Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNN/Khanna ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNN/Khanna to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KNN   Filters   Dep: KNN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKNN204:04+20BPL122:15+1:1618h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKNN208:37+12BPL100:15+1:1815h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKNN214:27+20BPL307:25+1:2216h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRKNN220:32+24BPL??18:40+1:0222h 8m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRKNN220:32-BPL318:40-22h 8m45
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1032 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...SIR??00:27+2DLIArr -2/Dep +03h 15m+2BPL??19:20+3018h 53m-13
   W F 
946 kmCheetah*^~-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+25SREArr +9/Dep +84h 50m-1BPL??01:40+4422h 51m-3
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+25UMBArr +19/Dep +64h 25m-13BPL??01:40-22h 51m-3
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+32UMBArr +26/Dep +63h 55m-20BPL??01:40-22h 16m1
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+32SREArr +20/Dep +84h 20m-12BPL??01:40+4422h 16m1
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...KNN??03:24+32DLIArr +39/Dep +14h 5m-38BPL??01:10+3221h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMJ*^-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...KNN??06:15+17NDLSArr +22/Dep +381h 10m+16BPL??00:55+2:0018h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1040 kmWhen will I get chan...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +94h 45m+7HBJ??23:54+4116h 6m-4
  T   S
953 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +025m-2BPL??21:40+4513h 52m0
SMTWTFS
954 kmVijay Sekaran-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SIR??09:35+44NDLSArr +43/Dep +91h 30m-34HBJ??23:54+4114h 19m-6
  T   S
953 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...SIR??09:35+44NDLSArr +43/Dep +101h 30m-33HBJ??23:54+3114h 19m-6
 M   F 
953 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SIR209:35+44NDLSArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42BPL100:01+1014h 26m-3
   W F 
947 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...SIR??09:35+44NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 10m-43BPL??03:20+3517h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
954 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...SIR??09:35+44NDLSArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43BPL??00:01+2014h 26m-5
  T   S
954 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KNN??10:40+14SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BPL??03:20+3516h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
968 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN211:17+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +104h 50m-7BPL006:55+3243h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
2347 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KNN??11:17+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15BPL??05:20+3718h 3m5
SMTWTFS
972 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KNN??11:17+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17BPL??03:20+3516h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...SIR212:40+11DLIArr +20/Dep +104h 15m-10BPL006:55+3218h 15m-4
SMTWT S
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??15:19+1:34DLIArr +1:49/Dep +52h 20m-1:44HBJ??08:20+1817h 1m-8
 M     
983 kmDB*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN??18:09+16NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:1155m+58BPL??10:55+1:2216h 46m-3
S      
972 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...KNN??18:09+16UMBArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1BPL??10:25+2516h 16m3
S   T  
973 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site