Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNN/Khanna ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNN/Khanna to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KNN   Filters   Dep: KNN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNN204:04+45BPL122:15+3:2218h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKNN208:37+2:36BPL100:15+3:4415h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKNN214:27+36BPL307:25+3:1616h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRKNN220:32+1:35BPL??18:40+3:0922h 8m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1031 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRKNN220:32-BPL318:40-22h 8m44
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1031 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...SIR??00:27+8DLIArr +25/Dep +13h 15m-24BPL??19:20+2:0218h 53m-13
   W F 
946 kmCheetah-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+39SREArr +41/Dep +314h 50m-10BPL??01:40+2:3722h 51m-3
 M   F 
1032 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+39UMBArr +42/Dep +194h 25m-23BPL??01:40-22h 51m-3
 M   F 
1032 kmRony-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+34UMBArr +44/Dep +193h 55m-25BPL??01:40-22h 16m1
 M   F 
1032 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+34SREArr +51/Dep +314h 20m-20BPL??01:40+2:3722h 16m1
 M   F 
1032 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...KNN??03:24+34DLIArr +1:26/Dep +384h 5m-48BPL??01:10+2:2821h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMJ*^-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...KNN??06:15-NDLSArr +40/Dep +3:161h 10m+2:36BPL??00:55+3:5218h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1040 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...SIR207:48+26NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:284h 45m+2:35HBJ023:54+4:2016h 6m-4
  T   S
953 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...SIR??07:48+26NDLSArr +53/Dep +1025m-43BPL??21:40+2:5113h 52m0
SMTWTFS
954 kmVijay Sekaran-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SIR209:35+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:281h 30m+2:47HBJ023:54+4:2014h 19m-6
  T   S
953 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...SIR??09:35+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:291h 30m+2:48HBJ??23:54+5:1114h 19m-6
 M   F 
953 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SIR??09:35+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 40m-41BPL??00:01+1:1814h 26m-4
   W F 
947 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...SIR??09:35+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +453h 10m+4BPL??03:20+1:5917h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
954 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...SIR??09:35+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +31h 30m-38BPL??00:01+5114h 26m-5
  T   S
954 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KNN??10:40+1:21SZMArr +2:04/Dep +452h 45m-1:19BPL??03:20+1:5916h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
968 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??11:17+15NDLSArr +28/Dep +224h 50m-6BPL??06:55+2:1819h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
972 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KNN??11:17+15NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:10BPL??05:20+2:3118h 3m5
SMTWTFS
972 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KNN??11:17+15NDLSArr +28/Dep +451h 0m+17BPL??03:20+1:5916h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
972 kmVinay Kumar-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...SIR??12:50+41DLIArr +52/Dep +223h 50m-30BPL??06:55+2:1818h 5m-4
SMTWT S
953 kmBMTIR-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??15:19+1:59DLIArr +2:11/Dep +42h 20m-2:07HBJ??08:20+2:0817h 1m-8
 M     
983 kmDB-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN??18:09+1:37NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +4:0455m+2:31BPL??10:55+4:4416h 46m-3
S      
972 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...KNN??18:09+1:37UMBArr +1:29/Dep +21h 20m-1:27BPL??10:25+2:4616h 16m3
S   T  
973 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site