Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDM/Kesamudram ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDM/Kesamudram to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KDM   Filters   Dep: KDM   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KDM/Kesamudram and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRMABD016:17-NGP000:20-8h 3m6
     F 
IISL3A
 512 km64 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRMABD016:17-NGP000:20-8h 3m6
     F 
IISL3A
 512 km64 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRKDM217:07+39NGP102:35+149h 28m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
 497 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKDM217:07+1:18NGP102:35+429h 28m13
  T   S
IISL3A
 497 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKDM223:45+30NGP109:05-9h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 499 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KDM/Kesamudram and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...KDM??01:20+33SCArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10NGP??15:40+2414h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
762 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...KDM??01:45+48SCArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4NGP??15:20+1913h 35m-8
S  W  S
762 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+36SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37NGP??17:00+1:5015h 5m2
  T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+36KZJArr +55/Dep +141h 17m-41NGP??11:05+309h 10m7
S    F 
513 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...MABD??02:35+49WLArr +55/Dep +273h 37m-28NGP??14:10+2111h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
512 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+49KZJArr +1:06/Dep +1438m-52NGP??11:05+308h 30m10
S    F 
513 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+41KZJArr +49/Dep +144h 2m-35NGP??15:40+2412h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
513 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+39KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30NGP??17:00+299h 39m-12
     F 
513 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KDM??09:28+57KZJArr +1:00/Dep +102h 47m-50NGP??21:00+1511h 32m2
  T    
499 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18553
Σ MANUGUR-KZJ-NZM we...KDM??10:12+41KZJArr +8/Dep +191h 20m+11NGP??21:00+1410h 48m0
 M     
499 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...KDM??10:12+41WLArr +25/Dep 1h 51m+0NGP??20:05+369h 53m15
SMTWTFS
497 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...KDM??10:12+41KZJArr +8/Dep +101h 20m+2NGP??21:00+1510h 48m0
  T    
499 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...KDM??17:00+1:15KZJArr +29/Dep +22h 10m-27AJNI??11:25+3818h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site