Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KLD/Khalilabad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLD/Khalilabad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KLD   Filters   Dep: KLD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KLD/Khalilabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Varanasi City   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERKLD107:15+43BZA715:50+3:0232h 35m31
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1877 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRKLD107:15+1:41BZA715:50+5:2132h 35m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1877 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KLD/Khalilabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Varanasi City   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...GKP??00:20+2:04MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42BZA??20:10+5243h 50m17
 M     
2229 kmprashantsoni43-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...KLD??05:55+3:16JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33BZA??14:20+4932h 25m-17
 M     
1869 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...KLD??05:55+3:16CNBArr +3:18/Dep +444h 30m-2:34BZA??00:40+2542h 45m9
 M  T  
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...GKP??06:35+7JHSArr +2:51/Dep +373h 58m-2:14BZA??14:20+4931h 45m6
 M     
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...KLD??07:15+1:03JHSArr +4:16/Dep +473h 58m-3:29BZA??14:20+5331h 5m6
   W   
1876 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KLD??11:15+46HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BZA??16:45+5253h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2121 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KLD??11:15+46HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BZA??11:40+1:0248h 25m-8
S      
2121 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KLD??11:15+46HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BZA??10:05+4646h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
2121 kmamaljha411-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...GKP??11:30+38KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42BZA??03:20+2239h 50m18
SMT  F 
2091 kmSabyasachi*^~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KLD??13:20+1:35LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 20m-1:53BZA??02:50+1:4037h 30m-9
     F 
2037 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GKP??13:40+10KGPArr +1:22/Dep +31h 20m-1:19BZA??03:20+2237h 40m18
 M     
2056 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...KLD??20:54+31MFPArr +1:02/Dep +12h 40m-1:01BZA??20:10+5247h 16m12
S      
2263 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13118
--
Σ Gorakhpur- Chennai...GKP??22:45+3BCYArr +20/Dep +264h 41m+6BZA??12:40+1:3437h 55m14
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...BST??22:55+44BPLArr +2:29/Dep +1:504h 10m-39BZA??10:35+1:4235h 40m3
 M W   
1847 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...BST??22:55+44JHSArr +1:33/Dep +533h 30m-40BZA??11:55+3937h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site