Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to RTM/Ratlam Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RTM⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: RTM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:17RTM010:40+1:1934h 34m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:15RTM011:35+2:3935h 29m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km46 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+17GAYAArr +36/Dep +1:3327m+57RTM??04:25+4:2326h 55m-4
  T    
1582 kmrajkamalspj~-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...JMP??09:15+21CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:412h 35m+1RTM??20:35+1:5635h 20m17
 M W  S
1571 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...JMP??09:15+21CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:022h 35m-38RTM??20:35+1:4435h 20m2
S T TF 
1571 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+3TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13RTM??16:30+1:4431h 0m51
 M W FS
1592 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+35LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53RTM??11:00+5347h 40m6
   W   
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...JMP??12:35+6PNBEArr +36/Dep +186h 35m-18RTM??22:30+4:0833h 55m10
   W F 
1582 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...JMP??14:07+27NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07RTM??00:02+2033h 55m-3
  T   S
1923 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...KGG??16:04+46NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53RTM??23:20+2331h 16m0
    T  
1938 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...KGG??16:04+46NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54RTM??00:02+2031h 58m0
SM  T  
1945 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...BJU??16:30+8PNBEArr +24/Dep +184h 25m-6RTM??22:30+4:0830h 0m6
     F 
1523 kmkushanmaths-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30RTM??00:02+2031h 32m-6
   W   
1841 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+22ALDArr +21/Dep +3:072h 42m+2:46RTM??22:30+6:1427h 5m3
    T  
1518 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+48CNBArr +3:15/Dep +3:061h 35m-9RTM??22:30+4:0826h 25m8
   W   
1517 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU??20:05+1:37ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08RTM??00:02+2027h 57m-12
     F 
1823 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...KGG??23:03+1:16CNBArr +3:33/Dep +4:371h 30m+1:04RTM??04:25+4:2329h 22m-4
 M     
1573 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.