargaon   Manmad   Dhanbad   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRDD315:30+5BMT103:45+012h 15m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km46 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKDG217:25+27LPI204:33+3011h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 520 km47 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDD220:40+22BMT107:00+510h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRDD223:55+9SC110:20+1210h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRDD223:55+11BMT109:25+09h 30m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km54 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRDD223:55+10BMT109:25+09h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 516 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KDG/Kedgaon and LPI/Lingampalli

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Solapur   Kopargaon   Manmad   Dhanbad   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...KDG??00:15+18SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:434h 3m+1:18HYB??05:00+5328h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1268 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...DD??00:20+36SURArr +32/Dep +231h 30m-9BMT??11:25+711h 5m1
 M    S
516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...DD??03:35+37SURArr +32/Dep +192h 23m-13BMT??13:39+210h 4m-3
SM WTFS
517 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...DD??04:20+23SURArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9LPI??18:04+2313h 44m32
   W   
498 km★Prayas★*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...DD??05:10+23SURArr +33/Dep +855m-25LPI??18:04+2312h 54m28
SMTWTFS
498 km★Prayas★*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+28MMRArr +20/Dep +21h 0m-18SC??23:00+1017h 10m-5
S TWTF 
834 km★Prayas★*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0SC??23:00+1017h 10m4
S TWTF 
792 km★Prayas★*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...DD??05:55+28SURArr +38/Dep +840m-30LPI??18:04+2312h 9m16
 MTWT  
498 km★Prayas★*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...DD??09:40+15DHNArr +1:13/Dep +1:024h 18m-11HYB??23:15+585h 35m24
     F 
4138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...DD??10:32+9SURArr +8/Dep +401h 5m+32LPI??20:04+399h 32m11
SMTWTFS
498 km★Prayas★*^~-
4773
--
Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRES...DD??13:00+23MMRArr +45/Dep +21h 25m-43SC??08:50+319h 50m20
SMTWTFS
857 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...DD??17:05+1:11GTLArr +43/Dep +251h 50m-18KCG??15:50+1722h 45m39
S  WTF 
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+21MMRArr +26/Dep +341h 35m+8SC??14:30+418h 25m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...DD??23:10+23PAUArr +42/Dep +242h 55m-18KCG??17:40+918h 30m9
S      
756 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site