Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSVM/Kesavaram ▼
×
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSVM/Kesavaram to KPLL/Kottapandillapalli
44 Trains / 22 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPLL⇒KSVM   Filters   Dep: KSVM   Arr: KPLL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KSVM/Kesavaram and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+1:06OGL306:18+1:015h 6m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27-CLX006:33-5h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+1:18OGL308:28+1:586h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRDWP002:32+1:02VTM109:57+1:047h 25m15
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 293 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRDWP002:32+1:12VTM109:57+1:157h 25m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 293 km40 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:31OGL309:14+1:354h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+46OGL309:14+564h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+45OGL310:09+314h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12-OGL??10:09-4h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:51OGL310:09+1:494h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24-OGL309:42-4h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:44CLX010:33+2:484h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+2:00OGL312:53+1:375h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKSVM008:26-KPLL018:06-9h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 266 km27 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:03OGL314:08+1:505h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:13OGL314:08+1:535h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:27OGL314:08+1:065h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:18OGL314:08+1:065h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+42OGL314:34+544h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+59OGL317:07+255h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+45BPP016:10+344h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRDWP012:32+1:55CJM018:59+1:406h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km43 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERDWP012:32-CJM018:59-6h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km43 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57-OGL317:29-4h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:47OGL317:40+2:124h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+44OGL317:33+474h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:36CLX218:11+1:314h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRDWP315:20+22VTM123:39+348h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 317 km38 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:35OGL320:59+3:315h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:30OGL323:10+5:266h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRDWP316:48+1:00CLX222:36+595h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km44 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:23CLX021:20+1:384h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+1:14CLX022:00+1:114h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+49CLX021:34+1:253h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+4:43OGL323:43+4:225h 41m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+28CLX000:20+435h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km47 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-OGL323:39-4h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+25OGL301:48+565h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+41OGL303:58+306h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:25OGL303:51+425h 44m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km50 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:10OGL303:14+565h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+38OGL303:14+275h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km56 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+41CLX002:46+434h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28+1:30OGL303:51+1:005h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KSVM/Kesavaram and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +34/Dep +12h 50m-33CLX??07:19+206h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +34/Dep +343h 10m+0OGL??08:12+527h 41m7
SMTWTFS
289 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+1:06BZAArr +33/Dep +11h 0m-32CLX??07:19+205h 29m-11
SMTWTFS
239 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+1:06BZAArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1OGL??08:12+526h 22m9
SMTWTFS
289 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+1:06BZAArr +33/Dep +492h 25m+16OGL??09:18+1:097h 28m13
    T  
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+1:00BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15CLX??07:19+205h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+44BZAArr +15/Dep +72h 25m-8CLX??10:10+317h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+44BZAArr +15/Dep +4950m+34OGL??09:18+1:096h 51m25
    T  
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY102:27+44BZAArr +15/Dep +1655m+1OGL309:18+2678h 51m18
    T  
1435 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:13BZAArr +45/Dep +124h 25m-33CLX??17:19+2610h 4m-42
SM WTFS
283 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:12BZAArr +58/Dep +123h 40m-46CLX??17:19+268h 27m-9
      S
263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+53BZAArr +10/Dep +123h 25m+2CLX??17:19+268h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+34TELArr +23/Dep +164h 0m-7CLX??17:19+268h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DWP??10:01+1:07GNTArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1CLX??19:08+199h 7m0
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+27BZAArr +9/Dep +121h 5m+3CLX??17:19+265h 57m0
 M   F 
263 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+58BZAArr +15/Dep +333h 5m+18CLX??22:54+587h 44m4
SMTWTFS
262 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+58BZAArr +15/Dep +205h 10m+5OGL??01:43+3510h 33m41
      S
312 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +10/Dep +432h 15m+33CLX??00:37+596h 24m30
SMTWTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +10/Dep +3330m+23CLX??22:54+584h 41m4
SMTWTFS
239 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +10/Dep +202h 35m+10OGL??01:43+357h 30m41
      S
289 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+1:07BZAArr +25/Dep +201h 9m-5CLX??02:20+395h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+1:05BZAArr +16/Dep +201h 9m+4CLX??02:20+395h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site