Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ000:55+5:27ED011:00+4:3934h 5m25
     F 
IISL
RLWL1955 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:11ED210:10+1:4832h 32m18
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1937 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+6ED209:40+3731h 55m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1872 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2ED210:10+3232h 25m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1941 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00-ED211:10-32h 10m19
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00-ED211:10-32h 10m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57-ED220:35-31h 38m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1878 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+9ED223:15+2:0929h 55m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1872 km63 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00-ED300:15-29h 15m14
      S
SL
3A2A
 1882 km64 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP001:15+1:07KPDArr +1:53/Dep +581h 7m-55ED209:10+4779h 55m73
    T  
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP??01:15+2KPDArr +38/Dep +294h 12m-9ED??11:52+3134h 37m6
 M     
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28ED??11:52+3134h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1942 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27ED??17:40+1:0140h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27ED??12:22+2034h 52m1
S TWTFS
1942 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26ED??21:10+2343h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1942 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+1:03MASArr +1:57/Dep +01h 45m-1:57ED??11:52+3132h 52m-11
 MTW   
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP303:00-KPDArr +2:23/Dep 1h 27m+0ED312:35-105h 35m15
no arr/dep
2166 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+1:03MASArr +1:57/Dep +12h 45m-1:56ED??12:22+2033h 22m-16
  TW   
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ??12:38+38JTJArr +2:25/Dep +152h 10m-2:10ED??20:15+2231h 37m-8
    T  
1919 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ012:57+1:04MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49ED222:40+4033h 43m-7
      S
1937 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP114:05+3MASArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7ED202:47+4236h 42m1
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP114:05+3MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13ED201:50+3935h 45m4
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP114:05+3MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5ED202:07+5236h 2m2
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP114:05+3BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:352h 45m+33ED223:15+1:0581h 10m21
no arr/dep
2304 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+6KPDArr +17/Dep 4h 15m+0ED??01:05+5135h 0m2
    TF 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+6KPDArr +17/Dep +123h 0m-5ED??00:20+3534h 15m16
     F 
1882 kmIn India now-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+1MASArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0ED??01:05+5135h 0m-1
      S
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+6KPDArr +17/Dep +331h 0m+16ED??21:27+4131h 22m2
    T  
1882 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+19KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39ED??01:50+3935h 38m1
 M     
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+19KPDArr +1:21/Dep 4h 15m+0ED??01:05+5134h 53m-3
 M     
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28ED??01:50+3933h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20ED??02:07+5233h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0ED??00:20+3231h 45m5
    T  
1942 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +29/Dep +25h 40m-27ED??05:50+1337h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +29/Dep +74h 15m-22ED??02:47+4234h 12m2
SMTWTFS
1942 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP017:20+6TPTYArr +28/Dep +3:142h 54m+2:46ED203:15+3:0181h 55m24
S      
1872 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+7MSArr +1:16/Dep +52h 15m-1:11ED??03:55+2433h 55m2
S   T  
1968 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30ED??03:55+2433h 55m2
 M     
1968 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18ED??01:50+3931h 50m5
     F 
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+7MSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 20m+0ED??08:25+838h 25m16
S   T  
2052 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP518:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +2:562h 49m+1:56ED203:15+3:0181h 15m24
     F 
2249 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13ED??02:47+4232h 47m2
     F 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11ED??02:07+5232h 7m3
     F 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr /Dep +21h 0m+0ED??15:30+5041h 30m16
 M     
2448 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ED??15:30+4641h 30m15
S      
2448 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +18/Dep +2:542h 35m+2:36ED??07:55+3:0133h 25m54
  T    
1872 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +18/Dep +1235m-6ED??09:10+4734h 40m80
SMTWTFS
1941 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+3NLRArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33ED??06:55+1232h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1871 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site