Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAN/Khana Junction ▼
×
GHLE/Gadadharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAN/Khana Junction to GHLE/Gadadharpur
10 Trains / 0 ΣChains

9 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHLE⇒KAN   Filters   Dep: KAN   Arr: GHLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KAN/Khana Junction and GHLE/Gadadharpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassERKAN1A05:17+15GHLE107:00+441h 43m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km46 km/hr
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassERKAN1A06:47+15GHLE108:38+331h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km42 km/hr
53065Barddhaman - Rampurh...PassERKAN1A09:27+32GHLE111:11+1:021h 44m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km45 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERKAN1A10:21+19GHLE112:09+1:001h 48m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km44 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERKAN1A13:39+50GHLE115:26+1:441h 47m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km44 km/hr
53135Sealdah - Rampurhat ...PassERKAN1A15:03+1:13GHLE116:41+2:121h 38m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km48 km/hr
73011Barddhaman - Rampurh...DEMUERKAN1A16:30+10GHLE118:04+1:051h 34m12
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 79 km50 km/hr
53067Barddhaman - Rampurh...PassERKAN1A17:52+32GHLE119:37+1:121h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km45 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERKAN1A18:52+12GHLE120:48+441h 56m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 79 km41 km/hr
53069Barddhaman - Rampurh...PassERKAN1A20:33+7GHLE122:18+251h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site