Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 707.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06+2:09CNB719:20+2:3119h 14m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:11CNB719:20+2:0919h 14m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+1:50CNB621:05+2:2420h 13m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+2:07CNB721:05+3:5520h 13m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km39 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-CNB114:15-13h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06+2:03CNB114:15+6:1913h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+1:09CNB719:50+3:1718h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRJMP109:15+1:16CNB322:35+3:2713h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRKGG109:31+2:34CNB804:15+5:0018h 44m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+1:15CNB101:40+3:3413h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP1,314:40+4:37CNB1,202:55+5:0612h 15m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33+15CNB1,206:45+4:5112h 12m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG121:26+1:29CNB512:15+5:1914h 49m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG123:03-CNB412:45-13h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??01:30+17PNBEArr +27/Dep +56h 5m-22CNB??00:30+2:0123h 0m0
 M     
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +37/Dep +2953m-8CNB??15:05+4:5813h 35m0
  T    
727 kmKoush12461^~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +37/Dep +2:3127m+1:54CNB??14:00+6:4812h 30m-8
  T    
727 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +37/Dep +2:3040m+1:53CNB??14:30+5:5313h 0m-2
  T    
727 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +37/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-13h 35m0
  T    
727 kmrajkamalspj~-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+11SPJArr +25/Dep +403h 30m+15CNB??22:48+2:5318h 6m5
S      
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+11SPJArr +25/Dep +554h 15m+30CNB??23:40+3:1218h 58m11
S      
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+28GAYAArr +17/Dep +263h 35m+9CNB??22:15+3:3716h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:42MGSArr +2:30/Dep +3:182h 50m+48CNB??00:05+4:3415h 0m10
     F 
718 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...KGG??09:05+1:42MGSArr +2:30/Dep +2:311h 18m+1CNB??01:55+3:0616h 50m-2
     F 
726 kmKoush12461^~-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+2:47RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +2:114h 15m-42CNB??02:55+3:3516h 5m9
 M   F 
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+2:47RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +384h 25m-2:15CNB??02:30+1:3915h 40m-6
 MTWTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+2:47RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +512h 35m-2:02CNB??01:15+2:2914h 25m-7
 MTWTFS
727 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+1:17LKOArr +3:25/Dep +1:484h 30m-1:37CNB??12:05+2:2024h 45m-13
   W   
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...KGG??13:50+3:46LKOArr +4:28/Dep +03h 10m-4:28CNB??07:50+3718h 0m-3
      S
772 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+18BJUArr +45/Dep +05h 0m-45CNB??13:17+4:5222h 2m13
 M     
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...JMP??15:15+18BJUArr +45/Dep +3:2045m+2:35CNB??13:35+4:1922h 20m29
SMTWTFS
822 kmrajkamalspj~-
19769
--
Σ Katihar- Khagaria-...KGG??15:51+57BJUArr +1:14/Dep +3:201h 0m+2:06CNB??13:35+4:1921h 44m17
SMTWTFS
794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...KGG??18:00+0GKPArr +49/Dep +1:372h 25m+48CNB??13:17+3:5919h 17m4
     F 
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site