Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERKMT108:55+1:07VZM021:50+1412h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km40 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKMT111:57+43VZM422:17+3610h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km49 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKMT114:32+14VZM001:10+1910h 38m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km48 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KMT100:10+12RJYArr +54/Dep +374h 25m-17VZM016:40+2164h 30m56
  T T S
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...KMT??00:10+12BZAArr +28/Dep +231h 5m-5VZM??09:44+389h 34m29
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...KMT100:55+40BZAArr +44/Dep +221h 20m-22VZM011:30+2834h 35m-17
  T    
943 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KMT101:10+11SLOArr +1:05/Dep +1:074h 31m+2VZM016:40+2163h 30m49
SMTWTFS
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KMT102:16+23BZAArr +19/Dep +142h 50m-5VZM016:40+2162h 24m51
SMTWTFS
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KMT??02:32+12BZAArr +35/Dep +211h 25m-14VZM??12:55+4210h 23m10
   W  S
512 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT102:32+12BZAArr +35/Dep +143h 15m-21VZM016:40+2162h 8m54
SMTWTFS
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??02:32+12BZAArr +35/Dep +152h 25m-20VZM??14:15+2911h 43m12
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KMT??03:02+44BZAArr +8/Dep +2035m+12VZM??14:30+3811h 28m20
 M WTFS
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT103:02+44BZAArr +8/Dep +141h 10m+6VZM016:40+2161h 38m45
 M WTFS
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KMT??03:02+44BZAArr +8/Dep +143h 20m+6VZM??17:10+3214h 8m7
 M WTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...KMT??06:06+49BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9VZM??17:10+3211h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...KMT??09:32+39BZAArr +17/Dep +265h 5m+9VZM??00:03+3214h 31m-2
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KMT??11:31+23BZAArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7VZM??01:25+2613h 54m-2
   W   
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KMT??11:31+23BZAArr +12/Dep +2910h 15m+17VZM??07:38+2620h 7m17
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KMT??11:31+23BZAArr +12/Dep +263h 30m+14VZM??00:03+3212h 32m1
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KMT??11:31+23BZAArr +12/Dep +271h 5m+15VZM??21:50+2710h 19m0
S   T  
512 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KMT??11:31+23BZAArr +12/Dep +41h 5m-8VZM??21:50+3710h 19m4
  T    
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...KMT??13:07+40BZAArr +15/Dep +114h 15m-4VZM??03:15+1214h 8m1
    T  
512 kmKSG*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KMT??13:07+1:11BZAArr +56/Dep +52h 50m-51VZM??01:25+2612h 18m-22
   W   
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KMT??13:07+40BZAArr +15/Dep +261h 50m+11VZM??00:03+3210h 56m-20
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KMT??17:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +162h 0m+4VZM??05:25+812h 9m-3
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??17:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +182h 0m+6VZM??05:25+1412h 9m1
   W F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KMT??17:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +232h 0m+11VZM??05:25+2512h 9m-1
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...KMT??19:55+21BZAArr +5/Dep +1635m+11VZM??04:30+248h 35m1
      S
494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KMT??19:55+21BZAArr +5/Dep +1823h 45m+13VZM??05:25+1433h 30m8
  T T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KMT??19:55+21BZAArr +5/Dep +291h 35m+24VZM??07:38+2611h 43m20
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...KMT??21:12+16VSKPArr +9/Dep +1345m+4VZM??07:38+1810h 26m6
  TW   
512 kmICCWC2015-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...KMT??21:22+44BZAArr +48/Dep +3430m-14VZM??07:38+1810h 16m-22
  TW   
512 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KMT??22:25+24BZAArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17VZM??09:45+3311h 20m6
no arr/dep
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KMT??22:42+39BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15VZM??09:45+3311h 3m7
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...KMT??23:37+27SLOArr +39/Dep +401h 6m+1VZM??09:44+3810h 7m29
S T TF 
511 kmxxx-
14225
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...KMT123:37+27VSKPArr +11/Dep +117h 55m+0VZM016:40+2165h 3m56
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...KMT??23:37+27VSKPArr +11/Dep +133h 5m+2VZM??11:43+2312h 6m11
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site