Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:17ED210:10+1:5332h 32m19
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1937 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2ED209:40+2731h 55m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1872 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2ED210:10+2132h 25m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1941 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:18ED111:10+3:4732h 10m19
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:34ED211:10+3:0332h 10m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+16ED220:35+4031h 38m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1878 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7ED223:15+2:1829h 55m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1872 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+4ED000:02+029h 12m17
      S
Unreserved
 1866 km64 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00+22ED300:15+2:2429h 15m14
      S
SL3A
 1882 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+4:32ED011:00+6:1435h 5m24
    T  
IISL
RLWL1955 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:00KPDArr +2:28/Dep +4852m-1:40ED??09:10+3031h 55m73
    T  
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP??01:15+3KPDArr +5/Dep +274h 12m+22ED??11:52+3434h 37m6
 M     
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20ED??11:52+3434h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1942 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19ED??17:40+1:1540h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +21/Dep +53h 25m-16ED??12:22+2534h 52m1
S TWTFS
1942 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20ED??21:10+2343h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1942 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+53MASArr +1:28/Dep +11h 45m-1:27ED??11:52+3432h 52m-11
 MTW   
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP??03:00+53KPDArr +2:00/Dep +141h 42m-1:46ED??12:35+833h 35m15
   W   
1941 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+53MASArr +1:28/Dep +52h 45m-1:23ED??12:22+2533h 22m-16
  TW   
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ??12:38+45JTJArr +2:16/Dep +142h 32m-2:02ED??20:15+2531h 37m-8
    T  
1919 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+15MASArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0ED??22:40+3633h 43m-7
      S
1938 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41ED??02:47+3636h 42m1
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42ED??01:50+4235h 45m4
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36ED??02:07+4736h 2m2
  T    
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:592h 45m+51ED??23:15+2:0633h 10m18
  T    
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr /Dep +364h 15m+0ED??01:05+3235h 0m2
    TF 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr /Dep +373h 0m+0ED??00:20+4934h 15m16
     F 
1882 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5ED??01:05+3235h 0m-1
      S
1941 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr /Dep +231h 0m+0ED??21:27+3231h 22m2
    T  
1882 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +385h 0m-23ED??01:50+4235h 38m1
 M     
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +364h 15m-25ED??01:05+3234h 53m-3
 M     
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+7MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33ED??01:50+4233h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+7MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27ED??02:07+4733h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+7MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26ED??00:20+5731h 45m5
    T  
1942 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+7MASArr +33/Dep +25h 40m-31ED??05:50+1637h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+7MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32ED??02:47+3634h 12m2
SMTWTFS
1942 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+4TPTYArr +10/Dep +2:172h 54m+2:07ED??03:15+2:0733h 55m21
S      
1872 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+3MSArr +25/Dep +22h 15m-23ED??03:55+3133h 55m2
S   T  
1946 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+15MSArr +28/Dep +22h 15m-26ED??03:55+3133h 55m2
 M     
1946 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+9KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 37m-17ED??01:50+4231h 50m5
     F 
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+3MSArr +25/Dep +12h 20m-24ED??08:25+938h 25m16
S   T  
2030 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+9KPDArr +55/Dep +1:562h 49m+1:01ED??03:15+2:0733h 15m21
     F 
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+9KPDArr +55/Dep +352h 27m-20ED??02:47+3632h 47m2
     F 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+9KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 57m-17ED??02:07+4732h 7m3
     F 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22ED??15:30+2041h 30m16
 M     
2448 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22ED??15:30+2141h 30m15
S      
2448 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +52/Dep +1:572h 35m+1:05ED??07:55+1:5733h 25m54
  T    
1872 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +52/Dep +5735m+5ED??09:10+3034h 40m80
SMTWTFS
1941 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+3NLRArr +1:11/Dep +281h 3m-43ED??06:55+1532h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1872 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site