Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
YLM/Elamanchili ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to YLM/Elamanchili
14 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YLM⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: YLM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and YLM/Elamanchili

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+3DVD013:21+2612h 6m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km65 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+3DVD113:21+1:0012h 6m11
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:01DVD113:20+2:5812h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km65 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+3AKP215:02+4513h 32m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL799 km59 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00-AKP018:18-14h 18m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 799 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+16AKP002:33+3213h 36m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 795 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+17DVD002:00+5213h 3m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 779 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+9YLM105:19+5415h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km53 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:23DVD??03:03+2:1012h 28m9
   W   
3A
 783 km63 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+19DVD003:55+2:0512h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km63 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+11DVD005:18+5311h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+3DVD005:18+3911h 58m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km65 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+3DVD007:13+1512h 23m9
      S
Unreserved
 767 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+4:16DVD014:10+4:5214h 15m10
    T  
IISL
 779 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and YLM/Elamanchili

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+2PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20AKP??23:44+2423h 19m8
     F 
887 kmxxx-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...KGP??01:45+3VSKPArr +35/Dep +112h 25m-24YLM??17:35+2915h 50m17
 M W   
823 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+5:19BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15DVD??19:33+2214h 13m-13
  T    
783 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+5:19BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15AKP??20:02+3414h 42m-13
    T  
799 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+5:19BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15DVD??19:33+2714h 13m-16
     F 
783 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+5:19KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14YLM??00:53+1819h 33m14
S   TF 
823 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+5:19KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15AKP??23:44+2418h 24m-11
     F 
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+5:19BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15AKP??23:32+2218h 12m-10
S T TF 
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24AKP??23:32+2215h 47m9
SMTWTFS
799 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9AKP??23:44+2415h 59m8
     F 
799 kmIRChanakya*^-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??09:10+3BBSArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30AKP??23:32+2214h 22m9
SMTWTFS
799 kmHussain*^~-
12155
--
Σ Garibnuma Super&nb...KGP??09:10+3KURArr +22/Dep +31h 45m-19AKP??23:44+2414h 34m8
     F 
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+5:02BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28AKP??23:32+2213h 32m-21
 M W  S
799 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...KGP??16:35+10VSKPArr +51/Dep +32h 15m-48YLM??07:14+1914h 39m1
SMTWTFS
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...KGP??17:20+6VSKPArr +1:27/Dep +31h 45m-1:24YLM??07:14+1913h 54m1
    T  
823 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+1:17BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42AKP??13:46+2617h 56m-2
      S
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+37BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46AKP??13:46+2617h 56m-3
   W   
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KGP??20:32+2VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:171h 55m+31DVD??10:20+1:1813h 48m11
     F 
783 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+3KURArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39AKP??13:46+2616h 51m12
SMTWTFS
799 kmShomnath-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+2:29KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31AKP??13:46+2615h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
799 kmGopal*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+2:29BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45YLM??17:35+2919h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17200
Σ HOWRAH TO TIRUPATI...KGP??22:30+3VSKPArr +28/Dep +33h 20m-25YLM??15:04+1916h 34m0
SMTWTFS
823 kmrajib022-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+2:29BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45AKP??23:32+2225h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site