Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGI/Kengeri ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGI/Kengeri to ED/Erode Junction
22 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KGI   Filters   Dep: KGI   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KGI/Kengeri and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00+1:11ED207:10+516h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km46 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1ED311:20+175h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL278 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+58ED316:50+236h 20m4
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+34ED216:50+106h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+5ED220:27+285h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km64 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+1ED220:45-5h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL326 km60 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+2:31ED423:40+1:337h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km42 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKJM216:25+1:28ED423:55+277h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km41 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+1ED222:25+185h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL319 km59 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRKGI217:45+16ED300:50+237h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km41 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*318:50+13ED200:05+255h 15m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL319 km61 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*518:50+18ED200:05+305h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL319 km61 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+3ED201:26+285h 26m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL319 km59 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+3ED201:35+305h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRKGI220:10+13ED303:15+287h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km41 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+9ED202:15+505h 15m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL285 km54 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+17ED004:15+246h 25m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km44 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRSBC322:10+1:11ED204:40+1:046h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km43 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRKGI022:32+53ED006:20+137h 48m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 331 km42 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45+20ED003:50+255h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km64 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+53ED305:15+415h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km57 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+3ED307:10+247h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGI/Kengeri and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...KJM??03:55+45JTJArr +31/Dep +123h 7m-19ED??11:52+257h 57m-9
      S
312 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+2JTJArr +4/Dep +1257m+8ED??11:52+256h 22m-9
     F 
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+8JTJArr +6/Dep +1257m+6ED??11:52+256h 22m-2
S      
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+8JTJArr +6/Dep 1h 47m+0ED??13:00-7h 30m47
S      
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +8/Dep +1236m+4ED??11:52+255h 22m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +8/Dep +1256m+4ED??12:35+86h 5m33
    T  
325 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+6JTJArr +11/Dep +111h 57m+0ED??21:10+266h 40m5
SMTWTFS
325 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??14:30+6JTJArr +11/Dep +2047m+9ED??20:15+295h 45m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +18/Dep +111h 27m-7ED??21:10+266h 10m5
SMTWTFS
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +18/Dep +72h 17m-11ED??22:05+187h 5m31
SMTWTFS
325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +18/Dep +2017m+2ED??20:15+295h 15m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+15SAArr +3/Dep +212h 30m+18ED??01:05+289h 0m2
SMTWTFS
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+7JTJArr -7/Dep +1740m+24ED??00:20+246h 50m6
     F 
325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+26JTJArr +29/Dep +241h 40m-5ED??03:15+407h 40m22
SMTWTFS
332 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+26JTJArr +29/Dep +1650m-13ED??02:07+426h 32m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+26JTJArr +29/Dep +2030m-9ED??01:50+416h 15m6
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18907
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +39/Dep +2435m-15ED??02:47+325h 47m3
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +39/Dep +311h 0m-8ED??03:15+406h 15m22
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50+10JTJArr +15/Dep +171h 27m+2ED305:50+1932h 0m-11
 MT   S
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+10JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0ED??06:00+2:278h 10m14
 M    S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+10JTJArr +15/Dep +12h 2m-14ED??06:00+208h 10m5
  T    
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KGI??22:35+28JTJArr -2/Dep +120m+3ED??06:00+207h 25m26
  T    
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI222:35-JTJArr -2/Dep 20m+0ED206:00-55h 25m28
  T  F 
551 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+28JTJArr -2/Dep 20m+0ED??06:00+2:277h 25m35
 M   FS
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+28JTJArr -2/Dep 20m+0ED??06:00+4:327h 25m42
   W   
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+17JTJArr +10/Dep +822m-2ED??03:55+285h 15m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+59KPDArr +37/Dep +121h 47m-25ED??12:35+812h 40m33
   W   
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site