Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: JBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRKGG108:15-JBP101:50-17h 35m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km50 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKGG109:05+1:30JBP101:05+3:1616h 0m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJMP110:03+13JBP101:50+2:1415h 47m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJMP110:03-JBP101:50-15h 47m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRJMP110:33+23JBP102:15+2:4015h 42m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL883 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KGG001:30+32LKOArr +1:17/Dep +02h 20m-1:17JBP107:15+1:4353h 45m0
    T  
2275 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...KGG??06:20+2:16PNBEArr +2:47/Dep +563h 35m-1:51JBP??01:50+2:3519h 30m-6
      S
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...JMP??06:51+26PNBEArr +44/Dep +562h 45m+12JBP??01:50+2:3518h 59m-2
      S
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...KGG??08:00+11PNBEArr +26/Dep +563h 0m+30JBP??01:50+2:3517h 50m2
      S
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...JMP??09:15+32PNBEArr +1:02/Dep +5655m-6JBP??01:50+2:3516h 35m-38
      S
882 kmAkshay*^-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...KGG??12:42+1:30MFPArr +1:41/Dep +253h 0m-1:16JBP??11:00+3:4922h 18m-24
 M     
993 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??14:07+22PNBEArr +30/Dep +1:232h 10m+53JBP??08:50+2:3618h 43m7
  T    
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13505
--
Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ ...KGG??14:38+15BJUArr +13/Dep +92h 25m-4JBP??08:50+2:3618h 12m5
  T    
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...JMP??17:18+41PNBEArr +9/Dep +4845m+39JBP??15:10+1:1321h 52m21
 MTWTFS
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9834
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+41PNBEArr +9/Dep +1:522h 5m+1:43JBP??13:50+1:4520h 32m3
    T  
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9835
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+41KIULArr +34/Dep +344h 9m+0JBP??13:50+1:2820h 32m2
no arr/dep
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22361
Σ JMP KIUL CSTM WEEK...JMP??20:00+2KIULArr +10/Dep +341h 34m+24JBP??13:50+1:2817h 50m11
S      
883 kmrajkamalspj~-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...KGG??21:26+55MGSArr +51/Dep +333h 2m-18JBP??17:45+5920h 19m2
SMTWTFS
880 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??21:26+55MGSArr +51/Dep +43h 22m-47JBP??16:45+1:3219h 19m-14
      S
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KGG??23:03+56MGSArr +1:01/Dep +41h 52m-57JBP??16:45+1:3217h 42m-5
      S
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site