Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: KYQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKNW316:20+0KYQ*404:25+036h 5m18
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2011 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+2KYQ311:33+3642h 3m35
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+0KYQ312:33+5143h 3m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2181 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...KNW??02:20+4LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17KYQ??02:25+2:4148h 5m68
      S
2308 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...KNW??02:35+19BSBArr +2:10/Dep +142h 40m-1:56GHY??19:00+5440h 25m10
    T  
2043 km★Prayas★*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...KNW??02:35+19SPJArr +2:52/Dep 2h 30m+0KYQ??02:25-47h 50m22
    T  
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KNW??02:35+1ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:050m+2:35KYQ??16:25+7:0637h 50m19
  T    
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...KNW??06:55+59HWHArr +2:30/Dep +124h 5m-2:18KYQ??09:12+4850h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
2586 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KNW??09:00+9CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43KYQ??14:25+6:3753h 25m24
SMTWTFS
2384 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KNW??14:20+51ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13KYQ??16:25+7:0650h 5m17
   W  S
2028 kmअथर्व^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:415h 45m+0KYQ??16:25+7:0647h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +1:363h 10m+0GHY??15:45+5:0547h 10m-17
     F 
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...KNW??16:45+20PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +5:222h 45m+4:22KYQ??14:25+6:3745h 40m29
    T  
2182 kmAkshay*^-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KNW??17:15+3CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24KYQ??16:25+7:0647h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2214 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KNW??17:50+22MZPArr +1:08/Dep +4:372h 0m+3:29KYQ??14:25+6:3744h 35m30
SM WTF 
2181 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...KNW??17:50+15MGSArr +39/Dep +4:272h 15m+3:48KYQ??14:25+6:3744h 35m31
  T   S
2182 kmxxx-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KNW??18:15+2MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47KYQ??14:25+6:3744h 10m17
   W F 
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...KNW??21:05+14GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57KYQ??23:08+6:5750h 3m34
     F 
2313 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KNW??21:05+14GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21GHY??19:30+3:5146h 25m20
S  W   
2303 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...KNW??21:30+7BSBArr +1:29/Dep +1:361h 55m+7GHY??15:45+5:0542h 15m13
     F 
2043 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...KNW??21:30+7ALDArr +49/Dep +4:055h 10m+3:16KYQ??16:25+7:0642h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2028 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KNW??21:50+13BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06GHY??19:00+5445h 10m1
   W  S
2211 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site