Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDG/Kedgaon ▼
×
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDG/Kedgaon to LPI/Lingampalli
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LPI⇒KDG   Filters   Dep: KDG   Arr: LPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KDG/Kedgaon and LPI/Lingampalli

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Solapur   Kopargaon   Manmad   Dhanbad   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRDD315:30+3BMT103:45+012h 15m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL566 km46 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKDG217:25+27LPI204:33+3211h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 520 km47 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDD220:40+24BMT107:00+1510h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL517 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRDD223:55+20SC110:20+1210h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRDD223:55+12BMT109:25+79h 30m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL517 km54 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRDD223:55+4BMT109:25+09h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 517 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KDG/Kedgaon and LPI/Lingampalli

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Solapur   Kopargaon   Manmad   Dhanbad   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...KDG??00:15+15SEGMArr +24/Dep +3:044h 3m+2:40HYB??05:00+2:0728h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1267 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...DD??00:20+1:01SURArr +1:00/Dep +301h 30m-30BMT??11:25+1211h 5m1
 M    S
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...DD503:35+37SURArr +29/Dep +232h 23m-6BMT113:39+234h 4m-3
S TWTFS
517 kmansariFaiz*^-
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...DD??04:20+26SURArr +17/Dep +131h 50m-4LPI??18:04+4413h 44m32
   W   
499 kmCheetah*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...DD305:10+29SURArr +39/Dep +1355m-26LPI218:04+4436h 54m28
SMTWTFS
1324 kmCheetah*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+28MMRArr +22/Dep +31h 0m-19SC??23:00+1317h 10m-5
S TWTF 
834 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0SC??23:00+1317h 10m4
S TWTF 
792 kmCheetah*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...DD305:55+40SURArr +47/Dep +1340m-34LPI218:04+4436h 9m16
 MTWT  
609 kmCheetah*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...DD??09:40+12DHNArr +1:21/Dep +1:244h 18m+3HYB??23:15+2485h 35m24
     F 
4138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...DD??10:32+15SURArr +16/Dep +501h 5m+34LPI??20:04+539h 32m11
SMTWTFS
499 kmCheetah*^~-
4773
--
Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRES...DD313:00+29MMRArr +1:09/Dep +21h 25m-1:07SC808:50+543h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...DD??17:05+1:06GTLArr +53/Dep +211h 50m-32KCG??15:50+1122h 45m40
S  WTF 
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD520:05+19MMRArr +25/Dep +361h 35m+11SC514:30+766h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2572 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...DD??23:10+22PAUArr +45/Dep +242h 55m-21KCG??17:40+818h 30m9
S      
756 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site