Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2011.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKNW316:20+2KYQ*404:25+6:2136h 5m18
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2012 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+41KYQ311:33+2:5342h 3m35
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+16KYQ312:33+3:1443h 3m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2182 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...KNW302:20+12LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35KYQ002:25+4:0572h 5m68
      S
2307 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...KNW??02:35+7BSBArr +1:28/Dep +122h 40m-1:16GHY??19:00+1:5440h 25m10
    T  
2044 kmPrayas*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...KNW??02:35+7SPJArr +4:04/Dep 2h 30m+0KYQ??02:25-47h 50m22
    T  
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KNW??02:35+8ALDArr +1:24/Dep +5:210m+3:57KYQ??16:25+4:1637h 50m19
  T    
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...KNW??06:55+2:11HWHArr +3:41/Dep +1:094h 5m-2:32KYQ??09:12+2:2150h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
2587 kmPrakAsh*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KNW??09:00+1:13CNBArr +2:14/Dep +4:105h 45m+1:56KYQ??14:25+5:0453h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2385 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KNW??14:20+25ALDArr +47/Dep +5:2112h 0m+4:34KYQ??16:25+4:1650h 5m17
   W  S
2028 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:095h 45m+0KYQ??16:25+4:1647h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +4:143h 10m+0GHY??15:45+5:2947h 10m-17
     F 
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...KNW??16:45+6PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +5:332h 45m+2:35KYQ??14:25+5:0445h 40m29
    T  
2182 kmAkshay*^-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KNW??17:15+10CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:426h 15m+3:18KYQ??16:25+4:1647h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2214 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KNW??17:50+19MZPArr +2:03/Dep +4:532h 0m+2:50KYQ??14:25+5:0444h 35m30
SM WTF 
2182 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...KNW??17:50+41MGSArr +1:15/Dep +4:582h 15m+3:43KYQ??14:25+5:0444h 35m31
  T   S
2183 km-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KNW??18:15+8MZPArr +1:25/Dep +4:5322m+3:28KYQ??14:25+5:0444h 10m17
   W F 
2182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...KNW??21:05+20GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:093h 50m+8KYQ??23:08+3:3350h 3m34
     F 
2313 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KNW??21:05+20GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:2340m+22GHY??19:30+4:5146h 25m19
S  W   
2303 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...KNW??21:30+35BSBArr +2:06/Dep +4:141h 55m+2:08GHY??15:45+5:2942h 15m13
     F 
2044 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...KNW??21:30+35ALDArr +1:32/Dep +5:215h 10m+3:49KYQ??16:25+4:1642h 55m14
 M W FS
2028 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14814
--
Σ Mumbai Guwahati&nb...KNW??21:30+13ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:215h 10m+4:16KYQ??16:25+4:1642h 55m14
S T T  
2028 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KNW??21:50+51BSBArr +4:17/Dep +123h 0m-4:05GHY??19:00+1:5445h 10m3
   W  S
2211 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site