Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: JBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+51JBP421:30+1521h 9m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km52 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKMT201:40-JBP420:40-19h 0m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+33JBP417:05+5319h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...KMT??03:20+41ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35JBP??23:20+3020h 0m3
   W  S
1102 kmxxx-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...KMT??03:20+41ETArr +40/Dep +122h 0m-28JBP??22:55+1319h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1102 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KMT??03:20+41ETArr +40/Dep +382h 0m-2JBP??23:00+3719h 40m5
    T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...KMT??03:20+41ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32JBP??23:20+4520h 0m3
S T T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...KMT??03:20+41ETArr +40/Dep +243h 25m-16JBP??00:01+4220h 41m6
SM WTF 
1102 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12+1:23ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23JBP??00:01+3719h 49m-3
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12+1:23ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29JBP??23:20+4519h 8m-5
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...KMT??04:12+1:23ETArr +37/Dep +192h 30m-18JBP??01:45+3821h 33m-11
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...KMT??05:17+23ETArr +13/Dep +2440m+11JBP??00:01+4218h 44m8
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...KMT??05:17+23ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2JBP??00:55+3319h 38m28
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KMT??08:36+45KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48JBP??05:10+3420h 34m11
  T    
1104 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...DKJ??09:35+17KZJArr +8/Dep +111h 20m+3JBP??05:10+3419h 35m10
  T    
1081 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42+35MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21JBP??00:55+3337h 13m32
  T    
1681 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42+37MMRArr -1/Dep +182h 15m+19JBP??20:40+5932h 58m0
   W   
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...KMT??11:42+37MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22JBP??00:55+3337h 13m25
 M W  S
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...KMT??11:42+37MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37JBP??23:20+4535h 38m2
 M W  S
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...KMT??16:06+38ETArr +10/Dep +91h 15m-1JBP??12:35+3220h 29m1
S      
1102 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...KMT??16:32+1:02MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18JBP??23:20+3430h 48m3
    T  
1607 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site