Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+55BRC001:22+723h 52m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km53 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT217:56+36BRC616:36+2122h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRKMT223:31+24BRC022:11+1122h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KMT??02:30+43SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+2933h 18m8
 MT   S
1371 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KMT??02:30+43SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+1:0133h 18m7
   W   
1371 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KMT??02:30+43SCArr +23/Dep +37h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3833h 18m14
    T  
1371 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...KMT203:20+28NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57BRC005:26+2374h 6m12
S      
2514 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...KMT??03:20+28NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??05:26+5826h 6m30
S  W FS
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...KMT??03:20+28NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29BRC??08:27-129h 7m16
 M     
1416 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...KMT??03:20+28NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01BRC??06:55+4327h 35m11
S  W  S
1416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...KMT??06:35+1:07SCArr +33/Dep +03h 25m-33BRC??11:48+2929h 13m-2
 MT   S
1372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...KMT??06:35+1:07SCArr +33/Dep +33h 25m-30BRC??11:48+3829h 13m4
    T  
1372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KMT??06:35+1:07DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02BRC??10:43+1428h 8m-17
 MT    
1409 kmIri rules are differ...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KMT??07:32+34NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4427h 38m29
 M WT  
1416 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site