Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 757.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+22ALD319:40+1:1615h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL846 km56 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1ALD2,301:20+2:2814h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL853 km59 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0ALD201:20+1:4814h 35m5
 M     
II
GNWL853 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+49PBH309:35+2:2116h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL845 km53 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+37ALD207:50+1:3314h 15m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL778 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+46BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ALD??09:35+2:3633h 15m9
      S
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28ALD??21:40+2:0919h 47m-16
 MT  FS
1011 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ALD??21:40+4419h 47m-18
S  WT  
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38ALD??01:10+2:4923h 17m-21
S      
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2ALD??05:05+3:0627h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38PBH??21:20+4019h 27m-25
     F 
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01ALD??21:40+2:0917h 45m-15
 MT  FS
1011 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11ALD??21:40+4417h 45m-17
S  WT  
931 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11PBH??21:20+4017h 25m-24
     F 
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11PBH??21:20+4917h 25m-26
 M     
925 kmxxx-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21PBH??01:45+1:0117h 40m-20
    T  
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14ALD??02:43+3618h 25m2
 MTWTFS
930 kmKunal Rathi-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+3TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17ALD??08:55+1:5324h 20m23
SMTWTFS
876 kmPŕāķāşh-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32ALD??02:43+3616h 53m-6
 MTWTFS
931 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+18HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19ALD??02:43+3614h 28m-4
    TFS
931 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24PBH??11:25+2:3022h 45m5
  T    
1004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ALD??02:43+3614h 3m-13
  T    
930 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42COI??07:35-17h 48m-41
 M  T S
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58COI??07:25-17h 38m-41
S TW   
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58COI??07:35-17h 48m-41
     F 
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58ALD??02:43+3612h 56m-48
 MTWTFS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22ALD??12:00+2:0222h 13m-44
SMTWTFS
939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22ALY??12:00+1:5121h 55m14
S      
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50COI??07:25-17h 20m1
S      
826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34ALD??09:25+1:1119h 20m1
S      
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38ALD??09:25+1:1117h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4PBH??11:25+2:3019h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1004 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30ALD??12:30+5218h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
931 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0ALD??12:30-18h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
931 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+2:46HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28ALD??12:30+5215h 57m-2
    T  
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+51ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57ALD??12:00+2:0215h 27m-9
S      
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:36HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29ALD??12:30+5215h 57m-30
 M W FS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13PBH??16:17+1:0118h 2m6
  T    
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.