Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAN/Khana Junction ▼
×
TPF/Tarapith Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAN/Khana Junction to TPF/Tarapith Road
10 Trains / 0 ΣChains

6 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPF⇒KAN   Filters   Dep: KAN   Arr: TPF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KAN/Khana Junction and TPF/Tarapith Road

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassERKAN1A05:17+8TPF107:15+381h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km47 km/hr
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassERKAN1A06:47+5TPF108:53+312h 6m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km44 km/hr
63581Barddhaman - Rampurh...MEMUERKAN1A09:27+17TPF111:26+471h 59m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km46 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERKAN1A10:21+13TPF112:24+1:052h 3m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERKAN1A13:39+51TPF115:41+1:532h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km45 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERKAN1A15:03-TPF116:56-1h 53m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km49 km/hr
73011Barddhaman - Rampurh...DEMUERKAN1A16:30+10TPF118:19+1:171h 49m14
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 92 km51 km/hr
63583Barddhaman - Rampurh...MEMUERKAN1A17:52+13TPF119:52+1:072h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km46 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERKAN1A18:52+15TPF121:03+572h 11m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 92 km42 km/hr
53069Barddhaman - Rampurh...PassERKAN1A20:33+5TPF122:39+202h 6m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km44 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site