Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGI/Kengeri ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGI/Kengeri to ED/Erode Junction
22 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KGI   Filters   Dep: KGI   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KGI/Kengeri and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00+1:16ED207:10+526h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km46 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1ED311:20+155h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL278 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+1:10ED316:50+326h 20m4
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+50ED216:50+156h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+30ED220:27+545h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL330 km65 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+9ED220:45-5h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL330 km61 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+2:06ED423:40+1:217h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km43 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKJM216:25+1:25ED423:55+147h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km41 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+3ED222:25+175h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km60 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRKGI217:45+16ED300:50+157h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km41 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*318:50+15ED200:05+225h 15m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km62 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*518:50+7ED200:05+255h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL325 km62 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00-ED201:26-5h 26m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL325 km60 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+2ED201:35+295h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRKGI220:10+12ED303:15+287h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km41 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*321:00+2ED202:15+445h 15m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL285 km54 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+28ED004:15+346h 25m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km44 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRSBC2,322:10+1:21ED204:40+556h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km43 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRKGI022:32-ED006:20-7h 48m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 314 km40 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45-ED003:50-5h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 330 km65 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+30ED305:15+185h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km58 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+7ED307:10+217h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGI/Kengeri and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...KJM??03:55+43JTJArr +23/Dep +153h 7m-8ED??11:52+347h 57m-9
      S
312 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+6JTJArr +4/Dep +1557m+11ED??11:52+346h 22m-9
     F 
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+16JTJArr +7/Dep +1557m+8ED??11:52+346h 22m-2
S      
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+16JTJArr +7/Dep 1h 47m+0ED??13:00-7h 30m47
S      
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??06:30+2JTJArr +9/Dep +1536m+6ED??11:52+345h 22m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC??06:30+2JTJArr +9/Dep +1556m+6ED??12:35+86h 5m33
    T  
325 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+3JTJArr +10/Dep +71h 57m-3ED??21:10+236h 40m5
SMTWTFS
325 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??14:30+3JTJArr +10/Dep +1447m+4ED??20:15+255h 45m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+5JTJArr +12/Dep +71h 27m-5ED??21:10+236h 10m5
SMTWTFS
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+5JTJArr +12/Dep +322h 17m+20ED??22:05+467h 5m31
SMTWTFS
325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??15:00+5JTJArr +12/Dep +1417m+2ED??20:15+255h 15m7
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+9SAArr +8/Dep +252h 30m+17ED??01:05+329h 0m2
SMTWTFS
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+8JTJArr -7/Dep +2340m+30ED??00:20+576h 50m6
     F 
325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+5JTJArr +3/Dep 1h 40m+0ED??03:15+2:077h 40m22
SMTWTFS
332 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+5JTJArr +3/Dep +1850m+15ED??02:07+476h 32m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+5JTJArr +3/Dep +1930m+16ED??01:50+426h 15m6
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18907
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +40/Dep +2435m-16ED??02:47+365h 47m3
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +40/Dep 1h 0m+0ED??03:15+2:076h 15m22
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+12JTJArr +8/Dep +121h 27m+4ED??05:50+168h 0m-11
 MT   S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+12JTJArr +8/Dep +2:292h 2m+2:21ED??06:00+2:108h 10m14
 M    S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+12JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1ED??06:00+228h 10m5
  T    
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KGI??22:35+27JTJArr +3/Dep +720m+4ED??06:00+227h 25m26
  T    
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+27JTJArr +3/Dep +1520m+12ED??06:00+377h 25m27
S   T  
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+27JTJArr +3/Dep +2:2920m+2:26ED??06:00+2:107h 25m35
 M   FS
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KGI??22:35+27JTJArr +3/Dep +5:0020m+4:57ED??06:00+4:597h 25m42
   W   
337 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+1:20JTJArr +1:25/Dep +1022m-1:15ED??03:55+315h 15m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+8KPDArr +18/Dep +141h 47m-4ED??12:35+812h 40m33
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site