Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNF/Khanudih ▼
×
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNF/Khanudih to GKL/Gokulpur
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKL⇒KNF   Filters   Dep: KNF   Arr: GKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KNF/Khanudih and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+7:10KGP504:55+6:164h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 240 km57 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+6:53HIJ006:53+6:355h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+1:55KGP207:50+1:465h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+7:18KGP209:35+7:086h 20m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km51 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+2:01KGP210:35+2:084h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 252 km63 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+4:47KGP412:25+3:455h 50m2
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km55 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERKNF006:55+20GKL013:25+136h 30m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 233 km36 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:04KGP014:40+6:105h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+6:46KGP018:10+5:495h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
 306 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+13KGP616:55+63h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+3:36KGP??22:05+3:435h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km55 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERMHQ019:40+21KGP001:30-5h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km40 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KNF/Khanudih and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+3:33HWHArr +2:46/Dep +24h 50m-2:44KGP??13:47+713h 19m-64
SMTWTFS
416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO201:45+3:17ASNArr +2:58/Dep +455h 15m-2:13MDN012:00+5334h 15m-15
no arr/dep
485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+5:28ASNArr +5:41/Dep +244h 34m-5:17MDN??12:02+409h 12m-14
 M     
285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO202:50+5:28ASNArr +5:41/Dep +454h 34m-4:56MDN012:00+5333h 10m-21
   W   
485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+1ASNArr +3/Dep +155m-2KGP??10:00-16h 48m12
 MTWTFS
279 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+0ADRAArr +1/Dep +35m+2GKL??07:21+93h 41m16
SMTWTFS
192 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+5:14KOAAArr +5:00/Dep +85h 40m-4:52KGP??16:05+812h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO205:30+3:42HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03KGP017:15+811h 45m-41
   W   
404 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO205:30+3:42HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04KGP317:55+212h 25m-41
S   T  
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+2ADRAArr +11/Dep +353h 20m+24MDN??13:30+357h 55m3
 M     
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+2TATAArr +11/Dep +453h 50m+34HIJ??17:45+3012h 10m36
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+2TATAArr +11/Dep +563h 50m+45HIJ??17:45+3812h 10m25
      S
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11KGP??13:47+77h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN605:55-ASNArr +17/Dep +422h 5m+25HIJ012:55-31h 0m9
     F 
478 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +242h 5m+7MDN??12:02+406h 7m20
 M     
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +1:213h 35m+1:04HIJ??17:45+3811h 50m25
      S
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +573h 35m+40HIJ??17:45+3011h 50m36
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10KGP??16:30+610h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN006:45+2:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +35h 0m-2:24KGP316:30+69h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN006:45+2:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +43h 35m-2:23KGP015:05+38h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+2:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +21h 55m-2:25KGP113:47+77h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+2:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +02h 20m-2:27KGP014:00+37h 15m-5
   W   
370 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+2:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +84h 35m-2:19KGP116:05+89h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+2:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +165h 20m-2:11KGP016:48+1710h 3m-6
    TF 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+2:28HWHArr +2:27/Dep +07h 40m-2:27KGP119:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+24ASNArr +56/Dep +1:211h 15m+25HIJ??17:45+3810h 25m25
      S
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+24ASNArr +56/Dep +571h 15m+1HIJ??17:45+3010h 25m36
  T    
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN107:30+3:20KOAAArr +3:13/Dep +34h 35m-3:10KGP517:55+210h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN107:30+3:20ASNArr +3:32/Dep +572h 12m-2:35HIJ017:45+3058h 15m25
no arr/dep
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...CRP??08:17+5ASNArr +16/Dep +5710m+41HIJ??17:45+309h 28m32
  T    
395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...CRP008:20+5HWHArr +3/Dep +31h 0m+0KGP316:30+68h 10m-4
SMT    
411 kmVinay Kumar-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+4:26SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +33h 0m-3:50KGP??17:15+88h 10m-3
   W   
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+4:26SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +81h 50m-3:45KGP??16:05+87h 0m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+4:26SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +32h 15m-3:50KGP??16:30+67h 25m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+3:09HWHArr +3:30/Dep +83h 5m-3:22KGP??17:55+88h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+5:23KOAAArr +5:31/Dep +32h 55m-5:28KGP??17:55+28h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+3:50HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20KGP??22:25+39h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+3:51ASNArr +4:04/Dep +211h 48m-3:43MDN??18:53+186h 8m7
 M     
256 kmVinay Kumar-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+3:29ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:466h 58m-2:11MDN??00:08+1:5711h 23m6
     F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...GMO??14:30+33ASNArr +24/Dep +1:461h 50m+1:22MDN??00:08+1:579h 38m-6
    TF 
285 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GMO514:30+33ASNArr +24/Dep +371h 13m+13KGP001:10+1:1034h 40m-11
  T    
510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:35HWHArr +1:55/Dep +112h 30m-1:54KGP??09:05+318h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +12/Dep +1:463h 6m+1:34MDN??00:08+1:577h 43m13
    TF 
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN216:25+0ASNArr +12/Dep +372h 29m+25KGP001:10+1:1032h 45m8
  T    
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...CRP??16:37+2ASNArr +12/Dep +1:462h 16m+1:34MDN??00:08+1:577h 31m10
    TF 
293 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...CRP116:37+2ASNArr +12/Dep +371h 39m+25KGP001:10+1:1032h 33m5
  T    
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...CRP??16:37+2HWHArr +7/Dep +42h 5m-3KGP??00:55+438h 18m9
 M     
411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...KTH??22:52+6ASNArr +7/Dep +1:4619h 38m+1:39MDN??00:08+1:5725h 16m8
   WT  
269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...KTH122:52+6ASNArr +7/Dep +3719h 1m+30KGP001:10+1:1026h 18m3
  T    
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+5:35HWHArr +5:48/Dep +13h 25m-5:47KGP??09:05+39h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+5:35HWHArr +5:48/Dep +02h 0m-5:48KGP??07:40+67h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site