Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 836.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+1:22JBP421:30+2821h 9m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km52 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKMT201:40+44JBP420:40+2119h 0m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+33JBP417:05+5619h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...KMT??03:20+28ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14JBP??23:20+2520h 0m3
   W  S
1102 kmxxx-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...KMT??03:20+28ETArr +21/Dep +102h 0m-11JBP??22:55+1519h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1102 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KMT??03:20+28ETArr +21/Dep +342h 0m+13JBP??23:00+2719h 40m5
    T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...KMT??03:20+28ETArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8JBP??23:20+4820h 0m3
S T T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...KMT??03:20+28ETArr +21/Dep +143h 25m-7JBP??00:01+3820h 41m6
SM WTF 
1102 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12+1:15ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8JBP??00:01+3119h 49m-3
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12+1:15ETArr +25/Dep +1310m-12JBP??23:20+4819h 8m-5
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...KMT??04:12+1:15ETArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10JBP??01:45+3921h 33m-11
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...KMT??05:17+17ETArr +9/Dep +1440m+5JBP??00:01+3818h 44m8
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...KMT??05:17+17ETArr +9/Dep +91h 20m+0JBP??00:55+3619h 38m28
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KMT??08:36+43KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35JBP??05:10+4220h 34m11
  T    
1104 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...DKJ??09:35+22KZJArr +5/Dep +231h 20m+18JBP??05:10+4219h 35m10
  T    
1080 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42+35MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20JBP??00:55+3637h 13m32
  T    
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42+43MMRArr +10/Dep +102h 15m+0JBP??20:40+2432h 58m0
   W   
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...KMT??11:42+43MMRArr +10/Dep +183h 40m+8JBP??00:55+3637h 13m25
 M W  S
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...KMT??11:42+43MMRArr +10/Dep +394h 50m+29JBP??23:20+4835h 38m2
 M W  S
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...KMT??16:06+38ETArr +11/Dep +101h 15m-1JBP??12:35+3520h 29m1
S      
1102 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...KMT??16:32+54MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0JBP??23:20+2130h 48m3
    T  
1605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site