Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
15 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1410.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+2BSL421:50+4421h 15m10
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1415 km67 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+19BSL321:50+5821h 15m15
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km67 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-BSL321:50-21h 15m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1416 km67 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+20BSL401:35+1:0623h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1410 km60 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP315:35+9BSL313:10+3021h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km66 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+2BSL314:10+3121h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km65 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERKGP416:20+2BSL314:10+2421h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1416 km65 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+1:44BSL114:10+2:5421h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERKGP317:40+7BSL1,220:30+2426h 50m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km53 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERKGP320:10+0BSL016:30+6:0020h 20m8
S      
3A2A
 1415 km70 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+10BSL016:30+3:4920h 10m8
      S
3A2A
 1416 km70 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERKGP322:00+6BSL321:05+2223h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1415 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+46BSL523:40+1:1724h 35m16
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1552 km63 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+2BSL623:40+4524h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km63 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+13BSL1,321:20+5121h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km65 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30+17BZAArr +1:02/Dep +61h 45m-56BSL??12:50+1735h 20m8
      S
2013 kmVinay Kumar~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KGP??04:40+6MGSArr +8/Dep +345m-5BSL??13:25+632h 45m1
      S
1747 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KGP??04:40+6CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:492h 35m+4BSL??16:50+2:0036h 10m7
    T  
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KGP??04:40+6MZPArr +34/Dep +344h 23m+0BSL??15:20+3834h 40m3
    T S
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KGP??04:40+6MGSArr +8/Dep +1:293h 2m+1:21BSL??17:00+1:3636h 20m6
S  W   
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KGP??04:40+6CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:014h 20m-44BSL??19:10+2:4938h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1950 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KGP??04:40+6CNBArr +1:45/Dep +232h 15m-1:22BSL??14:40+4834h 0m-2
S T T  
1950 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP??04:45+7HWHArr +11/Dep +01h 15m-11BSL??03:42+2922h 57m-4
  T    
1645 kmKSG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:17ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40BSL??22:20+1:1732h 15m0
S      
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+2NGPArr +16/Dep +162h 35m+0BSL??17:40+1925h 20m19
   W   
1416 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site