Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 787.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW002:05+3CNB015:35+1:2913h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW302:20+5CNB215:35+1:1413h 15m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+0CNB615:40+1:5013h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW002:35-CNB517:00-14h 25m4
      S
Unreserved
 787 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW002:55+1:44CNB217:55+2:2015h 0m6
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW002:55+1:24CNB017:00+2:2314h 5m6
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL787 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+12CNB*419:10+1:3512h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+10CNB600:10+1:1515h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW309:45+13CNB201:00+1615h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km52 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW014:40+0CNB007:10+1:2216h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
 787 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+3CNB806:45+2513h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km58 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05+13CNB609:45+1:2812h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45+3CNB513:20+1:5413h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KNW??01:10+6JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43CNB??18:30+2:0717h 20m4
      S
787 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KNW??02:20+28JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:443h 27m-3CNB??18:30+2:0716h 10m-8
S      
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...KNW??02:20+13JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:443h 27m+41CNB??18:30+2:0716h 10m2
   W   
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...KNW??04:30+5JHSArr +54/Dep +1:104h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3518h 40m28
S TW F 
787 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KNW??05:00+1:18JHSArr +1:58/Dep +1:103h 20m-48CNB??23:10+3518h 10m28
S TW F 
787 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KNW??05:00+1:18MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35CNB??05:55+1:5724h 55m-6
 M W F 
1188 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...KNW??06:30+10BSBArr +1:47/Dep +273h 30m-1:20CNB??11:35+1:0529h 5m7
      S
1299 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...KNW??10:00+28STAArr +1:09/Dep +212h 25m-48CNB??03:30+2417h 30m-3
  T  F 
934 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW??10:15+16ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12CNB??05:50+1119h 35m10
     F 
787 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...KNW??14:20+18BPLArr +49/Dep +114h 5m-38CNB??08:15+3217h 55m-6
S      
787 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KNW??16:35+6ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:3319h 50m9
SMTWTFS
989 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KNW??17:30+1BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0714h 45m40
 M     
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW??17:50+23ETArr +16/Dep +1:081h 50m+52CNB??08:15+2:0714h 25m38
 M WT  
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW??17:50+15ETArr +6/Dep +491h 50m+43CNB??08:15+2:3014h 25m32
      S
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW??17:50+15ETArr +6/Dep +2:101h 50m+2:04CNB??08:15+2:2714h 25m19
  T    
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...KNW??19:35+25JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:0057m+0CNB??08:15+1:1512h 40m-6
     F 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...KNW??19:35+25JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:3957m+39CNB??08:15+2:0712h 40m23
 M WT  
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...KNW??19:35+25JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:4957m+49CNB??08:15+2:3012h 40m16
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...KNW??19:35+25JHSArr +1:00/Dep +2:1957m+1:19CNB??08:15+2:2712h 40m3
  T    
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...KNW??20:55+31ETArr +41/Dep 6h 50m+0CNB??19:05+1:1322h 10m6
     F 
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KNW??22:35+23GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40CNB??18:30+2:0719h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
983 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site