Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+2:14ED210:10+1:2132h 32m19
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1938 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2ED209:40+831h 55m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1872 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2ED210:10+2332h 25m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1942 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:56ED111:10+2:5232h 10m19
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:03ED211:10+2:3632h 10m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+20ED220:35+5631h 38m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1879 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8ED223:15+1:3729h 55m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1872 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+0ED000:02+3029h 12m17
      S
Unreserved
 1867 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ223:55+4:59ED011:00+5:2235h 5m24
    T  
IISL
RLWL1956 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:30KPDArr +2:55/Dep +5452m-2:01ED??09:10+3831h 55m73
    T  
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP??01:15+23KPDArr +1:10/Dep +204h 12m-50ED??11:52+2434h 37m6
 M     
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+18MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38ED??11:52+2434h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1941 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+18MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39ED??17:40+1:2140h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1941 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+18MASArr +39/Dep +03h 25m-39ED??12:22+1634h 52m1
S TWTFS
1941 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+18MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37ED??21:10+2443h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1941 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+1:22MASArr +2:09/Dep +11h 45m-2:08ED??11:52+2432h 52m-11
 MTW   
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP??03:00+1:22KPDArr +2:37/Dep +211h 42m-2:16ED??12:35+1533h 35m15
   W   
1942 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+1:22MASArr +2:09/Dep +02h 45m-2:09ED??12:22+1633h 22m-16
  TW   
1941 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ??12:38+33JTJArr +2:08/Dep +202h 32m-1:48ED??20:15+2731h 37m-8
    T  
1919 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+36MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30ED??22:40+3033h 43m-7
      S
1938 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+22MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 40m-1:08ED??02:47+3236h 42m1
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+22MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08ED??01:50+3835h 45m4
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+22MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07ED??02:07+4136h 2m2
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+22BZAArr +1:39/Dep +452h 45m-54ED??23:15+4033h 10m18
  T    
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +19/Dep +274h 15m+8ED??01:05+2635h 0m2
    TF 
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +19/Dep +153h 0m-4ED??00:20+4534h 15m16
     F 
1883 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+1MASArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17ED??01:05+2635h 0m-1
      S
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3ED??21:27+2331h 22m2
    T  
1883 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+16KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0ED??01:50+3835h 38m1
 M     
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+16KPDArr /Dep +274h 15m+0ED??01:05+2634h 53m-3
 M     
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39ED??01:50+3833h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1941 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38ED??02:07+4133h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1941 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38ED??00:20+1631h 45m5
    T  
1941 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP316:35-MASArr +40/Dep 5h 40m+0ED305:50-37h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1941 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +40/Dep +14h 15m-39ED??02:47+3234h 12m2
SMTWTFS
1941 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+2TPTYArr +12/Dep +482h 54m+36ED??03:15+4133h 55m21
S      
1873 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+18MSArr +42/Dep +12h 15m-41ED??03:55+2733h 55m2
S   T  
1946 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+1MSArr +47/Dep +12h 15m-46ED??03:55+2733h 55m2
 M     
1946 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+4KPDArr +35/Dep +351h 37m+0ED??01:50+3831h 50m5
     F 
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+18MSArr +42/Dep +22h 20m-40ED??08:25+1038h 25m16
S   T  
2030 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+4KPDArr +35/Dep +292h 49m-6ED??03:15+4133h 15m21
     F 
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+4KPDArr +35/Dep +312h 27m-4ED??02:47+3232h 47m2
     F 
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+4KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5ED??02:07+4132h 7m3
     F 
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+5BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21ED??15:30+1541h 30m16
 M     
2449 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+5BSPArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19ED??15:30+4241h 30m15
S      
2449 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+33BZAArr +1:23/Dep +1:112h 35m-12ED??07:55+4533h 25m54
  T    
1872 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+33BZAArr +1:23/Dep +1:1335m-10ED??09:10+3834h 40m80
SMTWTFS
1942 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+33NLRArr +1:22/Dep +191h 3m-1:03ED??06:55+632h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1872 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site