Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
FKG/Furkating Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to FKG/Furkating Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FKG⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: FKG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and FKG/Furkating Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Kamakhya   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRHIJ000:20+15FKG012:30+2736h 10m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1546 km43 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKGP611:35+11FKG015:40+3:0328h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1460 km52 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRHIJ019:05+25FKG001:50+3:3730h 45m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1518 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and FKG/Furkating Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Kamakhya   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22192
Σ Pune Dibrugarh Nor...KGP??01:47+1:12HWHArr +53/Dep +1917h 50m-34MXN??22:55+3:3145h 8m-10
   W   
1497 kmGaneshShirke82-
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...KGP??08:32+13GHYArr +1:11/Dep +231h 50m-48FKG??14:28+1029h 56m-19
  T    
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18FKG??23:50+2638h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...KGP??10:25+52HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 5m-37FKG??23:50+2637h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1410 kmAPS*^-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...KGP??11:22+31HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21FKG??23:50+2636h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
1410 kmअथर्व^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...HIJ??12:08+35NJPArr +0/Dep +6:1530m+6:15FKG??22:58+6:2334h 50m42
    T  
1493 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...HIJ??12:08+35NJPArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10FKG??23:50+2635h 42m33
    T  
1493 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29FKG??23:50+2634h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17MXN??22:55+3:3131h 25m-6
   W   
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20780
--
Σ Mumbai LTT Ledo Lo...KGP??19:25+6KYQArr +1:16/Dep +131h 50m-1:03FKG??03:55+5832h 30m-2
    T  
1435 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site