Search Trains
KIT/Khallikot ▼
×
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIT/Khallikot to SIL/Sakhi Gopal
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIL⇒KIT   Filters   Dep: KIT   Arr: SIL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRKIT206:00+1:52SIL308:25+2:062h 25m3
 MTW  S
IISL
3A
2A
 116 km48 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBALU006:42+2:43PURI*010:05+1:563h 23m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 115 km34 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBALU007:39+47SIL009:50+82h 11m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 98 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKIT010:30+1:13SIL013:46+553h 16m8
S TWT S
IISL
3A
2A
 116 km35 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBALU011:59+23PURI*1,314:55+102h 56m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRKIT013:04+1:52SIL017:12+2:054h 8m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 116 km28 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBALU016:54+58SIL018:45+1:201h 51m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 98 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KIT/Khallikot and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BALU??02:37+51BBSArr +43/Dep +4055m-3SIL??06:28+413h 51m-26
SMTWTFS
137 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BALU??02:37+51KURArr +45/Dep +1:001h 15m+15SIL??05:25+1:292h 48m37
SMTWTFS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BALU??04:07+1:11KURArr +1:01/Dep +181h 20m-43PURI??07:30+203h 23m-3
      S
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BALU??04:07+1:11KURArr +1:01/Dep +251h 35m-36SIL??07:40+283h 33m-21
 M    S
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+1:14KURArr +1:11/Dep +251h 35m-46SIL??07:40+283h 33m-9
     F 
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BALU??04:07+1:14KURArr +1:11/Dep +342h 30m-37PURI??08:45+274h 38m5
     F 
115 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BALU??04:07+1:11KURArr +1:01/Dep +1:412h 45m+40PURI??09:10+1:285h 3m-1
 M    S
115 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+38KURArr +41/Dep +2545m-16SIL??07:40+282h 35m0
  T  FS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+38KURArr +41/Dep +341h 40m-7PURI??08:45+273h 40m14
     F 
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BALU??05:05+38KURArr +41/Dep +1:411h 55m+1:00PURI??09:10+1:284h 5m20
  T  FS
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...KIT??05:20+50KURArr +47/Dep +1:411h 5m+54PURI??09:10+1:283h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
132 kmCheetah*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BALU??08:49+42BBSArr +39/Dep +262h 10m-13PURI??14:20+205h 31m-4
SMTWTFS
154 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BALU??08:49+42KURArr +30/Dep +121h 40m-18PURI??12:35+163h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
115 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+42KURArr +30/Dep +1:2323h 10m+53SIL??09:35+1:2124h 46m23
S      
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BALU??08:49+42KURArr +30/Dep +4:081h 10m+3:38PURI??12:05+4:093h 16m10
S T TF 
115 kmCheetah*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+1:28KURArr +1:09/Dep +211h 40m-48SIL??19:12+173h 33m-2
      S
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BALU??15:39+1:28KURArr +1:09/Dep +1:352h 15m+26SIL??19:32+1:563h 53m9
      S
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BALU??17:07+1:12KURArr +1:02/Dep +1:3555m+33SIL??19:32+1:562h 25m11
    T  
98 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...KIT??18:45+1:00KURArr +37/Dep +4335m+6SIL??21:38+342h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
115 kmrdb*^-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+36KURArr +33/Dep +431h 10m+10SIL??21:38+342h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BALU??18:45+36KURArr +33/Dep +1:202h 5m+47SIL??22:35+1:243h 50m47
SMTWTFS
98 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.