Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2011.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKNW216:20-KYQ*404:25+1:1336h 5m18
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL2011 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+1KYQ311:33+1:1242h 3m35
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2017 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30-KYQ312:33-43h 3m43
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2182 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...KNW??02:20+19LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33KYQ??02:25+2:4248h 5m68
      S
2308 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...KNW??02:35+16BSBArr +1:47/Dep +02h 40m-1:47GHY??19:00+3540h 25m10
    T  
2042 kmCheetah*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...KNW??02:35+16SPJArr +1:54/Dep 2h 30m+0KYQ??02:25-47h 50m22
    T  
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KNW??02:35+25ALDArr +29/Dep +3:140m+2:45KYQ??16:25+7:1537h 50m19
  T    
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...KNW??06:55+23HWHArr +2:07/Dep +84h 5m-1:59KYQ??09:19+1:0750h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
2588 kmPŕāķāşh-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KNW??09:00+4CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40KYQ??14:25+7:0053h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2385 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KNW??14:20+6ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54KYQ??16:25+7:1550h 5m16
   W  S
2028 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +4:485h 45m+0KYQ??16:25+7:1547h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0GHY??15:45+5:1847h 10m-17
     F 
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...KNW??16:45+22PNBEArr +41/Dep +4:352h 40m+3:54KYQ??14:25+7:0045h 40m29
    T  
2182 kmAkshay*^-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KNW??17:15+2CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52KYQ??16:25+7:1547h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2214 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KNW??17:50+44MZPArr +1:23/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:17KYQ??14:25+7:0044h 35m30
SM WTF 
2182 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...KNW??17:50+31MGSArr +51/Dep +3:312h 15m+2:40KYQ??14:25+7:0044h 35m31
  T   S
2182 km~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KNW??18:15+4MZPArr +43/Dep +3:4022m+2:57KYQ??14:25+7:0044h 10m17
   W F 
2182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...KNW??21:05+23GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50KYQ??23:08+7:5250h 3m34
     F 
2313 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KNW??21:05+23GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19GHY??19:30+3:0946h 25m20
S  W   
2303 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...KNW??21:30+7BSBArr +57/Dep +561h 55m-1GHY??15:45+5:1842h 15m12
     F 
2042 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...KNW??21:30+7ALDArr +17/Dep +3:145h 10m+2:57KYQ??16:25+7:1542h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2028 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KNW??21:50+14BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07GHY??19:00+3545h 10m3
   W  S
2209 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.