Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDM/Kesamudram ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDM/Kesamudram to NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KDM   Filters   Dep: KDM   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KDM/Kesamudram and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRKDM217:07+52NGP102:35+139h 28m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
 497 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKDM217:07+46NGP102:35+249h 28m12
  T   S
IISL3A
 497 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKDM223:45+29NGP109:05-9h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 499 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KDM/Kesamudram and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...KDM??01:20+31SCArr -1/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:14NGP??15:40+1:2214h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
762 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...KDM??01:45+1:06SCArr +34/Dep +232h 0m-11NGP??15:20+3913h 35m-9
S  W  S
762 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+36SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00NGP??17:00+5115h 5m2
  T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD201:55+36KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36NGP111:05+2533h 10m7
    T S
654 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...MABD??02:35+49WLArr +56/Dep +1:513h 37m+55NGP??14:10+1:5011h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
512 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD202:35+49KZJArr +1:04/Dep +1538m-49NGP111:05+2532h 30m10
    T S
645 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+46KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28NGP??15:40+1:2212h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
513 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+36KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9NGP??17:00+1:339h 39m-12
     F 
513 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KDM??09:28+59KZJArr +1:04/Dep +322h 47m-32NGP??21:00+1311h 32m2
  T    
499 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18553
Σ MANUGUR-KZJ-NZM we...KDM??10:12+38KZJArr +5/Dep +171h 20m+12NGP??21:00+1410h 48m0
 M     
499 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...KDM??10:12+38WLArr +25/Dep +511h 51m+26NGP??20:05+479h 53m15
SMTWTFS
497 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...KDM??10:12+38KZJArr +5/Dep +321h 20m+27NGP??21:00+1310h 48m0
  T    
499 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...KDM??17:00+1:13KZJArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33AJNI??11:25+418h 25m24
SMTWTFS
496 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site