Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNN/Khanna ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNN/Khanna to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KNN   Filters   Dep: KNN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNN204:04+23BPL122:15+2:3018h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKNN208:37+1:45BPL100:15+3:1115h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKNN214:27+37BPL307:25+2:1916h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRKNN220:32+1:00BPL??18:40+2:3522h 8m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1031 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRKNN220:32-BPL318:40-22h 8m45
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1031 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...SIR??00:27+10DLIArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20BPL??19:20+1:3918h 53m-13
   W F 
946 km★Prayas★*^~-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+26SREArr +19/Dep +114h 50m-8BPL??01:40+2:0422h 51m-3
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+26UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BPL??01:40-22h 51m-3
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+26UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BPL??01:40-22h 16m1
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+26SREArr +31/Dep +114h 20m-20BPL??01:40+2:0422h 16m1
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...KNN??03:24+26DLIArr +59/Dep +44h 5m-55BPL??01:10+1:1121h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1028 kmMJ*^-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...KNN??06:15+47NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:181h 10m+1:32BPL??00:55+3:2918h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1040 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...SIR??07:48+16NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:284h 45m+56HBJ??23:54+2:3016h 6m-4
  T   S
953 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...SIR??07:48+16NDLSArr +32/Dep +225m-30BPL??21:40+1:5813h 52m0
SMTWTFS
954 kmVijay Sekaran-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:281h 30m+25HBJ??23:54+2:3014h 19m-6
  T   S
953 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:541h 30m+51HBJ??23:54+2:5414h 19m-6
 M   F 
953 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BPL??00:01+5314h 26m-4
   W F 
947 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +83h 10m-55BPL??03:20+1:2017h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
954 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +31h 30m-1:00BPL??00:01+4414h 26m-5
  T   S
954 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KNN??10:40+31SZMArr +59/Dep +82h 45m-51BPL??03:20+1:2016h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
968 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +27/Dep +64h 50m-21BPL??06:55+1:2719h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
972 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +27/Dep +432h 15m+16BPL??05:20+1:4518h 3m5
SMTWTFS
972 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +27/Dep +81h 0m-19BPL??03:20+1:2016h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...SIR??12:40+1:03DLIArr +1:19/Dep +64h 15m-1:13BPL??06:55+1:2718h 15m-4
SMTWT S
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??15:19+2:48DLIArr +2:44/Dep +32h 20m-2:41HBJ??08:20+1:0817h 1m-8
 M     
983 kmDB*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN??18:09+41NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:5755m+3:21BPL??10:55+4:4416h 46m-3
S      
972 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...KNN??18:09+41UMBArr +31/Dep +41h 20m-27BPL??10:25+1:4616h 16m3
S   T  
973 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site