Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERKMT108:55+52VZM021:50+1012h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km40 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKMT111:57+29VZM422:17+3410h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km49 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKMT114:32+11VZM001:10+1710h 38m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km48 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KMT??00:10+6RJYArr +55/Dep +414h 25m-14VZM??16:40+2016h 30m57
  T T S
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...KMT??00:10+6BZAArr +22/Dep +181h 5m-4VZM??09:44+299h 34m29
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...KMT??00:55+1:23BZAArr +51/Dep +171h 20m-34VZM??11:30+1810h 35m-17
  T    
512 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KMT??01:10+13SLOArr +52/Dep +1:024h 31m+10VZM??16:40+2015h 30m50
SMTWTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KMT??02:16+20BZAArr +20/Dep +222h 50m+2VZM??16:40+2014h 24m52
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KMT??02:32+11BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 25m-10VZM??12:55+2410h 23m10
   W  S
512 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??02:32+11BZAArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2VZM??16:40+2014h 8m55
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??02:32+11BZAArr +24/Dep +102h 25m-14VZM??14:15+2311h 43m12
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1VZM??14:30+2711h 28m20
 M WTFS
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr +12/Dep +221h 10m+10VZM??16:40+2013h 38m46
 M WTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KMT??03:02+43BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0VZM??17:10+1914h 8m7
 M WTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...KMT??06:06+41BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2VZM??17:10+1911h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...KMT??09:32+1:04BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0VZM??00:03+1914h 31m-2
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KMT??11:31+15BZAArr +2/Dep +64h 25m+4VZM??01:25+2413h 54m-2
   W   
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KMT??11:31+15BZAArr +2/Dep +4510h 15m+43VZM??07:38+3420h 7m17
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KMT??11:31+15BZAArr +2/Dep 3h 30m+0VZM??00:03+1912h 32m1
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KMT??11:31+15BZAArr +2/Dep +281h 5m+26VZM??21:50+2610h 19m0
S   T  
512 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KMT??11:31+15BZAArr +2/Dep +41h 5m+2VZM??21:50+2210h 19m4
  T    
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...KMT??13:07+25BZAArr +15/Dep +124h 15m-3VZM??03:15+814h 8m1
    T  
512 kmGopal*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KMT??13:07+1:05BZAArr +49/Dep +62h 50m-43VZM??01:25+2412h 18m-22
   W   
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KMT??13:07+25BZAArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0VZM??00:03+1910h 56m-20
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KMT??17:16+25BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12VZM??05:25+812h 9m-3
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??17:16+25BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12VZM??05:25+1212h 9m1
   W F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KMT??17:16+25BZAArr +4/Dep +262h 0m+22VZM??05:25+2612h 9m-1
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...KMT??19:55+19BZAArr +4/Dep +1835m+14VZM??04:30+268h 35m1
      S
494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KMT??19:55+19BZAArr +4/Dep +1623h 45m+12VZM??05:25+1233h 30m8
  T T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KMT??19:55+19BZAArr +4/Dep +451h 35m+41VZM??07:38+3411h 43m20
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...KMT??21:12+15VSKPArr +7/Dep +1245m+5VZM??07:38+1410h 26m6
  TW   
512 kmICCWC2015-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...KMT??21:22+1:43BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01VZM??07:38+1410h 16m-22
  TW   
512 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KMT??22:25+20BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14VZM??09:45+2711h 20m6
no arr/dep
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KMT??22:42+36BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12VZM??09:45+2711h 3m7
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...KMT??23:37+24SLOArr +39/Dep +321h 6m-7VZM??09:44+2910h 7m29
S T TF 
511 kmxxx-
14225
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...KMT??23:37+24VSKPArr +12/Dep +97h 55m-3VZM??16:40+2017h 3m57
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...KMT??23:37+24VSKPArr +12/Dep +103h 5m-2VZM??11:43+2112h 6m11
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site