Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAN/Khana Junction ▼
×
GHLE/Gadadharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAN/Khana Junction to GHLE/Gadadharpur
10 Trains / 0 ΣChains

6 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHLE⇒KAN   Filters   Dep: KAN   Arr: GHLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KAN/Khana Junction and GHLE/Gadadharpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassERKAN1A05:17+10GHLE107:00+361h 43m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km46 km/hr
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassERKAN1A06:47+5GHLE108:38+271h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km42 km/hr
63581Barddhaman - Rampurh...MEMUERKAN1A09:27+16GHLE111:11+401h 44m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km45 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERKAN1A10:21+12GHLE112:09+511h 48m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km44 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERKAN1A13:39+53GHLE115:26+1:441h 47m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km44 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERKAN1A15:03+37GHLE116:41+1:381h 38m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km48 km/hr
73011Barddhaman - Rampurh...DEMUERKAN1A16:30+10GHLE118:04+1:071h 34m12
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 79 km50 km/hr
63583Barddhaman - Rampurh...MEMUERKAN1A17:52+11GHLE119:37+521h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km45 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERKAN1A18:52+16GHLE120:48+471h 56m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 79 km41 km/hr
53069Barddhaman - Rampurh...PassERKAN1A20:33+5GHLE122:18+241h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 79 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site