Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1343.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKMT207:32+53CNB408:15+1:4124h 43m20
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1461 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+31CNB408:15+1:1024h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1461 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06+39CNB619:05+4826h 59m28
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1461 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15+37SCArr +9/Dep +141h 35m+5CNB??08:15+1:2031h 0m16
  T    
1727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...KMT201:40+44ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5223h 55m+3:44CNB206:10+4:5652h 30m13
S T    
2003 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...KMT??03:20+27BPLArr +19/Dep +521h 45m+33CNB??06:45+527h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1461 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KMT??03:20+27BPLArr +19/Dep +53h 25m-14CNB??08:15+1028h 55m-5
S      
1461 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35+45KZJArr +40/Dep +738m-33CNB??08:15+1:0325h 40m0
     F 
1463 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KMT??07:32+29ETArr +23/Dep +181h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:0026h 13m-19
S      
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...KMT??08:55+1:07TATAArr +23/Dep +263h 40m+3CNB??05:20+1344h 25m-9
 M     
2182 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...KMT??08:55+1:07TATAArr +23/Dep +567h 35m+33CNB??15:20+1:3854h 25m11
 M     
2226 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55+1:07TATAArr +23/Dep +92h 35m-14CNB??12:25+3:0151h 30m5
 M     
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55+1:07ROUArr +37/Dep +92h 3m-28CNB??12:25-51h 30m11
 M     
2173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...KMT??14:32+14BBSArr +41/Dep +154h 40m-26CNB??10:25+3:0243h 53m17
S TW F 
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KMT??14:32+14BBSArr +41/Dep +64h 55m-35CNB??15:20+1:3848h 48m25
 M  T S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KMT??14:32+14HWHArr +33/Dep +045m-33CNB??04:45+1938h 13m1
SMTWTF 
2342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KMT??14:32+14HWHArr +33/Dep +1:186h 55m+45CNB??14:30+4:1947h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...KMT??14:32+14BBSArr +41/Dep +135m-40CNB??00:50+1:4034h 18m-5
  T    
2184 km~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...KMT??15:30+33JHSArr +11/Dep +411h 45m+30CNB??18:30+1:2027h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KMT??17:32+35JHSArr +29/Dep +1:043h 40m+35CNB??23:10+3429h 38m20
  T    
1461 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KMT??21:30+33JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1134h 25m4
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...KMT??22:58+20BPLArr /Dep +402h 35m+0CNB??04:00+1:1429h 2m-7
 M  T S
1463 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site