Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 787.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW002:05+0CNB015:35+1:0813h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW302:20+22CNB215:35+1:0113h 15m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+1CNB615:40+4913h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW002:35+3CNB517:00+5714h 25m4
      S
Unreserved
 787 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW002:55+1:09CNB217:55+1:1915h 0m6
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW002:55+7CNB017:00+5214h 5m6
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL787 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+1CNB*419:10+1:2012h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRKNW007:30-CNB020:45-13h 15m5
 M     
Unreserved
 787 km59 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+3CNB600:10+4515h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW309:45+5CNB201:00+2315h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km52 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW014:40+28CNB007:10+1:1816h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
 787 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+3CNB806:45+513h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km58 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05+13CNB609:45+1:0012h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45+4CNB513:20+1:2613h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KNW??01:10+17JHSArr +59/Dep +414h 25m-18CNB??18:30+1:2017h 20m4
      S
787 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KNW??02:20+9JHSArr +56/Dep +413h 27m-15CNB??18:30+1:2016h 10m-8
S      
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...KNW??02:20+11JHSArr +41/Dep +413h 27m+0CNB??18:30+1:2016h 10m2
   W   
787 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...KNW??04:30+4JHSArr +48/Dep +1:044h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3418h 40m28
S TW F 
787 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KNW??05:00+12JHSArr +38/Dep +1:043h 20m+26CNB??23:10+3418h 10m28
S TW F 
787 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KNW??05:00+12MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:084h 42m+52CNB??05:55+2:2124h 55m-6
 M W F 
1188 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...KNW??06:30+5BSBArr +2:29/Dep +63h 30m-2:23CNB??11:35+5229h 5m7
      S
1299 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...KNW??10:00+18STAArr +1:06/Dep +222h 25m-44CNB??03:30+1617h 30m-3
  T  F 
934 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW??10:15+9ETArr +13/Dep +113h 35m-2CNB??05:50+419h 35m10
     F 
787 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...KNW??14:20+4BPLArr +29/Dep +54h 5m-24CNB??08:15+1017h 55m-6
S      
787 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KNW116:35+2ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50CNB712:25+3:0167h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KNW217:30-BPLArr +8/Dep +411h 40m+33CNB408:15-86h 45m39
 M     
1568 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW??17:50+12ETArr +5/Dep +391h 50m+34CNB??08:15+1:4114h 25m38
 M WT  
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW??17:50+12ETArr +6/Dep +241h 50m+18CNB??08:15+1:1014h 25m32
      S
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW??17:50+12ETArr +6/Dep +311h 50m+25CNB??08:15+1:2014h 25m21
  T    
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...KNW??19:35+18JHSArr +36/Dep +4257m+6CNB??08:15+1:0312h 40m-6
     F 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...KNW??19:35+18JHSArr +36/Dep +1:0357m+27CNB??08:15+1:4112h 40m23
 M WT  
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...KNW??19:35+18JHSArr +36/Dep +5057m+14CNB??08:15+1:1012h 40m16
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...KNW??19:35+18JHSArr +36/Dep +5557m+19CNB??08:15+1:2012h 40m5
  T    
787 kmCheetah*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...KNW320:55+7ETArr +14/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:07CNB611:30+3:1262h 35m7
   W   
2030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KNW??22:35+24GWLArr +1:11/Dep +103h 45m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:2019h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
983 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site