Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2010.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKNW316:20+0KYQ*404:25+036h 5m18
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2011 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+1KYQ311:33+1:1142h 3m35
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+0KYQ312:33+5943h 3m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2181 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...KNW??02:20+22LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03KYQ??02:25+2:1848h 5m68
      S
2308 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...KNW??02:35+20BSBArr +1:54/Dep +22h 40m-1:52GHY??19:00+3340h 25m10
    T  
2042 kmCheetah*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...KNW??02:35+20SPJArr +2:46/Dep 2h 30m+0KYQ??02:25-47h 50m22
    T  
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KNW??02:35+3ALDArr +36/Dep +3:500m+3:14KYQ??16:25+6:5037h 50m19
  T    
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...KNW??06:55+18HWHArr +1:58/Dep +34h 5m-1:55KYQ??09:19+5550h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
2586 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KNW??09:00+2CNBArr +45/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:28KYQ??14:25+6:3053h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2384 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KNW??14:20+8ALDArr +39/Dep +3:5012h 0m+3:11KYQ??16:25+6:5050h 5m17
   W  S
2027 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:165h 45m+0KYQ??16:25+6:5047h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +2:463h 10m+0GHY??15:45+5:2747h 10m-17
     F 
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...KNW??16:45+12PNBEArr +23/Dep +4:462h 45m+4:23KYQ??14:25+6:3045h 40m29
    T  
2182 kmAkshay*^-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KNW??17:15+3CNBArr +7/Dep +2:226h 15m+2:15KYQ??16:25+6:5047h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2214 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KNW??17:50+10MZPArr +56/Dep +4:012h 0m+3:05KYQ??14:25+6:3044h 35m30
SM WTF 
2181 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...KNW??17:50+12MGSArr +29/Dep +3:512h 15m+3:22KYQ??14:25+6:3044h 35m31
  T   S
2181 km~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KNW??18:15+2MZPArr +43/Dep +4:0122m+3:18KYQ??14:25+6:3044h 10m17
   W F 
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...KNW??21:05+14GKPArr +2:16/Dep +4:143h 50m+1:58KYQ??23:08+5:1150h 3m34
     F 
2313 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KNW??21:05+14GKPArr +2:16/Dep +1:1640m-1:00GHY??19:30+3:1646h 25m20
S  W   
2303 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...KNW??21:30+7BSBArr +1:15/Dep +2:461h 55m+1:31GHY??15:45+5:2742h 15m13
     F 
2042 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...KNW??21:30+7ALDArr +38/Dep +3:505h 10m+3:12KYQ??16:25+6:5042h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2027 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KNW??21:50+8BSBArr +1:16/Dep +23h 0m-1:14GHY??19:00+3345h 10m1
   W  S
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site