Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIT/Khallikot ▼
×
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIT/Khallikot to SIL/Sakhi Gopal
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIL⇒KIT   Filters   Dep: KIT   Arr: SIL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRKIT206:00+1:53SIL308:25+2:162h 25m3
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
 116 km48 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBALU007:39+23SIL009:50+352h 11m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKIT010:30+1:14SIL013:46+383h 16m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
 116 km35 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBALU011:59+41PURI*1,314:55+192h 56m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRKIT013:04+1:28SIL017:12+584h 8m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 116 km28 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBALU016:54+1:12SIL018:45+161h 51m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BALU??02:37+45BBSArr +31/Dep +4055m+9SIL??06:29+293h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
136 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BALU??02:37+45KURArr +30/Dep +1:181h 15m+48SIL??05:25+1:352h 48m36
SMTWTFS
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BALU??04:07+1:19KURArr +1:10/Dep +381h 20m-32PURI??07:30+393h 23m-2
      S
115 km★Prayas★*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BALU??04:07+1:19KURArr +1:10/Dep +81h 35m-1:02SIL??07:40+73h 33m-20
 M    S
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+32KURArr +27/Dep +81h 35m-19SIL??07:40+73h 33m-9
     F 
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+32KURArr +27/Dep +1:392h 30m+1:12PURI??08:45+1:324h 38m2
     F 
115 km★Prayas★*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BALU??04:07+1:19KURArr +1:10/Dep +1:432h 45m+33PURI??09:10+1:245h 3m0
 M    S
115 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+35KURArr +34/Dep +845m-26SIL??07:40+72h 35m0
  T  FS
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+35KURArr +34/Dep +1:391h 40m+1:05PURI??08:45+1:323h 40m11
     F 
115 km★Prayas★*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+35KURArr +34/Dep +1:431h 55m+1:09PURI??09:10+1:244h 5m20
  T  FS
115 km★Prayas★*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...KIT??05:20+39KURArr +34/Dep +1:431h 5m+1:09PURI??09:10+1:243h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
132 km★Prayas★*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BALU??08:49+39BBSArr +32/Dep +242h 10m-8PURI??14:20+125h 31m-4
SMTWTFS
153 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BALU??08:49+39KURArr +28/Dep +221h 40m-6PURI??12:35+203h 46m-4
SMTWTFS
115 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU308:49+39KURArr +28/Dep +1:2123h 20m+53SIL009:50+1:4173h 1m24
     F 
554 km★Prayas★*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+39KURArr +28/Dep +5:441h 10m+5:16PURI??12:05+6:083h 16m10
S T TF 
115 km★Prayas★*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+38KURArr +20/Dep +101h 40m-10SIL??19:12+93h 33m-2
      S
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+38KURArr +20/Dep +512h 15m+31SIL??19:32+1:133h 53m9
      S
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BALU??17:07+40KURArr +29/Dep +5155m+22SIL??19:32+1:132h 25m11
    T  
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...KIT??18:45+39KURArr +12/Dep +4035m+28SIL??21:38+362h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
115 kmrdb*^-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+36KURArr +31/Dep +401h 10m+9SIL??21:38+362h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
98 km★Prayas★*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+36KURArr +31/Dep +1:232h 5m+52SIL??22:35+1:223h 50m47
SMTWTFS
99 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site