Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRH/Khairthal ▼
×
RANI/Rani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRH/Khairthal to RANI/Rani
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RANI⇒KRH   Filters   Dep: KRH   Arr: RANI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KRH/Khairthal and RANI/Rani

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Ajmer   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRKRH201:11-RANI109:46-8h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 504 km59 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRKRH209:01-RANI017:08-8h 7m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 504 km62 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRAWR109:27-FA017:22-7h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km62 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRAWR209:27-FA117:22-7h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL492 km62 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRKRH210:41-FA019:45-9h 4m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 519 km57 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAWR211:48-FA119:15-7h 27m2
 MT T S
3A
GNWL492 km66 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRKRH214:28-FA123:33-9h 5m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km57 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRKRH214:28-FA123:33-9h 5m14
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
 519 km57 km/hr
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRKRH215:34-FA100:55-9h 21m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 519 km55 km/hr
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRKRH215:34-FA100:55-9h 21m10
     F 
IISL3A
 519 km55 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRKRH215:58-FA000:55-8h 57m4
S      
IISL
2A
 519 km58 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRKRH217:43-FA101:44-8h 1m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km65 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KRH/Khairthal and RANI/Rani

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Ajmer   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...AWR??00:52+33JUArr /Dep 2h 35m+0FA??14:06+3213h 14m5
    T  
632 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...KRH??04:16+42JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RANI??14:09+569h 53m-9
   W F 
505 kmDB*^~-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...KRH??04:16+1:32JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RANI??14:09+569h 53m-4
 M    S
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...AWR??04:40+25AIIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RANI??14:09+569h 29m2
S T T  
478 kmrdb*^-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KRH??06:51+1:32AIIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0FA??19:15+1:2912h 24m0
S  W   
518 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KRH??06:51+1:32AIIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0RANI??22:13+4515h 22m-9
S  W F 
504 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...KRH??06:51+1:32AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0FA??08:26+4325h 35m-9
    T S
518 kmbhaiyou-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...KRH??07:26+59MJArr /Dep 2h 46m+0FA??19:15+1:2911h 49m-6
S  W   
519 kmKoush12461^~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...AWR??10:35+5:22JPArr /Dep +2:363h 50m+0FA??22:25+3:2011h 50m-4
  T    
491 kmambujpathak29-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...KRH??20:31+53JUArr /Dep 1h 5m+0FA??09:07+3812h 36m39
SMTWTFS
659 kmKoush12461^~-
22654
--
Σ [Daily,Seamless] C...KRH??21:01-JPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0FA??07:43+4810h 42m-5
SMTWTFS
519 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site