Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 706.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:43CNB719:20+2:4819h 14m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:14CNB719:20+2:1919h 14m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+34CNB621:05+1:3620h 13m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+1:18CNB721:05+2:4920h 13m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km39 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-CNB114:15-13h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06+1:18CNB114:15+5:3713h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+32CNB719:50+1:5418h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRJMP109:15+52CNB322:35+2:2313h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRKGG109:31+2:24CNB804:15+3:5618h 44m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+33CNB101:40+2:3313h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP1,314:40+4:39CNB1,202:55+4:5212h 15m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33+17CNB1,206:45+3:2012h 12m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG121:26+1:04CNB512:15+4:0914h 49m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG123:03+1:19CNB412:45+4:2013h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??01:30+16PNBEArr +21/Dep +36h 5m-18CNB??00:30+1:4323h 0m0
 M     
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...JMP??01:30+24GAYAArr +48/Dep +853m-40CNB??15:05+3:3313h 35m0
  T    
726 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+24GAYAArr +48/Dep +4027m-8CNB??14:00+4:4812h 30m-8
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+24GAYAArr +48/Dep +2:0740m+1:19CNB??14:30+5:0613h 0m-2
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+24GAYAArr +48/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-13h 35m0
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +7/Dep +213h 30m+14CNB??22:48+1:5318h 6m6
S      
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +7/Dep +204h 15m+13CNB??23:40+2:1818h 58m11
S      
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+19GAYAArr +1/Dep +53h 35m+4CNB??22:15+2:1916h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:17MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:292h 50m+32CNB??00:05+3:0715h 0m10
     F 
718 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...KGG??09:05+1:17MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 18m-1:03CNB??01:55+1:1716h 50m-2
     F 
726 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:37RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +524h 15m-22CNB??02:55+2:3116h 5m9
 M   F 
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:37RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07CNB??02:30+2115h 40m-6
 MTWTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+1:37RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +432h 35m-31CNB??01:15+1:4814h 25m-7
 MTWTFS
727 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+30LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12CNB??12:05+1:0324h 45m-13
   W   
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...KGG??13:50+2:45LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3218h 0m-3
      S
772 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+21BJUArr +41/Dep +05h 0m-41CNB??13:17+3:2222h 2m13
 M     
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...JMP??15:15+21BJUArr +41/Dep +1:5645m+1:15CNB??13:35+3:1022h 20m29
SMTWTFS
822 kmrajkamalspj~-
19769
--
Σ Katihar- Khagaria-...KGG??15:51+1:14BJUArr +1:32/Dep +1:561h 0m+24CNB??13:35+3:1021h 44m17
SMTWTFS
794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...KGG??18:00+2GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17CNB??13:17+2:2919h 17m4
     F 
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site