Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:17BRC015:20+3639h 14m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:15BRC715:44+2:4739h 38m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+17GAYAArr +36/Dep +1:3327m+57BRC??08:35+4:1431h 5m-3
  T    
1842 kmrajkamalspj~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...KGG??09:05+1:09BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57BRC??22:11+4637h 6m7
     F 
1891 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...JMP??09:15+21CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:412h 35m+1BRC??01:03+1:4539h 48m21
 M W  S
1832 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...JMP??09:15+21CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:022h 35m-38BRC??01:03+1:4039h 48m6
S T TF 
1832 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+3TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13BRC??20:45+2:0835h 15m57
 M W FS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...JMP??10:03+11BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44BRC??01:21+1539h 18m6
  T  F 
1900 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+35LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53BRC??15:20+4652h 0m8
   W   
2164 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...JMP??12:35+6PNBEArr +36/Dep +186h 35m-18BRC??02:25+4:0537h 50m11
   W F 
1842 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...JMP??14:07+27NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BRC??03:24+1337h 17m-2
  T   S
2184 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...KGG??16:04+46NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BRC??02:57+1734h 53m2
    T  
2199 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...KGG??16:04+46NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BRC??03:24+1335h 20m1
SM  T  
2206 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...BJU??16:30+8PNBEArr +24/Dep +184h 25m-6BRC??02:25+4:0533h 55m7
     F 
1783 kmkushanmaths-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BRC??03:24+1334h 54m-5
   W   
2102 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+22ALDArr +21/Dep +3:072h 42m+2:46BRC??02:25+6:2031h 0m5
    T  
1778 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+48CNBArr +3:15/Dep +3:061h 35m-9BRC??02:25+4:0530h 20m9
   W   
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU??20:05+1:37ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08BRC??03:24+1331h 19m-11
     F 
2084 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...KGG??23:03+1:16CNBArr +3:33/Dep +4:371h 30m+1:04BRC??08:35+4:1433h 32m-3
 M     
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.