Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERKMT108:55+51VZM021:50+1912h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km40 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKMT111:57+1:05VZM422:17+5210h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km49 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKMT114:32+21VZM001:10+2810h 38m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km48 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KMT??00:10+23RJYArr +1:08/Dep +504h 25m-18VZM??16:40+5716h 30m57
  T T S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...KMT??00:10+23BZAArr +33/Dep +231h 5m-10VZM??09:44+389h 34m29
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...KMT??00:55+31BZAArr +34/Dep +181h 35m-16VZM??11:30+3110h 35m-17
  T    
512 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KMT??01:10+18SLOArr +1:30/Dep +1:184h 31m-12VZM??16:40+5715h 30m50
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KMT??02:16+50BZAArr +29/Dep +273h 5m-2VZM??16:40+5714h 24m52
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KMT??02:32+13BZAArr +16/Dep +251h 25m+9VZM??12:55+4910h 23m10
   W  S
512 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??02:32+13BZAArr +16/Dep +273h 15m+11VZM??16:40+5714h 8m55
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??02:32+13BZAArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7VZM??14:15+2411h 43m12
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +3635m+8VZM??14:30+5211h 28m20
 M WTFS
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +271h 10m-1VZM??16:40+5713h 38m46
 M WTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KMT??03:02+1:14BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12VZM??17:10+4314h 8m7
 M WTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...KMT??06:06+1:15BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12VZM??17:10+4311h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...KMT??09:32+44BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21VZM??00:03+5614h 31m-2
    T  
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KMT??11:31+29BZAArr +6/Dep +44h 25m-2VZM??01:25+3013h 54m-2
   W   
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KMT??11:31+29BZAArr +6/Dep +3110h 15m+25VZM??07:38+2220h 7m17
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KMT??11:31+29BZAArr +6/Dep +1:373h 30m+1:31VZM??00:03+5612h 32m1
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KMT??11:31+29BZAArr +6/Dep +271h 5m+21VZM??21:50+2610h 19m0
S   T  
512 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KMT??11:31+29BZAArr +6/Dep +81h 5m+2VZM??21:50+2510h 19m4
  T    
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...KMT??13:07+59BZAArr +34/Dep +204h 15m-14VZM??03:15+4214h 8m1
    T  
511 kmGopal*^-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KMT??13:07+2:04BZAArr +1:01/Dep +42h 50m-57VZM??01:25+3012h 18m-22
   W   
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KMT??13:07+59BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03VZM??00:03+5610h 56m-20
    T  
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KMT??17:16+34BZAArr +18/Dep +232h 0m+5VZM??05:25+1812h 9m-3
      S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KMT??17:16+34BZAArr +18/Dep +212h 0m+3VZM??05:25+2012h 9m1
   W F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KMT??17:16+34BZAArr +18/Dep +162h 0m-2VZM??05:25+1612h 9m-1
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...KMT??19:55+29BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4VZM??04:30+308h 35m1
      S
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KMT??19:55+29BZAArr +8/Dep +2123h 45m+13VZM??05:25+2033h 30m8
  T T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KMT??19:55+29BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 35m+23VZM??07:38+2211h 43m20
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...KMT??19:55+29BZAArr +8/Dep +055m-8VZM??06:25+5810h 30m-4
S      
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...KMT??21:12+17VSKPArr +17/Dep +5045m+33VZM??07:38+5510h 26m6
  TW   
511 kmICCWC2015-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...KMT??21:22+44BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12VZM??07:38+5510h 16m-22
  TW   
511 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KMT??22:25+30BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 25m-15VZM??09:45+2711h 20m6
no arr/dep
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KMT??22:42+48BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13VZM??09:45+2711h 3m7
      S
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...KMT??23:37+46SLOArr +40/Dep +451h 6m+5VZM??09:44+3810h 7m29
S T TF 
512 kmxxx-
14225
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...KMT??23:37+46VSKPArr +14/Dep +507h 55m+36VZM??16:40+5717h 3m57
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...KMT??23:37+46VSKPArr +14/Dep +463h 5m+32VZM??11:43+5212h 6m11
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.