Search Trains
KLD/Khalilabad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLD/Khalilabad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KLD   Filters   Dep: KLD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KLD/Khalilabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Varanasi City   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERKLD107:15+18BZA715:50+2:2432h 35m31
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1876 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRKLD107:15+56BZA715:50+4:1632h 35m29
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1876 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KLD/Khalilabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Varanasi City   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...GKP??00:20+58MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BZA??20:10+3:3443h 50m17
 M     
2230 kmprashantsoni43~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...KLD??05:55+1:19JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BZA??14:20+3332h 25m-17
 M     
1869 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...KLD??05:55+1:19CNBArr +1:40/Dep +574h 30m-43BZA??00:40+3042h 45m9
 M  T  
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...GKP??06:35+5JHSArr +2:46/Dep +143h 58m-2:32BZA??14:20+3331h 45m6
 M     
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...KLD??07:15+21JHSArr +3:02/Dep +153h 58m-2:47BZA??14:20+2731h 5m7
   W   
1876 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KLD??11:15+29HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1BZA??16:45+1:0953h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2121 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KLD??11:15+29HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??11:40+1:0348h 25m-8
S      
2121 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KLD??11:15+29HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5BZA??10:05+1:2746h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
2121 kmamaljha411-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...GKP??11:30+8KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BZA??03:10+5439h 40m18
SMT  F 
2091 kmSabyasachi*^~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KLD??13:20+37LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09BZA??02:50+1:4837h 30m-9
     F 
2037 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GKP??13:40+9KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BZA??03:10+5437h 30m18
 M     
2065 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...KLD??20:54+25MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17BZA??20:10+3:3447h 16m12
S      
2264 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13118
--
Σ Gorakhpur- Chennai...GKP??22:45+9BCYArr +34/Dep +154h 41m-19BZA??12:40+4937h 55m16
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...BST??22:55+40BPLArr +2:07/Dep +594h 10m-1:08BZA??10:35+4735h 40m3
 M W   
1847 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...BST??22:55+40JHSArr +1:37/Dep +193h 30m-1:18BZA??11:55+1637h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.