Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 707.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Sonpur => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKGG100:06+2:57CNB719:20+4:3719h 14m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+2:24CNB719:20+2:5919h 14m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+3:06CNB621:05+3:1320h 13m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+2:58CNB721:05+4:5320h 13m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km39 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-CNB114:15-13h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06+3:27CNB114:15+7:0513h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:32+1:25CNB719:50+4:2218h 18m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRJMP109:15+1:53CNB322:35+4:4413h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRKGG109:31-CNB804:15-18h 44m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+1:52CNB601:40+3:5813h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP1,314:40+5:00CNB1,202:55+4:1712h 15m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33-CNB1,206:45-12h 12m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG121:26+1:45CNB512:15+6:2414h 49m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG123:03-CNB412:45-13h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??01:30+20PNBEArr +38/Dep +56h 5m-33CNB??00:30+2:1423h 0m0
 M     
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...JMP??01:30+53GAYAArr +53/Dep +1:1053m+17CNB??15:05+5:2813h 35m0
  T    
727 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+53GAYAArr +53/Dep +4:2027m+3:27CNB??14:00+8:0812h 30m-8
  T    
727 kmrajkamalspj-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+53GAYAArr +53/Dep +3:1840m+2:25CNB??14:30+6:0513h 0m-2
  T    
727 kmrajkamalspj-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+53GAYAArr +53/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-13h 35m0
  T    
727 kmrajkamalspj-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+1:12SPJArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CNB??22:48+3:1718h 6m5
S      
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+1:12SPJArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CNB??23:40+4:0718h 58m11
S      
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+38GAYAArr +29/Dep +293h 35m+0CNB??22:15+3:5816h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG009:05-MGSArr +2:29/Dep 2h 50m+0CNB100:05-63h 0m10
no arr/dep
2199 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...KGG??09:05+1:54MGSArr +2:29/Dep 1h 18m+0CNB??01:55+3:5216h 50m-2
     F 
726 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...DRTP??10:59+2:59RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +3:154h 15m+22CNB??02:55+4:5015h 56m8
 M   F 
719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...DRTP??10:59+2:59RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +464h 25m-2:07CNB??02:30+2:2715h 31m-7
 MTWTFS
719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...DRTP??10:59+2:59RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +432h 35m-2:10CNB??01:15+2:5114h 16m-8
 MTWTFS
721 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+2:03LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:594h 30m-3:00CNB??12:05+2:5924h 45m-13
   W   
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...KGG??13:50+3:46LKOArr +5:24/Dep +03h 10m-5:24CNB??07:50+5318h 0m-3
      S
772 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP115:15-BJUArr +46/Dep 5h 0m+0CNB513:17-22h 2m13
 M     
932 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...JMP??15:15+21BJUArr +46/Dep +4:4445m+3:58CNB??13:35+4:5722h 20m29
SMTWTFS
822 kmrajkamalspj-
19769
--
Σ Katihar- Khagaria-...KGG??15:51+1:00BJUArr +1:13/Dep +4:441h 0m+3:31CNB??13:35+4:5721h 44m17
SMTWTFS
794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...KGG??18:00+0GKPArr +1:48/Dep +412h 25m-1:07CNB??13:17+3:4119h 17m4
     F 
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site