Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: JBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+1:41JBP421:30+1721h 9m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km52 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRKMT201:40+46JBP420:40+1819h 0m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+32JBP417:05+4319h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...KMT??03:20+26ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2JBP??23:20+3420h 0m3
   W  S
1102 kmxxx-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...KMT??03:20+26ETArr +24/Dep +132h 0m-11JBP??22:55+1319h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1102 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KMT??03:20+26ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19JBP??23:00+3019h 40m5
    T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...KMT??03:20+26ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11JBP??23:20+4120h 0m3
S T T  
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...KMT??03:20+26ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29JBP??00:01+1:0720h 41m6
SM WTF 
1102 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12+1:18ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29JBP??00:01+5119h 49m-3
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12+1:18ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1JBP??23:20+4119h 8m-5
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...KMT??04:12+1:18ETArr +12/Dep +152h 30m+3JBP??01:45+2021h 33m-9
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...KMT??05:17+20ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53JBP??00:01+1:0718h 44m8
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...KMT??05:17+20ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17JBP??00:55+3519h 38m28
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KMT??08:36+40KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33JBP??05:10+2920h 34m11
  T    
1104 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...DKJ??09:35+24KZJArr +7/Dep +251h 20m+18JBP??05:10+2919h 35m10
  T    
1080 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42+29MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16JBP??00:55+3537h 13m32
  T    
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42+39MMRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5JBP??20:40+1232h 58m1
   W   
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...KMT??11:42+39MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7JBP??00:55+3537h 13m25
 M W  S
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...KMT??11:42+39MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18JBP??23:20+4135h 38m2
 M W  S
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...KMT??16:06+38ETArr +10/Dep +141h 15m+4JBP??12:35+2320h 29m1
S      
1102 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...KMT??16:32+1:14MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+2830h 48m4
    T  
1605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.