Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+21ALD319:40+1:2415h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km56 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6ALD2,301:20+2:2114h 35m6
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL844 km58 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0ALD201:20+1:4514h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km58 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+39ALD207:50+2:3014h 15m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42ALD??09:35+3:0033h 15m9
      S
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52ALD??21:40+2:3819h 47m-16
 MT  FS
1011 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9ALD??21:40+1:4319h 47m-18
S  WT  
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45ALD??01:10+1:5423h 17m-21
S      
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21ALD??05:05+4:0527h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40ALD??21:40+2:3817h 45m-15
 MT  FS
1011 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3ALD??21:40+1:4317h 45m-17
S  WT  
931 kmDB*^~-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10ALD??02:43+3818h 25m2
 MTWTFS
931 kmKunal Rathi-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+5TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0ALD??08:55+2:0824h 20m23
SMTWTFS
874 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18ALD??02:43+3816h 53m-6
 MTWTFS
931 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+20HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15ALD??02:43+3814h 28m-4
    TFS
931 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+25HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23ALD??02:43+3814h 3m-13
  T    
931 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0COI??07:35+1:1117h 48m-41
 M  T S
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25COI??07:25+1:2517h 38m-41
S TW   
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27COI??07:35+1:1417h 48m-41
     F 
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30ALD??02:43+3812h 56m-48
 MTWTFS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12ALD??12:00+3:1422h 13m-45
SMTWTFS
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27ALY??12:00+2:3321h 55m14
S      
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04COI??07:25+1:2517h 20m1
S      
825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48ALD??09:25+2:5319h 20m0
S      
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20ALD??09:25+2:5317h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21360
--
Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur...KGP??17:35+44MGSArr +45/Dep +2:342h 55m+1:49ALD??11:30+4:2817h 55m-2
     F 
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13ALD??12:30+1:3018h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
931 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0ALD??12:30-18h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
931 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23ALD??12:30+1:3015h 57m-2
    T  
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+47ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49ALD??12:00+3:1415h 27m-10
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:00HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59ALD??12:30+1:3015h 57m-30
 M W FS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site