Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAN/Khana Junction ▼
×
TPF/Tarapith Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAN/Khana Junction to TPF/Tarapith Road
10 Trains / 0 ΣChains

7 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPF⇒KAN   Filters   Dep: KAN   Arr: TPF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KAN/Khana Junction and TPF/Tarapith Road

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassERKAN1A05:17+15TPF107:15+491h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km47 km/hr
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassERKAN1A06:47+15TPF108:53+382h 6m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km44 km/hr
63581Barddhaman - Rampurh...MEMUERKAN1A09:27-TPF111:26-1h 59m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km46 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERKAN1A10:21+19TPF112:24+1:132h 3m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERKAN1A13:39+50TPF115:41+1:542h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km45 km/hr
53135Sealdah - Rampurhat ...PassERKAN1A15:03+1:13TPF116:56+2:311h 53m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km49 km/hr
73011Barddhaman - Rampurh...DEMUERKAN1A16:30+10TPF018:19+1:171h 49m14
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 92 km51 km/hr
63583Barddhaman - Rampurh...MEMUERKAN1A17:52-TPF119:52-2h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km46 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERKAN1A18:52+12TPF021:03+1:032h 11m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 92 km42 km/hr
53069Barddhaman - Rampurh...PassERKAN1A20:33-TPF022:39-2h 6m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 92 km44 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site