Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIT/Khallikot ▼
×
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIT/Khallikot to SIL/Sakhi Gopal
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIL⇒KIT   Filters   Dep: KIT   Arr: SIL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRKIT206:00+56SIL308:15+1:092h 15m3
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
 116 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBALU007:39+16SIL009:50+82h 11m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKIT010:30+1:03SIL013:46+203h 16m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
 116 km35 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBALU011:59+30PURI*1,314:55+152h 56m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRKIT013:04+1:32SIL017:12+1:014h 8m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 116 km28 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBALU016:54+45SIL018:45+321h 51m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BALU??02:37+26BBSArr +14/Dep +4555m+31SIL??06:29+363h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
136 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BALU??02:37+26KURArr +12/Dep +2:471h 15m+2:35SIL??05:25+2:592h 48m36
SMTWTFS
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BALU??04:07+1:36KURArr +1:24/Dep +401h 20m-44PURI??07:30+373h 23m-2
      S
115 kmPrayas*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BALU??04:07+1:36KURArr +1:24/Dep +71h 35m-1:17SIL??07:40+93h 33m-20
 M    S
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+36KURArr +25/Dep +71h 35m-18SIL??07:40+93h 33m-8
     F 
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+36KURArr +25/Dep +532h 30m+28PURI??08:45+424h 38m3
     F 
115 kmPrayas*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BALU??04:07+1:36KURArr +1:24/Dep +1:062h 45m-18PURI??09:10+465h 3m0
 M    S
115 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+15KURArr +19/Dep +745m-12SIL??07:40+92h 35m0
  T  FS
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+15KURArr +19/Dep +531h 40m+34PURI??08:45+423h 40m11
     F 
115 kmPrayas*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+15KURArr +19/Dep +1:061h 55m+47PURI??09:10+464h 5m20
  T  FS
115 kmPrayas*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...KIT??05:20+30KURArr +24/Dep +1:061h 5m+42PURI??09:10+463h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
132 kmPrayas*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BALU??08:49+31BBSArr +25/Dep +362h 10m+11PURI??14:20+195h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
153 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BALU??08:49+31KURArr +21/Dep +131h 40m-8PURI??12:35+103h 46m-4
SMTWTFS
115 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+31KURArr +21/Dep +1:2623h 20m+1:05SIL??09:50+1:4025h 1m26
S      
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+31KURArr +21/Dep +6:461h 10m+6:25PURI??12:05+6:453h 16m10
S T TF 
115 kmPrayas*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+44KURArr +38/Dep +61h 40m-32SIL??19:12+63h 33m-2
      S
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+44KURArr +38/Dep +1:022h 15m+24SIL??19:32+1:173h 53m9
      S
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BALU??17:07+22KURArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47SIL??19:32+1:172h 25m11
    T  
98 kmPrayas*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...KIT??18:45+40KURArr +15/Dep +3735m+22SIL??21:38+282h 53m-33
SMTWTFS
116 kmrdb*^-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+36KURArr +32/Dep +371h 10m+5SIL??21:38+282h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
98 kmPrayas*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+36KURArr +32/Dep +1:212h 5m+49SIL??22:35+1:223h 50m47
SMTWTFS
98 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site