Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00+30VZM012:48+5025h 48m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1367 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+12VZM111:33+2:3420h 53m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1274 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??05:50+2:24RPHArr +3:01/Dep +295h 40m-2:32VZM??13:50+1:4232h 0m-14
    T  
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13503
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??06:20+1:50MKAArr +1:57/Dep +587h 7m-59VZM??12:48+2:1130h 28m15
    TF 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13504
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??08:00+11MKAArr /Dep +585h 54m+0VZM??12:48+2:1128h 48m23
    TF 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...JMP??10:50+1:35KIULArr +1:23/Dep +1:053h 55m-18VZM??12:48+2:1125h 58m17
    TF 
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??12:35+33KIULArr +34/Dep +1:052h 28m+31VZM??12:48+2:1124h 13m23
    TF 
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??14:07+2:17KIULArr +2:22/Dep +1:051h 10m-1:17VZM??12:48+2:1122h 41m25
    T  
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??17:16+14HWHArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4VZM??19:55+3026h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+14HWHArr +5/Dep +17h 15m-4VZM??22:05+3928h 49m-13
 MT TFS
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...JMP??18:31+6:57MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54VZM??22:00+2:2427h 29m3
   W   
1439 kmSBG Loop~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -3/Dep +15h 25m+4VZM??22:05+3926h 35m1
 MT TFS
1287 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4VZM??19:55+3024h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1287 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...JMP??22:10+50SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20VZM??00:45+5926h 35m-35
 M     
1291 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site