Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 787.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW002:05+14CNB015:35+2:0813h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW302:20+9CNB215:35+1:3713h 15m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+0CNB615:40+2:2513h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW002:35-CNB517:00-14h 25m4
      S
Unreserved
 787 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW002:55+2:43CNB217:55+3:2815h 0m6
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW002:55-CNB017:00-14h 5m6
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL787 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+11CNB*419:10+2:2712h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+14CNB600:10+1:3915h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW309:45+12CNB201:00+1615h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km52 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW014:40+9CNB007:10+2:4216h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
 787 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+7CNB806:45+5513h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km58 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05-CNB609:45-12h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45-CNB513:20-13h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km58 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRKNW023:58-CNB013:20-13h 22m4
     F 
3A
 787 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KNW301:10-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0CNB618:30-41h 20m3
      S
1002 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KNW??02:20+34JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21CNB??18:30+3:0716h 10m-9
S      
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...KNW??02:20+19JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0716h 10m1
   W   
787 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...KNW??04:30+2JHSArr /Dep +1:274h 3m+0CNB??23:10+5118h 40m28
S TW F 
787 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KNW205:00-JHSArr /Dep +1:273h 20m+0CNB623:10-66h 10m28
SM W F 
1584 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KNW205:00-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB905:55-48h 55m-6
S T T  
1716 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...KNW??06:30+1BSBArr +1:51/Dep +1:043h 30m-47CNB??11:35+2:3429h 5m8
      S
1299 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...KNW??10:00+47STAArr +1:34/Dep +252h 25m-1:09CNB??03:30+5417h 30m-3
  T  F 
934 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW??10:15+12ETArr +15/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??05:50+3519h 35m10
     F 
787 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...KNW014:20-BPLArr /Dep +114h 5m+0CNB308:15-41h 55m-6
no arr/dep
1470 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KNW??16:35+7ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+4:5819h 50m9
SMTWTFS
989 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KNW??17:30+3BPLArr +11/Dep +1:291h 40m+1:18CNB??08:15+2:3814h 45m40
 M     
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW??17:50+26ETArr /Dep +1:511h 50m+0CNB??08:15+2:3814h 25m38
 M WT  
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW??17:50+45ETArr +2/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:06CNB??08:15+3:3414h 25m32
      S
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW??17:50+45ETArr +2/Dep +3:191h 50m+3:17CNB??08:15+5:1114h 25m19
  T    
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...KNW??19:35+22JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:4657m+1:28CNB??08:15+3:0712h 40m-5
     F 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...KNW??19:35+22JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:0857m+50CNB??08:15+2:3812h 40m24
 M WT  
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...KNW??19:35+22JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:3057m+1:12CNB??08:15+3:3412h 40m17
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...KNW??19:35+22JHSArr +1:18/Dep +3:4857m+2:30CNB??08:15+5:1112h 40m4
  T    
787 kmCheetah*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...KNW??20:55+1:42ETArr +1:54/Dep +1:086h 50m-46CNB??19:05+1:5422h 10m7
     F 
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KNW??22:35+32GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3CNB??18:30+3:0719h 55m-26
SMTWTFS
983 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site