Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSVM/Kesavaram ▼
×
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSVM/Kesavaram to KPLL/Kottapandillapalli
45 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPLL⇒KSVM   Filters   Dep: KSVM   Arr: KPLL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between KSVM/Kesavaram and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12-CLX005:23-4h 11m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 239 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+33OGL306:18+245h 6m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km56 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27-CLX006:33-5h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13-OGL308:28-6h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRDWP002:32-VTM109:57-7h 25m15
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 293 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRDWP002:32-VTM109:57-7h 25m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 293 km40 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRJY104:22-OGL309:14-4h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+40OGL309:14+524h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12-OGL310:09-4h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12-OGL??10:09-4h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12-OGL310:09-4h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24-OGL309:42-4h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:26CLX010:33+3:204h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42-OGL312:53-5h 11m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKSVM008:26-KPLL018:06-9h 40m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
 266 km27 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32-OGL314:05-4h 33m2
S      
SL3A
 288 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22-OGL317:07-5h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22-BPP016:10-4h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRDWP012:32-CJM018:59-6h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km43 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERDWP012:32-CJM018:59-6h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km43 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57-OGL317:29-4h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57-OGL317:40-4h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57-OGL317:33-4h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57-CLX018:11-4h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRDWP315:20-VTM123:39-8h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 317 km38 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53-OGL320:59-5h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-OGL323:10-6h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRDWP316:48-CLX222:36-5h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km44 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57-CLX021:20-4h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34-CLX022:00-4h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50-CLX021:34-3h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41-CLX000:20-5h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km47 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-OGL323:39-4h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+44OGL301:48+475h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY021:50-OGL302:38-4h 48m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55-OGL303:58-6h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07-OGL303:14-5h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:28-OGL303:51-5h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28-CLX002:46-4h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:28-OGL303:30-5h 2m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:28-OGL303:51-5h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KSVM/Kesavaram and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+45BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CLX??07:19+306h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+45BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0OGL??08:12+3:117h 41m8
SMTWTFS
288 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CLX??07:19+305h 29m-11
SMTWTFS
239 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0OGL??08:12+3:116h 22m10
SMTWTFS
289 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+32BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??09:18+1:487h 28m14
    T  
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+31BZAArr /Dep 50m+0CLX??07:19+305h 19m-9
      S
239 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CLX??10:10+517h 43m30
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep 50m+0OGL??09:18+1:486h 51m26
    T  
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+29BZAArr /Dep 55m+0OGL??09:18+1:586h 51m18
S      
316 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP007:15+1:17BZAArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CLX217:19+2734h 4m-42
S TWTFS
641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:14BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CLX??17:19+278h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+57BZAArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CLX??17:19+278h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+36TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CLX??17:19+278h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...DWP??10:01+1:08GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CLX??19:08+229h 7m0
SMTWTFS
294 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+1:03BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CLX??17:19+275h 57m0
 M   F 
263 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+57BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CLX??22:54+597h 44m4
SMTWTFS
262 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+57BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0OGL??01:43+1:1410h 33m41
      S
312 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+29BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CLX??00:37+3:206h 24m30
SMTWTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+29BZAArr /Dep 30m+0CLX??22:54+594h 41m4
SMTWTFS
239 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+29BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0OGL??01:43+1:147h 30m41
      S
289 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+46BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0CLX??02:20+425h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+49BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0CLX??02:20+425h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site