Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1857.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+2:09ED210:10+1:4432h 32m19
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1938 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+1ED209:40+2731h 55m27
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1873 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3ED210:10+4732h 25m18
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1942 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+54ED111:10+2:1032h 10m19
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1942 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:14ED211:10+3:5932h 10m19
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1942 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+12ED220:35+3531h 38m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 1879 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6ED223:15+2:2629h 55m24
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1873 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+1ED000:02+3629h 12m17
      S
Unreserved
 1868 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ223:55+3:12ED011:00+1:1235h 5m24
    T  
IISL
RLWL1956 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:46KPDArr +4:00/Dep 52m+0ED??09:10+3131h 55m74
    T  
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP??01:15+17KPDArr +1:21/Dep +234h 12m-58ED??11:52+2534h 37m6
 M     
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37ED??11:52+2534h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1942 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38ED??17:40+1:2640h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37ED??12:22+1734h 52m1
S TWTFS
1942 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36ED??21:10+2643h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1942 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+1:05MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07ED??11:52+2532h 52m-11
 MTW   
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP??03:00+1:05KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25ED??12:35+1433h 35m15
   W   
1943 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+1:05MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07ED??12:22+1733h 22m-16
  TW   
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ??12:38+15JTJArr +1:49/Dep +212h 32m-1:28ED??20:15+3331h 37m-8
    T  
1923 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+14MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5ED??22:40+3633h 43m-7
      S
1938 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20ED??02:47+3536h 42m1
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20ED??01:50+4435h 45m4
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ED??02:07+4736h 2m2
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+28BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38ED??23:15+2133h 10m18
  T    
1873 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ED??01:05+2935h 0m2
    TF 
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +113h 0m-6ED??00:20+4334h 15m16
     F 
1873 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8ED??01:05+2935h 0m-1
      S
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ED??21:27+3231h 22m2
    T  
1873 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+14KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3ED??01:50+4435h 38m1
 M     
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+14KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5ED??01:05+2934h 53m-3
 M     
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04ED??01:50+4433h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ED??02:07+4733h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04ED??00:20+2331h 45m5
    T  
1942 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04ED??05:50+2037h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04ED??02:47+3534h 12m2
SMTWTFS
1942 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23ED??03:15+4133h 55m21
S      
1873 km12864 departed from ...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ED??03:55+3033h 55m2
S   T  
1946 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+1MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ED??03:55+3033h 55m2
 M     
1946 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1ED??01:50+4431h 50m5
     F 
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21ED??08:25+1238h 25m16
S   T  
2030 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12ED??03:15+4133h 15m21
     F 
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4ED??02:47+3532h 47m2
     F 
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ED??02:07+4732h 7m3
     F 
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+2BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23ED??15:30+1941h 30m16
 M     
2449 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+2BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23ED??15:30+2941h 30m15
S      
2449 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+20BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13ED??07:55+3433h 25m54
  T    
1872 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+20BZAArr +1:09/Dep 35m+0ED??09:10+3134h 40m81
SMTWTFS
1942 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+20NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48ED??06:55+932h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1873 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.