Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIT/Khallikot ▼
×
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIT/Khallikot to SIL/Sakhi Gopal
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIL⇒KIT   Filters   Dep: KIT   Arr: SIL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRKIT206:00+1:49SIL308:25+2:592h 25m3
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
 116 km48 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBALU006:42-PURI*010:05-3h 23m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 115 km34 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBALU007:39+24SIL009:50+402h 11m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKIT010:30+1:10SIL013:46+333h 16m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
 116 km35 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBALU011:59+19PURI*1,314:55+62h 56m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRKIT013:04+1:30SIL017:12+1:084h 8m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 116 km28 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBALU016:54+42SIL018:45+41h 51m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 98 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BALU??02:37+41BBSArr +29/Dep +3855m+9SIL??06:29+123h 52m-26
SMTWTFS
136 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BALU??02:37+41KURArr +26/Dep +521h 15m+26SIL??05:25+552h 48m35
SMTWTFS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BALU??04:07+51KURArr +41/Dep +111h 20m-30PURI??07:30+123h 23m-2
      S
116 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BALU??04:07+51KURArr +41/Dep +91h 35m-32SIL??07:40+133h 33m-20
 M    S
99 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+51KURArr +45/Dep +91h 35m-36SIL??07:40+133h 33m-9
     F 
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+51KURArr +45/Dep +512h 30m+6PURI??08:45+454h 38m2
     F 
115 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BALU??04:07+51KURArr +41/Dep +1:202h 45m+39PURI??09:10+1:045h 3m0
 M    S
116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+29KURArr +28/Dep +945m-19SIL??07:40+132h 35m0
  T  FS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+29KURArr +28/Dep +511h 40m+23PURI??08:45+453h 40m11
     F 
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+29KURArr +28/Dep +1:201h 55m+52PURI??09:10+1:044h 5m20
  T  FS
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...KIT??05:20+42KURArr +38/Dep +1:201h 5m+42PURI??09:10+1:043h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
132 kmCheetah*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BALU??08:49+36BBSArr +33/Dep +192h 10m-14PURI??14:20+105h 31m-4
SMTWTFS
153 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BALU??08:49+36KURArr +26/Dep +211h 40m-5PURI??12:35+213h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
115 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+36KURArr +26/Dep +1:0023h 20m+34SIL??09:50+1:4725h 1m23
S      
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+36KURArr +26/Dep +4:311h 10m+4:05PURI??12:05+4:353h 16m10
S T TF 
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+55KURArr +25/Dep +71h 40m-18SIL??19:12+73h 33m-2
      S
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+55KURArr +25/Dep +1:142h 15m+49SIL??19:32+1:293h 53m9
      S
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BALU??17:07+31KURArr +16/Dep +1:1455m+58SIL??19:32+1:292h 25m11
    T  
98 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...KIT??18:45+45KURArr +17/Dep +3735m+20SIL??21:38+322h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
115 kmrdb*^-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+39KURArr +34/Dep +371h 10m+3SIL??21:38+322h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+39KURArr +34/Dep +1:242h 5m+50SIL??22:35+1:253h 50m47
SMTWTFS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site