Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGI/Kengeri ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGI/Kengeri to ED/Erode Junction
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KGI   Filters   Dep: KGI   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KGI/Kengeri and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00-ED207:10-6h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km46 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15-ED011:20-5h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL278 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30-ED316:50-6h 20m4
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30-ED216:50-6h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20-ED220:27-5h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL330 km65 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20-ED220:45-5h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL330 km61 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25-ED423:40-7h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km43 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKJM216:25-ED423:55-7h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km41 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00-ED222:25-5h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km60 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRKGI217:45-ED300:50-7h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km41 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*318:50-ED200:05-5h 15m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km62 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*518:50-ED200:05-5h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL325 km62 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00-ED201:26-5h 26m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL325 km60 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00-ED201:35-5h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRKGI220:10-ED303:15-7h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km41 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*121:00-ED202:15-5h 15m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL285 km54 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50-ED004:15-6h 25m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km44 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRSBC2,322:10-ED204:40-6h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km43 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30-ED305:15-5h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km58 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55-ED307:10-7h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGI/Kengeri and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...KJM??03:55+1:54JTJArr /Dep 3h 7m+0ED??11:52+407h 57m-9
      S
311 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+13JTJArr /Dep 57m+0ED??11:52+406h 22m-9
     F 
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+21JTJArr /Dep 57m+0ED??11:52+406h 22m-2
S      
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+21JTJArr /Dep 1h 47m+0ED??13:00-7h 30m47
S      
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??06:30+3JTJArr /Dep 36m+0ED??11:52+405h 22m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC??06:30+3JTJArr /Dep 56m+0ED??12:35+216h 5m33
    T  
325 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+3JTJArr /Dep 1h 57m+0ED??21:10+266h 40m5
SMTWTFS
325 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??14:30+3JTJArr /Dep 47m+0ED??20:15+285h 45m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+14JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ED??21:10+266h 10m5
SMTWTFS
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC115:00-JTJArr /Dep 2h 17m+0ED222:05-55h 5m31
SMTWTFS
539 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??15:00+14JTJArr /Dep 17m+0ED??20:15+285h 15m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+12SAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ED??01:05+339h 0m2
SMTWTFS
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+9JTJArr /Dep +4440m+0ED??00:20+566h 50m6
     F 
325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+7JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED??03:15+3:227h 40m22
SMTWTFS
332 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+7JTJArr /Dep 50m+0ED??02:07+496h 32m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR619:35+7JTJArr /Dep 30m+0ED201:50+4454h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2140 kmmanikandan197-
18907
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr /Dep 35m+0ED??02:47+375h 47m3
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ED??03:15+3:226h 15m22
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50+13JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ED305:50+1332h 0m-11
 MT   S
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50+13JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0ED106:00+2:3980h 10m14
  T    
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50+13JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0ED206:00+2456h 10m5
no arr/dep
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KGI??22:35+28JTJArr /Dep 20m+0ED??06:00+247h 25m26
  T    
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+28JTJArr /Dep 20m+0ED??06:00+377h 25m27
S   T  
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+28JTJArr /Dep 20m+0ED??06:00+2:397h 25m35
 M   FS
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+28JTJArr /Dep 20m+0ED??06:00+7:147h 25m42
   W   
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+2:38JTJArr /Dep 22m+0ED??03:55+305h 15m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+6KPDArr /Dep 1h 47m+0ED??12:35+2112h 40m33
   W   
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site