Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNF/Khanudih ▼
×
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 04:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 04:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNF/Khanudih to GKL/Gokulpur
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKL⇒KNF   Filters   Dep: KNF   Arr: GKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KNF/Khanudih and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+6:16KGP504:55+5:344h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 240 km57 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+5:46HIJ006:53+4:275h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 315 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+4:20KGP207:50+4:315h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+7:20KGP209:35+7:186h 20m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km51 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+2:23KGP412:25+1:535h 50m2
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km55 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERKNF006:55+21GKL013:25+146h 30m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 233 km36 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO207:05+1:28KGP210:35+1:443h 30m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 252 km72 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:25KGP014:40+6:455h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+4:00KGP018:10+4:025h 45m2
   W   
IISL3A
 317 km55 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+15KGP616:55+113h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+3:12KGP??22:05+3:115h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km55 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERMHQ019:40+23KGP001:30-5h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km40 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KNF/Khanudih and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+4:52HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0KGP??13:47+513h 19m-64
SMTWTFS
416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO201:45+3:27ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59MDN012:00+4034h 15m-16
no arr/dep
485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO202:50-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0MDN012:02-57h 12m-14
      S
485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+5:23ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13MDN??12:00+409h 10m-21
    T  
285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+0ASNArr +5/Dep +055m-5KGP??10:00-26h 48m12
 MTWTFS
277 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+0ADRAArr -1/Dep +25m+3GKL??07:21+143h 41m16
SMTWTFS
192 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+6:00KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36KGP??16:05+712h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+4:07HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35KGP??17:15+511h 45m-40
   W   
404 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+4:07HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30KGP??17:55+612h 25m-40
S   T  
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6MDN??13:30+147h 55m3
 M     
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +8/Dep +593h 50m+51HIJ??17:45+4112h 10m36
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN505:35+0TATAArr +8/Dep +3:183h 50m+3:10HIJ017:45+3:0736h 10m25
     F 
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KGP??13:47+57h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 km-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN605:55+0ASNArr /Dep +562h 5m+0HIJ012:55+1:0231h 0m9
     F 
478 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN605:55-ASNArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MDN012:02-54h 7m20
      S
456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN605:55+0ASNArr /Dep +3:553h 35m+0HIJ017:45+3:0735h 50m25
     F 
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr /Dep +1:033h 35m+0HIJ??17:45+4111h 50m36
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0KGP??16:30+410h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07KGP??16:30+49h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04KGP??15:05+48h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0KGP??13:47+57h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09KGP??14:00+17h 15m-5
   W   
376 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02KGP??16:05+79h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +125h 20m-1:57KGP??16:48+1210h 3m-6
    TF 
379 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep 7h 40m+0KGP??19:10+312h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmKunal Rathi-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO007:20+20ASNArr +52/Dep +3:551h 15m+3:03HIJ017:45+3:0734h 25m25
     F 
385 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+20ASNArr +52/Dep +1:031h 15m+11HIJ??17:45+4110h 25m36
  T    
385 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+4:20KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21KGP??17:55-410h 25m-12
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+4:20ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33HIJ??17:45+4110h 15m24
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...CRP??08:17+6HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1KGP??16:30+48h 13m-4
SMT    
411 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...CRP??08:17+6ASNArr +17/Dep +1:0310m+46HIJ??17:45+419h 28m32
  T    
395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+3:28SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55KGP017:15+58h 10m-3
   W   
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05+3:28SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50KGP116:05+77h 0m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+3:28SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55KGP316:30+47h 25m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+5:14HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19KGP??17:55+08h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+6:07KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01KGP??17:55-48h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+2:26HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KGP??22:25+39h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+6:46ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41MDN??18:53+166h 8m7
 M     
256 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+3:49ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22MDN??00:08+1:4311h 23m6
     F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...GMO??14:30+32ASNArr +19/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:23MDN??00:08+1:439h 38m-6
    TF 
285 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GMO514:30+32ASNArr +19/Dep +461h 13m+27KGP001:10+1:0434h 40m-11
  T    
510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+2:19HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17KGP??09:05+318h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +8/Dep +1:423h 6m+1:34MDN??00:08+1:437h 43m13
    TF 
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN216:25+0ASNArr +8/Dep +462h 29m+38KGP001:10+1:0432h 45m8
  T    
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??16:37+2ASNArr +9/Dep +1:422h 16m+1:33MDN??00:08+1:437h 31m10
    TF 
293 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...CRP116:37+2ASNArr +9/Dep +461h 39m+37KGP001:10+1:0432h 33m5
  T    
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...CRP??16:37+2HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21KGP??00:55+398h 18m9
 M     
411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...KTH??22:52+12ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4219h 38m+1:29MDN??00:08+1:4325h 16m8
   WT  
269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...KTH122:52+12ASNArr +13/Dep +4619h 1m+33KGP001:10+1:0426h 18m3
  T    
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+5:09HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24KGP??09:05+39h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+5:09HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26KGP??07:40+67h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site