Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2234.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKMT207:32+1:18CNB408:15+2:0024h 43m20
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1461 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+43CNB408:15+2:0024h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1461 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06+59CNB619:05+1:2226h 59m28
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1461 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT201:15-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0CNB608:15-55h 0m16
 M     
1736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...KMT201:40-ALDArr /Dep +4:4723h 55m+0CNB206:10-52h 30m13
S T    
2003 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...KMT??03:20+41BPLArr +41/Dep +561h 45m+15CNB??06:45+2127h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1461 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KMT??03:20+41BPLArr +41/Dep +63h 25m-35CNB??08:15+3628h 55m-5
S      
1461 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35+43KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31CNB??08:15+1:1425h 40m0
     F 
1463 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KMT??07:32+43ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2126h 13m-19
S      
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...KMT??08:55+52TATAArr +17/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:22CNB??05:20+2:1144h 25m-9
 M     
2182 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...KMT??08:55+52TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56CNB??15:20+1:4854h 25m11
 M     
2226 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55+52TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??12:25+3:1851h 30m5
 M     
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT108:55+52ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36CNB212:25-75h 30m11
 M     
2336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...KMT??14:32+11BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1CNB??10:25+4:0243h 53m17
S TW F 
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KMT??14:32+11BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15CNB??15:20+1:4848h 48m25
 M  T S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KMT??14:32+11HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29CNB??04:45+5438h 13m1
SMTWTF 
2342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KMT??14:32+11HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26CNB??14:30+5:0647h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...KMT??14:32+11BBSArr +36/Dep +1:3635m+1:00CNB??00:50+3:2334h 18m-5
  T    
2184 km~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...KMT??15:30+34JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04CNB??18:30+1:5427h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KMT??17:32+32JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3529h 38m20
  T    
1461 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KMT??21:30+33JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2134h 25m4
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...KMT??22:58+19BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2329h 2m-7
 M  T S
1463 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site