Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KLD/Khalilabad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLD/Khalilabad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KLD   Filters   Dep: KLD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KLD/Khalilabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Varanasi City   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERKLD107:15+13BZA715:50+3:3232h 35m31
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1877 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRKLD107:15+1:13BZA715:50+5:0832h 35m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1877 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KLD/Khalilabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Varanasi City   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...GKP100:20+1:44MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53BZA020:10+2:2367h 50m17
S      
2439 kmprashantsoni43~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...KLD??05:55+1:44JHSArr +3:38/Dep +232h 13m-3:15BZA??14:20+4132h 25m-17
 M     
1869 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...KLD??05:55+1:44CNBArr +2:08/Dep +404h 30m-1:28BZA??00:40+2842h 45m9
 M  T  
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...GKP??06:35+3JHSArr +2:31/Dep +233h 58m-2:08BZA??14:20+4131h 45m6
 M     
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...KLD??07:15+35JHSArr +4:15/Dep +263h 58m-3:49BZA??14:20+2631h 5m6
   W   
1876 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KLD??11:15+37HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BZA??16:45+1:0453h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2121 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KLD??11:15+37HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BZA??11:40+4248h 25m-8
S      
2121 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KLD??11:15+37HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5046h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
2121 kmamaljha411-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...GKP911:30+17KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BZA003:10+2739h 40m18
SMT  F 
2091 kmSabyasachi*^~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KLD??13:20+53LKOArr +1:26/Dep +02h 20m-1:26BZA??02:50+1:1337h 30m-9
     F 
2037 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GKP213:40+0KGPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 20m-1:33BZA003:10+2761h 30m18
 M     
2169 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...KLD??20:54+28MFPArr +50/Dep +1:272h 40m+37BZA??20:10+2:2347h 16m12
S      
2263 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13118
--
Σ Gorakhpur- Chennai...GKP??22:45+3BCYArr +24/Dep +114h 41m-13BZA??12:40+1:1237h 55m14
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...BST??22:55+33BPLArr +2:09/Dep +1:194h 10m-50BZA??10:35+1:1935h 40m3
 M W   
1847 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...BST??22:55+33JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 30m-54BZA??11:55+1737h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site