Search Trains
KEZ/Kelzar ▼
×
KSIH/Khodseoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KEZ/Kelzar to KSIH/Khodseoni
9 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSIH⇒KEZ   Filters   Dep: KEZ   Arr: KSIH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KEZ/Kelzar and KSIH/Khodseoni

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58803Balharshah - Gondia ...PassSECRKEZ006:56+12KSIH110:21+393h 25m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km51 km/hr
58805Chanda Fort-Gondia P...PassSECRKEZ010:46+13KSIH114:16+03h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km49 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBPQ011:40+7G1,215:35-23h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km64 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBPQ011:40-G416:47-5h 7m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL339 km66 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCD011:59+8G4,516:47+194h 48m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km68 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCD013:35+29G418:58+185h 23m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km60 km/hr
58801Balharshah-Gondia Pa...PassSECRKEZ015:03+31KSIH118:40+03h 37m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km48 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRCAF117:42+33G1,221:25+203h 43m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
78819Balharshah Gondia D...DEMUSECRKEZ018:32+23KSIH122:46-4h 14m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km41 km/hr


47 ΣChains between KEZ/Kelzar and KSIH/Khodseoni

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BPQ??04:20+1NGPArr +2/Dep 2h 5m+0G??11:26+1:197h 6m15
    T  
338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...CD??04:39+6NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4G??12:06+287h 27m-11
     F 
325 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...CD??04:39+6NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9G??11:36+326h 57m-11
     F 
325 kmxxx-
13758
Σ Secunderabad - Gon...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +1255m+15G??11:15+136h 16m16
  T T S
325 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0G??11:26+1:196h 27m13
  T T  
325 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4G??11:36+136h 37m0
  T   S
325 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +172h 5m+20G??12:06+287h 7m7
  T T S
325 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3G??11:26+86h 27m2
      S
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5G??12:41+137h 42m12
      S
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...CD??04:59+5NGPArr -3/Dep +152h 50m+18G??12:41+287h 42m0
    T  
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14G??11:36+326h 6m-1
 M  TF 
325 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 20m+0G??11:26+1:195h 56m5
S TWTF 
325 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19G??12:06+286h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
325 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35G??11:36+136h 6m-8
S TW  S
325 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...CD??05:30+22NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28G??13:11+207h 41m9
SMTWTFS
325 kmxxx-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...CD??05:50+23NGPArr +28/Dep +171h 15m-11G??12:06+286h 16m4
SMTWTFS
325 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...CD??05:50+23NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 20m-20G??13:11+207h 21m14
SMTWTFS
325 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...CD??05:50+23NGPArr +28/Dep +22h 0m-26G??12:41+136h 51m9
      S
325 kmCheetah*^~-
13576
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...CD??05:50+23NGPArr +28/Dep +04h 55m-28G??15:45+209h 55m0
SM     
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...CD??05:50+23NGPArr +28/Dep +155m-27G??11:36+135h 46m-3
S TW  S
325 kmRajShekhar-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...CD??06:29+44NGPArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11G??15:45+209h 16m-4
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...CD??08:20+14NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28G??15:45+207h 25m-9
S      
325 kmGopal*^-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...CD??08:20+14NGPArr +28/Dep +52h 25m-23G??15:45+417h 25m16
S    F 
325 kmGopal*^-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...CD??08:20+18NGPArr +31/Dep +02h 55m-31G??15:45+207h 25m4
 M     
325 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...CD??08:40+12NGPArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13G??15:45+207h 5m4
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...CD??09:15+15NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17G??15:45+206h 30m-2
SM     
325 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...CD??09:15+15NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12G??15:45+416h 30m23
SMTWTFS
325 kmVinay Baid-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...BPQ??10:50+20NGPArr +29/Dep +1:134h 15m+44G??19:56+1:229h 6m22
 M     
338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ110:50-NGPArr +29/Dep 5h 20m+0G020:46-33h 56m0
 M     
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BPQ??11:10+11NGPArr +16/Dep +445m-12G??16:47+245h 37m17
S      
339 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...CD212:55-NGPArr +36/Dep 3h 25m+0G020:46-55h 51m5
SMTWTFS
1418 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1865
--
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BPQ??12:55+7NGPArr +25/Dep +52h 20m-20G??20:15+87h 20m53
S  W  S
339 kmDB*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...BPQ012:55-NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0G020:46-31h 51m4
 MT TF 
1424 kmxxx-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...CD??12:55+19NGPArr +36/Dep +1:132h 20m+37G??19:56+1:227h 1m27
SMTWTFS
325 kmคภנคคภ~-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...BPQ??12:55+15NGPArr /Dep +1:132h 40m+0G??19:56+1:227h 1m26
 MT TF 
338 kmNasir*^-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...CD??13:35+34NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27G??19:56+1:226h 21m-1
 M WT  
325 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...CD??13:35+33NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31G??19:56+1:226h 21m-2
S      
325 kmVinay Kumar~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...CD??13:55+20NGPArr +25/Dep +1:131h 0m+48G??19:56+1:226h 1m28
     F 
325 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...CD013:55-NGPArr +25/Dep 2h 5m+0G020:46-54h 51m6
     F 
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...BPQ014:15-NGPArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0G020:46-54h 31m4
SMT T S
1423 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...CD??17:29+14NGPArr +28/Dep +423h 30m+14G??01:46+1:038h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
325 kmVinay Kumar~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...BPQ??17:35+7NGPArr +18/Dep +422h 35m+24G??01:46+1:038h 11m-11
 M     
338 kmShashanka*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BPQ??21:25+2NGPArr +2/Dep +221h 45m+20G??03:51+346h 26m-11
   W   
339 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...BPQ??23:15+15NGPArr +27/Dep +351h 55m+8G??05:51+516h 36m60
 M W F 
339 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...BPQ??23:15+15NGPArr +27/Dep +225m-5G??03:51+344h 36m-6
   W   
339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BPQ??23:15+29NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39G??11:36+1312h 21m-8
      S
339 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BPQ??23:15+29NGPArr +40/Dep +351h 55m-5G??05:51+516h 36m58
    T S
339 kmakku~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.