Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNN/Khanna ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNN/Khanna to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KNN   Filters   Dep: KNN   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 972.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNN204:04+10BPL122:15+1:5218h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKNN208:37+24BPL100:15+2:0815h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKNN214:27+34BPL307:25+1:5216h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRKNN220:32-BPL??18:40-22h 8m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRKNN220:32-BPL318:40-22h 8m45
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1031 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KNN/Khanna and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...SIR??00:27+9DLIArr +9/Dep +03h 15m-9BPL??19:20+5518h 53m-13
   W F 
946 kmCheetah*^~-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+22SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6BPL??01:40+1:2022h 51m-3
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+22UMBArr +12/Dep +84h 25m-4BPL??01:40-22h 51m-3
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+25UMBArr +18/Dep +83h 55m-10BPL??01:40-22h 16m1
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+25SREArr +10/Dep +94h 20m-1BPL??01:40+1:2022h 16m1
 M   F 
1031 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...KNN??03:24+25DLIArr +27/Dep +24h 5m-25BPL??01:10+5021h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1028 kmMJ*^-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...KNN??06:15+21NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:101h 10m+34BPL??00:55+2:4718h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1040 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +264h 45m+20HBJ??23:54+1:1016h 6m-4
  T   S
953 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5BPL??21:40+1:2313h 52m0
SMTWTFS
954 kmVijay Sekaran-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SIR??09:35+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +261h 30m-17HBJ??23:54+1:1014h 19m-6
  T   S
953 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...SIR??09:35+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +191h 30m-24HBJ??23:54+5914h 19m-6
 M   F 
953 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SIR??09:35+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42BPL??00:01+2814h 26m-4
   W F 
947 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...SIR??09:35+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42BPL??03:20+5117h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
954 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...SIR??09:35+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43BPL??00:01+3614h 26m-5
  T   S
954 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KNN??10:40+14SZMArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37BPL??03:20+5116h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
968 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??11:17+12NDLSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23BPL??06:55+5019h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
972 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KNN??11:17+12NDLSArr +23/Dep +32h 15m-20BPL??05:20+4618h 3m5
SMTWTFS
972 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KNN??11:17+12NDLSArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22BPL??03:20+5116h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...SIR??12:40+42DLIArr +51/Dep +04h 15m-51BPL??06:55+5018h 15m-4
SMTWT S
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??15:19+2:27DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HBJ??08:20+2817h 1m-8
 M     
985 kmDB*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN218:09+23NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:4855m+2:30BPL110:55+2:4116h 46m-3
S      
972 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...KNN??18:09+23UMBArr +10/Dep +41h 20m-6BPL??10:25+4616h 16m3
S   T  
973 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site