Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
FKG/Furkating Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to FKG/Furkating Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FKG⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: FKG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and FKG/Furkating Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Kamakhya   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRHIJ100:20+46FKG012:30+3336h 10m31
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1546 km43 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKGP611:35+1:26FKG015:40+4:3428h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 1461 km52 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRHIJ119:05+38FKG001:50+3:4030h 45m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1518 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and FKG/Furkating Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Kamakhya   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22192
Σ Pune Dibrugarh Nor...KGP??01:47+1:21HWHArr +59/Dep +117h 50m-58MXN??22:55+1:5245h 8m-11
   W   
1452 kmGaneshShirke82-
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...KGP??08:32+45GHYArr +1:54/Dep +261h 50m-1:28FKG??14:28+729h 56m-19
  T    
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32FKG??23:50+2338h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...KGP510:25-HWHArr /Dep +05h 5m+0FKG023:50-37h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1410 kmAPS*^-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...KGP??11:22+1:29HWHArr +1:32/Dep +04h 5m-1:32FKG??23:50+2336h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
1410 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...HIJ??12:08+35NJPArr +7/Dep +6:0130m+5:54FKG??22:58+6:5834h 50m42
    T  
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...HIJ??12:08+35NJPArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17FKG??23:50+2335h 42m33
    T  
1492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3608
--
Σ Digha-Dibrugarh ch...MCA??12:38+11HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12FKG??23:50+2335h 12m41
SMTWTFS
1353 kmShomnath-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58FKG??23:50+2334h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58MXN??22:55+1:5231h 25m-5
   W   
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20780
--
Σ Mumbai LTT Ledo Lo...KGP??19:25+0KYQArr +1:01/Dep +91h 50m-52FKG??03:55+3032h 30m-5
    T  
1436 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.