Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1343.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKMT207:32+1:35CNB408:15+2:2824h 43m20
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+56CNB408:15+3:1624h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06+1:15CNB619:05+2:5426h 59m27
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1460 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15+36SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16CNB??08:15+4:0931h 0m14
  T    
1726 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...KMT??01:40+1:03ALDArr +15/Dep +4:5823h 55m+4:43CNB??06:10+6:2752h 30m13
S T    
1662 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...KMT??03:20+1:24BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:011h 45m-42CNB??06:45+5627h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1460 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KMT??03:20+1:24BPLArr +1:43/Dep +103h 25m-1:33CNB??08:15+3428h 55m-5
S      
1460 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35+41KZJArr /Dep +1238m+0CNB??08:15+3:0725h 40m0
     F 
1463 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KMT??07:32+46ETArr +34/Dep +271h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:0526h 13m-19
S      
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...KMT??08:55+46TATAArr +13/Dep +2:333h 40m+2:20CNB??05:20+4:2544h 25m-9
 M     
2182 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...KMT??08:55+46TATAArr +13/Dep +1:467h 35m+1:33CNB??15:20+2:4554h 25m11
 M     
2227 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55+46TATAArr +13/Dep +122h 35m-1CNB??12:25+4:4551h 30m5
 M     
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55+46ROUArr +48/Dep +112h 3m-37CNB??12:25-51h 30m11
 M     
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...KMT??14:32+10BBSArr +33/Dep +1:164h 40m+43CNB??10:25+6:0643h 53m17
S TW F 
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KMT??14:32+10BBSArr +33/Dep +1:274h 55m+54CNB??15:20+2:4548h 48m25
 M  T S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KMT114:32+10HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26CNB204:45+1:5338h 13m1
SMTWTF 
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KMT??14:32+10HWHArr +29/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:48CNB??14:30+5:5347h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...KMT??14:32+10BBSArr +33/Dep +3:2235m+2:49CNB??00:50+4:2334h 18m-5
  T    
2184 km~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...KMT??15:30+40JHSArr +55/Dep +2:451h 45m+1:50CNB??18:30+2:5227h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1460 kmVinay Kumar~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KMT??17:32+33JHSArr +1:15/Dep +1:213h 40m+6CNB??23:10+4429h 38m20
  T    
1460 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KMT??21:30+34JBPArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17CNB??07:55+4634h 25m4
S      
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...KMT??22:58+18BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:1129h 2m-7
 M  T S
1463 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site