Search Trains
KDG/Kedgaon ▼
×
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDG/Kedgaon to LPI/Lingampalli
13 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LPI⇒KDG   Filters   Dep: KDG   Arr: LPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KDG/Kedgaon and LPI/Lingampalli

Try these Via Stations: Parli Vaijnath   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal   Wadi   Sewagram   Solapur   Yadgir   Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE401:25+37BMT111:25+010h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL591 km59 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRPUNE002:15+28SC*711:05+148h 50m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL596 km68 km/hr
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCRPUNE*505:50+1BMT113:39+07h 49m5
SM WTFS
CC
EC
GNWL591 km76 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...ExpECoRPUNE610:20+32LPI220:04+499h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL573 km59 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+8SC121:30+710h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km58 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRDD315:30+9LPI??03:19+1011h 49m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 547 km46 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRPUNE615:35+54LPI200:54+1:099h 19m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km62 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKDG217:25+26LPI204:33+1811h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 519 km47 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDD220:40+50LPI??06:34+359h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 498 km50 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRDD622:20+52LPI010:00+5:5811h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
 547 km47 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRDD223:55-SC110:20-10h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRDD223:55+13BMT109:25-9h 30m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km54 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRDD223:55+19BMT109:25-9h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 516 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KDG/Kedgaon and LPI/Lingampalli

Xfer Stations: Parli Vaijnath   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal   Wadi   Sewagram   Solapur   Yadgir   Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...PUNE??00:10+11RUArr +0/Dep +182h 2m+18SC??06:25+730h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1604 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+11YGArr +20/Dep +1:132h 22m+53VKB??13:25+3313h 15m24
SMTWTFS
600 kmDinesh Gada-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...KDG??00:15+26SEGMArr +24/Dep +484h 3m+24HYB??05:00+628h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1268 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...PUNE??01:10+30SURArr +7/Dep +204h 55m+13LPI??18:04+1:1416h 54m30
SMTWT S
573 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE??01:55+40SBCArr +1:00/Dep +455m-56VKB??13:25+3335h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1602 kmvishnuaptora-
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...DD??04:20+15SURArr +14/Dep +201h 50m+6LPI??18:04+1:1413h 44m32
   W   
498 kmCheetah*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...DD??05:10+36SURArr +35/Dep +2055m-15LPI??18:04+1:1412h 54m28
SMTWTFS
498 kmCheetah*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+42MMRArr +33/Dep +151h 0m-18SC??23:00+3517h 10m-5
S TWTF 
834 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +152h 1m+0SC??23:00+3517h 10m4
S TWTF 
792 kmCheetah*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...DD??05:55+44SURArr +1:02/Dep +2040m-42LPI??18:04+1:1412h 9m16
 MTWT  
498 kmCheetah*^~-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+3MMRArr +28/Dep +71h 45m-21SC??08:50+1821h 5m20
SMTWTFS
978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4773
--
Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRES...DD??13:00+1:01MMRArr +1:49/Dep +71h 25m-1:42SC??08:50+1819h 50m20
SMTWTFS
857 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...PUNE??15:35+21BIDRArr -1/Dep +533h 40m+54LPI??07:49+1:0116h 14m15
  T    
622 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...DD??17:05+47GTLArr +24/Dep +321h 50m+8KCG??15:50+2722h 45m39
S  WTF 
926 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +171h 20m-15SC??14:30+2619h 55m29
SMTWTFS
962 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+28MMRArr +34/Dep +361h 35m+2SC??14:30+2618h 25m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18694
--
Σ Pune Bidar Weekly ...DD??21:10+27PRLIArr +16/Dep +583h 0m+42VKB??14:20+2117h 10m6
 MTWTFS
625 kmDinesh Gada-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...PUNE??22:30+13WADIArr +6/Dep +72h 5m+1LPI??10:50+012h 20m0
     F 
573 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18695
Σ Pune Bidar Bi- Wee...DD??23:10+21PRLIArr +25/Dep +581h 55m+33VKB??14:20+2115h 10m10
S    F 
625 kmDinesh Gada-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...DD??23:10+21PAUArr +1:06/Dep +232h 55m-43KCG??17:40+1018h 30m9
S      
756 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.