Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 764.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+6ALD319:40+1:0515h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km56 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+0ALD2,301:20+2:0714h 35m6
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL844 km58 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0ALD201:20+1:5314h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km58 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+12ALD207:50+1:3414h 15m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+16BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20ALD??09:35+2:5033h 15m9
      S
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+36HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15ALD??21:40+2:0219h 47m-16
 MT  FS
1011 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+36HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ALD??21:40+1:0619h 47m-18
S  WT  
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+36HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20ALD??01:10+1:3623h 17m-21
S      
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+36HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04ALD??05:05+4:0727h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+55HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35ALD??21:40+2:0217h 45m-15
 MT  FS
1011 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+55HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ALD??21:40+1:0617h 45m-17
S  WT  
931 kmDB*^~-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16ALD??02:43+1918h 25m1
 MTWTFS
930 kmKunal Rathi-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+4TATAArr +13/Dep +94h 10m-4ALD??08:55+2:1024h 20m23
SMTWTFS
871 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+33HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30ALD??02:43+1916h 53m-6
 MTWTFS
931 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+26HWHArr +20/Dep +02h 35m-20ALD??02:43+1914h 28m-4
    TFS
930 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+13HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11ALD??02:43+1914h 3m-13
  T    
931 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+42HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32COI??07:35+5217h 48m-41
 M  T S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+42HWHArr +34/Dep +11h 35m-33COI??07:25+1:0317h 38m-41
S TW   
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+42HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31COI??07:35+3817h 48m-41
     F 
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+42HWHArr +34/Dep +045m-34ALD??02:43+1912h 56m-48
 MTWTFS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+42HWHArr +34/Dep +1:186h 55m+44ALD??12:00+2:5722h 13m-45
SMTWTFS
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:17ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55ALY??12:00+1:5721h 55m14
S      
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:17ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13COI??07:25+1:0317h 20m1
S      
825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:17ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28ALD??09:25+1:5019h 20m1
S      
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:04HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6ALD??09:25+1:5017h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21360
--
Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur...KGP??17:35+25MGSArr +29/Dep +1:032h 55m+34ALD??11:30+3:0617h 55m-2
     F 
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18ALD??12:30+1:2218h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
931 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0ALD??12:30-18h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
931 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+36HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32ALD??12:30+1:2215h 57m-2
    T  
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:40ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20ALD??12:00+2:5715h 27m-10
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+54HWHArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56ALD??12:30+1:2215h 57m-30
 M W FS
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site